reid_delman@geminiadventures.com Endurance Races in Beautiful Places
News
Home / Adventure / 2013 Desert RATS Results

2013 Desert RATS Results

0
Place Bib Name Age Gender Location Div Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Overall
1 4 Ryan Guldan M Denver CO 3:08 7:09 1:15 13:53 3:59 29:24
2 41 Brian Zehnder M SLC UT 4:09 8:02 1:30 11:50 5:11 30:42
3 21 Leon Vandenhoven M Oshawa CAN 3:55 8:11 1:24 12:48 5:02 31:20
4 3 Ashley Arnold F 5:11 7:09 1:15 13:53 4:05 31:33
5 32 Rosie Warfield F Honolulu HI 4:05 9:11 1:34 12:49 5:13 32:52
6 9 Shelley Egli F OK 3:58 9:11 1:34 14:55 4:43 34:21
7 38 Mark Mckinney M Ridgecrest CA 4:00 9:29 1:35 14:55 4:37 34:36
8 20 Steven Miller M Banff CAN 4:17 9:08 1:34 13:50 5:52 34:41
9 23 David Burrows M Toronto CAN 5:26 8:46 1:39 14:10 5:14 35:15
10 37 Naomi Dalle F Toronto CAN 5:26 8:46 1:39 14:10 5:14 35:15
11 30 Elise Maguire
F
Kitchener CAN
4:09 10:09 2:35 13:23 5:17 35:33
12 36 Teddi Schneider
F
Lafayette LA 4:43 9:11 1:34 14:55 5:13 35:36
13 28 David Johnson M Toronto CAN 4:18 8:46 1:33 15:54 5:12 35:43
14 29 Bruce Carriedo
M
Palos Hills IL 5:02 9:39 1:44 15:47 5:08 37:20
15 31 Candy Findley F Mabelton GA 5:00 10:22 1:41 14:55 5:35 37:33
16 10 Michael Cowart M Jacksonville FL 4:23 10:38 2:47 14:47 6:05 38:40
17 19 Brenda Williams F Banff CAN 5:25 10:24 2:04 15:59 5:45 39:37
18 24 John Versteeg M
Toronto CAN
6:14 11:13 1:38 15:37 5:19 40:01
19 8 Kurt Egli M OK 4:43 10:33 2:33 14:55 7:18 40:02
21 26 Wanda Prochazka F Toronto CAN 5:24 11:11 1:58 15:39 6:26 40:38
22 40
Gary Culver
M Mesquite NV 4:37 11:46 2:15 16:40 7:04 42:22
23 15 John Koester M 5:44 12:02 2:22 17:48 6:55 44:51
24 44 Anand Ramtahal M Malverne NY 5:53 11:35 2:33 18:25 6:35 45:01
25 42 David Studwell M Teddington UK 5:27 12:24 3:09 18:23 6:06 45:29
26 43 Robbi Woolard F Trabuco Canyon CA 6:46 12:17 2:33 19:12 7:49 48:37
2 Maya Fusako F Buffalo NY 5:47 DNF 2:33 18:25 5:47 32:32
16 Heather Vannes F F 5:44 DNF 2:22 17:48 6:55 32:49
34 Carol Clark F San Francisco CA 5:23 DNF 1:55 DNF 5:41 12:59
39 Jennifer Coker F Denver CO 6:07 DNF 2:12 DNF 6:17 14:36
35 Joseph Lyons M Tigard OR 5:31 DNF 2:20 DNF 6:50 14:41
14 Jane Herzog F Tacoma WA 6:49 DNF 2:29 DNF 7:49 17:07
5 Christina Kolk F Littleton CO 5:16 12:27 2:33 DNF DNS 20:16
12 Ellen Kurland F 5:53 11:51 2:39 DNF DNF 20:23
34 Jim Morrison M Thornhill CAN 6:14 DNF DNS DNS 6:21 12:35
13 Melissa Kubicki F 6:35 DNF 2:12 DNF DNS 8:47
27 Katie Trapp F DNF DNF 1:55 DNF 7:04 8:59
11 Judi Cowart F Jacksonville FL DNF DNS 2:47 DNS 6:13 9:00
25 Rafaella Guastamacchio F Bremerton WA 6:31 DNF 2:12 DNS BIKE 8:43
17 Steve Karston M Grand Rapids MI 5:38 DNS DNS DNS DNS 5:38
18 Pamela Mooty F Grand Rapids MI 6:58 DNF DNS DNS DNS 6:58
6 Terri Pfeil F Boulder CO DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS 0:00
7 Mark Pfeil M Boulder CO Bike 4:42 DNS DNS DNS DNS 4:42
Recent Posts
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.