'09 Results '08 Results '07 Results '06 SDU '05 SDU '04 SDU

 

Mt RATS
Festival
Desert RATS

2006 Results

50 Mile Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  No.   Div   Name                City               St Age S *time*   Pace  5.9 Mi  19.2 Mi 25 Mi   30.8 Mi 44.1 Mi * 1st-25  25-I/0  2nd-25  
===== ======== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = =======  ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= * ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/25     124 M3549 Belshaw Allen       Steamboat          CO  39 M  7:59:40  9:36   48:28 1:55:19   55:40   57:37 2:18:57 * 3:39:27    0:33 4:19:40 
    2   1/4      120 F0134 Africa Darcy P      Boulder            CO  31 F  8:04:34  9:42   48:26 1:58:40   56:11   58:50 2:18:44 * 3:43:17    1:38 4:19:39 
    3   1/7      255 M0134 Graubins Garrett                           33 M  8:44:19 10:30   48:40 2:01:46 1:03:09 1:09:14 2:30:39 * 3:53:35    5:25 4:45:19 
    4   2/25     178 M3549 Schmidt Dan         Denver             CO  48 M  9:12:37 11:04   55:10 1:58:49 1:01:08 1:09:49 2:49:56 * 3:55:07    3:00 5:14:30 
    5   3/25     218 M3549 Grimm Paul                                 37 M  9:42:34 11:40   57:56 2:18:26 1:10:54 1:12:11 2:48:16 * 4:27:16    2:31 5:12:47 
    6   2/7      127 M0134 campbell jared      SLC                UT  26 M  9:46:34 11:44   53:10 2:13:06 1:06:06 1:13:11 3:02:36 * 4:12:22    2:08 5:32:04 
    7   1/4      164 M5099 Schneiter Michael   Glenwood           CO  50 M 10:14:50 12:18   54:11 2:12:54 1:06:35 1:10:22 3:07:30 * 4:13:40    4:15 5:56:55 
    8   4/25     171 M3549 Wilcox David        Dillon             CO  44 M 10:21:27 12:26   58:52 2:22:09 1:07:09 1:19:46 3:02:36 * 4:28:10    4:15 5:49:02 
    9   3/7      226 M0134 Farris Michael      Telluride          CO  33 M 10:30:55 12:38   57:15 2:24:21 1:10:09 1:20:07 3:03:16 * 4:31:45    8:35 5:50:35 
   10   5/25     121 M3549 Apt Kirk            Crested Butte      CO  43 M 10:31:29 12:38 1:01:42 2:37:07 1:11:10 1:16:02 2:58:17 * 4:49:59    5:46 5:35:44 
   11   2/4      134 F0134 Cospolich Helen     Breckenridge       CO  29 F 10:36:14 12:44   59:01 2:26:00 1:15:36 1:23:12 3:05:42 * 4:40:37    5:13 5:50:24 
   12   4/7      133 M0134 Corey Handelsman    Fort Collins       CO  27 M 10:36:40 12:44   50:55 2:08:37 1:08:32 1:11:11 3:44:25 * 4:08:04    1:21 6:27:15 
   13   5/7      232 M0134 Burch Ryan                                 26 M 11:02:49 13:16   58:30 2:17:54 1:05:18 1:15:37 3:37:44 * 4:21:42    1:59 6:39:08 
   14   3/4      128 F0134 Cara Payne          Seattle            WA  24 F 11:08:32 13:23   58:51 2:29:39 1:20:38 1:28:34 3:20:20 * 4:49:08    6:12 6:13:12 
   15   6/25     196 M3549 Remikies Tom                               43 M 11:31:44 13:51   58:11 2:27:07 1:12:44 1:24:50 3:42:53 * 4:38:02    6:23 6:47:19 
   16   7/25     167 M3549 SHULTS JOSEPH       OPHIR              CO  45 M 11:46:18 14:08 1:02:01 2:34:08 1:15:14 1:21:33 3:36:48 * 4:51:23    1:51 6:53:04 
   17   8/25     199 M3549 Ehredt Michael      Crested Butte      CO  45 M 12:01:54 14:27 1:01:55 2:27:08 1:12:05 1:21:01 4:19:08 * 4:41:08    2:37 7:18:09 
   18   1/2      211 F5099 Munz Patricia                              50 F 12:10:16 14:37 1:08:09 2:49:16 1:18:21 1:29:30 3:38:49 * 5:15:46    9:04 6:45:26 
   19   9/25     149 M3549 Lawlor Kevin        SLC                UT  39 M 12:11:28 14:38   57:44 2:27:23 1:13:21 1:30:38 4:13:50 * 4:38:28    8:17 7:24:43 
   20   1/9      159 F3549 Powell Sandra       Alcalde            NM  46 F 12:19:26 14:48 1:12:00 2:52:35 1:17:46 1:23:34 3:49:11 * 5:22:21    4:49 6:52:16 
   21   2/9      151 F3549 McAward Susan       Durango            CO  41 F 12:21:09 14:50 1:09:15 2:50:44 1:21:57 1:36:29 3:43:17 * 5:21:56    6:34 6:52:39 
   22  10/25     152 M3549 McAward John Jr.    Durango            CO  46 M 12:21:10 14:50 1:09:13 2:50:44 1:22:00 1:36:11 3:43:31 * 5:21:57    6:33 6:52:40 
   23  11/25     158 M3549 Pence Eric          Eagle              CO  39 M 12:25:39 14:55 1:04:10 2:35:43 1:22:35 1:30:43 4:00:44 * 5:02:28    3:42 7:19:29 
   24  12/25     129 M3549 carter williams     Salt Lake City     UT  48 M 12:37:48 15:10   59:30 2:29:54 1:21:44 1:47:24 4:22:17 * 4:51:08    9:07 7:37:33 
   25   3/9      237 F3549 Copeland Milada                            42 F 12:39:58 15:12 1:11:22 2:53:49 1:27:04 1:37:16 3:55:37 * 5:32:15    9:45 6:57:58 
   26   4/9      140 F3549 Ford Colleen        SLC                UT  44 F 12:59:41 15:36 1:11:20 2:53:54 1:26:56 1:43:03 4:14:08 * 5:32:10    8:00 7:19:31 
   27  13/25     198 M3549 Remkes Ron                                 49 M 13:17:25 15:57 1:12:23 3:11:56 1:31:16 1:46:45 3:56:55 * 5:55:35   12:10 7:09:40 
   28   2/4      238 M5099 West Rick                                  52 M 13:45:52 16:32 1:06:23 2:38:32 1:26:34 1:47:57 4:42:26 * 5:11:29    8:16 8:26:07 
   29  14/25     207 M3549 Woerne Robert                              41 M DNF              44:34 1:52:13   59:42 1:06:23         * 3:36:29    0:51         
   30  15/25     135 M3549 denberg aaron       Durango            CO  40 M DNF              51:00 2:06:46 1:05:29 1:15:58         * 4:03:15    2:06         
   31  16/25     203 M3549 Blaylock Derrek                            37 M DNF              55:42 2:10:45 1:06:19 1:06:32         * 4:12:46    2:04         
   32  17/25     194 M3549 Hintze Bill                                46 M DNF              59:28 2:23:23 1:12:34                 * 4:35:25    3:45         
   33   5/9      161 F3549 Sarah Lowell        Franklin           NC  44 F DNF              58:10 2:31:56 1:11:51 1:14:28 3:59:48 * 4:41:57    1:33         
   34  18/25     212 M3549 Bannish Jeffrey                            44 M DNF            1:02:05 2:28:03 1:12:02 1:22:08         * 4:42:10    3:30         
   35  19/25     244 M3549 Bachman Greg                               45 M DNF            1:01:06 2:32:42 1:14:58 1:34:18         * 4:48:46    8:14         
   36   6/9      139 F3549 Fassett Katherine   Boulder            CO  39 F DNF            1:05:50 2:43:34 1:22:09 1:23:16 4:09:39 * 5:11:33    1:40         
   37   6/7      125 M0134 BREYFOGLE JAMES     albuquerque        NM  24 M DNF            1:08:08 2:46:27 1:16:10 1:25:09         * 5:10:45    4:03         
   38   7/9      200 F3549 Baty Patricia                              39 F DNF            1:05:59 2:43:59 1:21:12 1:43:39         * 5:11:10    5:00         
   39   4/4      122 F0134 Aspen Alu           Grand Junction     CO  30 F DNF            1:17:37 3:19:52   33:46 2:44:34         * 5:11:15    5:00         
   40  20/25     179 M3549 Albano Joe                                 42 M DNF            1:04:24 2:36:44 1:23:22 1:55:11         * 5:04:30   14:25         
   41  21/25     142 M3549 Gosney Brett        Durango            CO  46 M DNF            1:06:22 2:52:00 1:17:58 1:28:11 4:16:11 * 5:16:20    5:00         
   42  22/25     132 M3549 Coats Dan           Longmont           CO  49 M DNF            1:09:41 2:55:50 1:26:44 1:51:32         * 5:32:15    4:36         
   43   8/9      143 F3549 Helfrich Karen      SLC                UT  39 F DNF            1:12:15 2:58:54 1:25:04 1:49:44         * 5:36:13    8:42         
   44  23/25     172 M3549 Wiley Philip        Durango            CO  44 M DNF            1:06:18 2:57:20 1:34:35 1:53:16         * 5:38:13   10:27         
   45   2/2      221 F5099 Heisler Shauna                             55 F DNF            1:09:36 2:58:10 1:37:34 1:47:40         * 5:45:20   10:15         
   46  24/25     170 M3549 Watts Matthew       Broomfield         CO  49 M DNF            1:17:18 3:06:42 1:33:09 1:39:42 4:18:29 * 5:57:09    2:21         
   47   9/9      136 F3549 deSouza Diane       Eldorado Prado     NM  49 F DNF            1:19:21 3:15:40 1:36:59 1:34:15         * 6:12:00    3:50         
   48   3/4      137 M5099 deSouza Ferdinand   Eldorado Prado     NM  52 M DNF            1:19:20 3:15:09 1:37:31 1:34:09         * 6:12:00    3:50         
   49   7/7      157 M0134 Ostiom Jason        Ft Collins         CO  29 M DNF              50:47 1:59:58                         *                         
   50  25/25     169 M3549 Steckler Glenn      Telluride          CO  41 M DNF              50:36 2:00:51                         *                         
   51   4/4      155 M5099 Neslund Richard     Louisville         CO  58 M DNF            1:15:54 4:09:09                         *                         

50 Mile Division Results

                           OVERALL_MALE 50 Mile

    1   130 Belshaw Allen        39 Steamboat          CO 7:59:40 

                          OVERALL_FEMALE 50 Mile

    1   131 Africa Darcy P       31 Boulder            CO 8:04:34 

                      MALE 50 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1   133 Graubins Garrett     33                       8:44:19 
    2   136 campbell jared       26 SLC                UT 9:46:34 
    3   139 Farris Michael       33 Telluride          CO 10:30:55 
    4   142 Corey Handelsman     27 Fort Collins       CO 10:36:40 
    5   143 Burch Ryan           26                       11:02:49 

                     FEMALE 50 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1   141 Cospolich Helen      29 Breckenridge       CO 10:36:14 
    2   144 Cara Payne           24 Seattle            WA 11:08:32 

                     MALE 50 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1   134 Schmidt Dan          48 Denver             CO 9:12:37 
    2   135 Grimm Paul           37                       9:42:34 
    3   138 Wilcox David         44 Dillon             CO 10:21:27 
    4   140 Apt Kirk             43 Crested Butte      CO 10:31:29 
    5   145 Remikies Tom         43                       11:31:44 
    6   146 SHULTS JOSEPH        45 OPHIR              CO 11:46:18 
    7   147 Ehredt Michael       45 Crested Butte      CO 12:01:54 
    8   149 Lawlor Kevin         39 SLC                UT 12:11:28 
    9   152 McAward John Jr.     46 Durango            CO 12:21:10 
   10   153 Pence Eric           39 Eagle              CO 12:25:39 
   11   154 carter williams      48 Salt Lake City     UT 12:37:48 
   12   157 Remkes Ron           49                       13:17:25 

                    FEMALE 50 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1   150 Powell Sandra        46 Alcalde            NM 12:19:26 
    2   151 McAward Susan        41 Durango            CO 12:21:09 
    3   155 Copeland Milada      42                       12:39:58 
    4   156 Ford Colleen         44 SLC                UT 12:59:41 

                     MALE 50 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1   137 Schneiter Michael    50 Glenwood           CO 10:14:50 
    2   158 West Rick            52                       13:45:52 

                    FEMALE 50 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1   148 Munz Patricia        50                       12:10:16 



25 Mile Overall Results

Scroll down for 10 & 5 Mile Results
and Age-Group Listings
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                City               St Age S 5.9mi   19.2mi  Time    
===== ======== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ======= =======  
    1   1/25   M0134 Beuche Jeff                                31 M   48:42 1:45:36 3:24:44 
    2   2/25   M0134 Brown Jon           Gunnison           CO  34 M   44:25 1:47:37 3:30:54  
    3   3/25   M0134 Africa Bob          Boulder            CO  33 M   46:19 1:50:52 3:34:17  
    4   4/25   M0134 Omar Martinez       Northglenn         CO  20 M   44:33 1:47:19 3:39:31  
    5   1/30   M3549 Boettcher Bernie    Silt               CO  43 M   43:50 1:53:00 3:42:25  
    6   5/25   M0134 Bryan Wickauhause   Gunnison           CO  33 M   46:15 1:53:56 3:43:59  
    7   1/11   F0134 Keri Nelson         Gunnison           CO  24 F   47:55 1:58:14 3:44:26  
    8   6/25   M0134 Koop Jason          Colo Springs       CO  27 M   55:16 1:58:08 3:48:57  
    9   1/21   M5099 heath hibbard       montrose           CO  52 M   46:28 1:59:06 3:49:45  
   10   7/25   M0134 Bender Dusty                               31 M   49:31 1:58:56 3:50:55  
   11   2/30   M3549 Black Eric          Dillon             CO  41 M   47:51 1:58:14 3:51:58  
   12   3/30   M3549 Burke Jason         albuquerque        NM  37 M   47:59 1:59:38 3:56:46  
   13   4/30   M3549 Hadley Allen        Crested Butte      CO  48 M   50:50 2:07:53 3:57:59  
   14   8/25   M0134 Jones Jake                                 32 M   51:05 2:06:36 4:01:32  
   15   9/25   M0134 Christian Hendricks denver             CO  30 M   50:59 2:06:50 4:01:32  
   16   1/31   F3549 Frates NanKeith     Crested Butte      CO  45 F   55:29 2:11:22 4:07:58  
   17  10/25   M0134 Guzek Michael                              31 M   55:32 2:10:53 4:08:36  
   18   5/30   M3549 Smith Bruce         Grand Junction     CO  48 M   50:58 2:10:37 4:09:39  
   19  11/25   M0134 Kennedy Matt        Denver             CO  30 M   52:25 2:10:25 4:09:56  
   20   6/30   M3549 Dewey Torin         Boulder            CO  41 M   51:26 2:11:17 4:11:25  
   21   7/30   M3549 Portner Seth        Boulder            CO  36 M   51:03 2:11:00 4:11:26  
   22  12/25   M0134 Brown Nathan        Littleton          CO  26 M   50:53 2:02:56 4:14:11  
   23   8/30   M3549 Arnot john          Avon               CO  38 M   57:20 2:11:03 4:14:58  
   24   2/31   F3549 Stone    Tami                            44 F   57:29 2:13:58 4:16:09  
   25   3/31   F3549 Stonesmith Cindy                           42 F   57:28 2:14:03 4:16:09  
   26   9/30   M3549 Wells Damian                               35 M   55:30 2:11:47 4:18:04  
   27   2/21   M5099 Jeff Young          denver             CO  50 M 1:03:01 2:14:52 4:19:00  
   28  13/25   M0134 Gronke Scott                               27 M   56:11 2:20:46 4:19:59  
   29  10/30   M3549 Kahrs Brad                                 46 M   56:10 2:20:45 4:19:59  
   30   4/31   F3549 Tunnadine Jane      Gunnison           CO  39 F   55:27 2:18:16 4:21:31  
   31  14/25   M0134 Black Gary          Sheridan           CO  20 M 1:01:45 2:15:36 4:22:31  
   32  11/30   M3549 Rolfe Scott         Lakewood           CO  37 M   55:21 2:15:05 4:22:34 
   33  12/30   M3549 Lisak Mark                                 49 M   58:17 2:23:23 4:31:26  
   34   2/11   F0134 Mahoney Mary        Crested Butte      CO  29 F   57:41 2:25:50 4:31:45  
   35   3/11   F0134 Atkins Elizabeth    Colo Springs       CO  29 F 1:01:31 2:21:32 4:33:34  
   36  15/25   M0134 Aguiniga Christophe Clifton            CO  33 M 1:01:29 2:19:02 4:34:42  
   37   3/21   M5099 McGuire john        Denver             CO  51 M   57:27 2:30:38 4:36:32  
   38   5/31   F3549 Megan Morrissey     Eagle              CO  36 F 1:06:03 2:26:01 4:40:14  
   39   6/31   F3549 Dulin Colleen       Denver             CO  37 F   57:31 2:26:32 4:40:23 
   40  13/30   M3549 Ingebrigtsen JP                            45 M   55:11 2:26:40 4:40:34  
   41  16/25   M0134 Newton Doug         Ft. Collins        CO  29 M   59:52 2:22:33 4:41:32 
   42   4/11   F0134 Schneiter Joy       Glenwood           CO  23 F   57:22 2:26:24 4:43:24  
   43  17/25   M0134 Shawn Ciaramitaro   Silverthorne       CO  33 M   58:54 2:19:23 4:44:16  
   44  14/30   M3549 Mark Muehlethale    Eagle              CO  46 M 1:06:02 2:27:14 4:45:15
   45   7/31   F3549 Dolan Nancy                                49 F   58:15 2:27:28 4:45:25  
   46   8/31   F3549 Annette Van Baalen  Laramie            WY  38 F 1:04:32 2:28:47 4:45:45  
   47  15/30   M3549 Adam Blum           Los Gatos          CA  41 M 1:01:05 2:33:14 4:45:50  
   48   9/31   F3549 Kriske Martha       Arvada             CO  47 F   59:24 2:32:38 4:46:12 
   49  18/25   M0134 Eric Pinger         Ridgway            CO  32 M   57:16 2:31:10 4:46:23  
   50  16/30   M3549 ISNOR NEAL          STETTLER           CD  41 M   57:26         4:46:45  
   51   1/15   F5099 anne kilgore        SLC                UT  50 F 1:01:52 2:33:45 4:49:31  
   52  19/25   M0134 Watters Sean        Gunnison           CO  25 M   57:24 2:26:09 4:51:07  
   53  10/31   F3549 marilee anderson    Salt Lake          UT  40 F   58:54 2:29:34 4:51:20  
   54  17/30   M3549 Barton Michael      Olathe             CO  37 M   57:30 2:18:16 4:52:47 
   55  18/30   M3549 Batchen Jay         Victor             ID  37 M 1:02:02 2:36:24 4:54:30  
   56  19/30   M3549 Betch John Jr.                             49 M   50:56 2:20:03 4:56:52  
   57  20/25   M0134 Fisher Chris        Silverthorne       CO  31 M   58:29 2:35:01 4:57:20  
   58   2/15   F5099 Leary Jill          Steamboat          CO  55 F 1:03:08 2:37:13 4:57:25  
   59  20/30   M3549 Farlow Steve        Palisade           CO  46 M 1:01:07 2:37:46 4:59:09  
   60  11/31   F3549 sandra Rutkowksi    Arvada             CO  45 F 1:06:51 2:43:57 5:01:06  
   61  21/30   M3549 DeWitt Larry        Colo Springs       CO  48 M 1:02:35 2:42:23 5:04:28  
   62  22/30   M3549 Esposito Mark       Golden             CO  35 M   59:16 2:38:44 5:05:04  
   63   5/11   F0134 Coulter Jean        Aspen              CO  33 F 1:05:25 2:38:45 5:06:12 
   64   6/11   F0134 Kinross-Wright Cary Golden             CO  34 F 1:01:33 2:45:37 5:06:50  
   65  23/30   M3549 Perry Dale                                 47 M 1:04:27 2:36:24 5:06:53
   66  12/31   F3549 Terry Schmalz       Grand Junction     CO  44 F 1:05:35 2:42:09 5:06:58 
   67  13/31   F3549 Turner Joy                                 48 F 1:04:29 2:43:10 5:07:06 
   68   4/21   M5099 Holonitch Stephen   Littleton          CO  55 M 1:04:25 2:37:26 5:07:42 
   69  14/31   F3549 Farlow Donna        Palisade           CO  46 F 1:05:36 2:42:11 5:09:59 
   70   7/11   F0134 MacDonald Michelle  Boulder            CO  32 F 1:11:33 2:48:14 5:10:59  
   71  15/31   F3549 Shantell Anderson   Salt Lake City     UT  37 F 1:06:01 2:43:52 5:11:10  
   72  16/31   F3549 Henwood Jill                               35 F 1:08:02 2:51:44 5:13:41  
   73   3/15   F5099 Bergman Juliann     Boulder            CO  51 F 1:04:36 2:48:39 5:14:21  
   74  21/25   M0134 King CJ             Boulder            CO  31 M 1:03:17 2:40:00 5:15:54  
   75  17/31   F3549 Remmenga Shari      Grand Junction     CO  37 F 1:08:01 2:51:51 5:16:17  
   76   8/11   F0134 Clements Becky      SLC                UT  34 F 1:09:26 2:47:57 5:16:24  
   77  18/31   F3549 Dolan Barb                                 49 F   57:59 2:38:39 5:16:40  
   78   4/15   F5099  Holonitch Shane    Littleton          CO  55 F 1:09:05 2:46:49 5:17:05  
   79   9/11   F0134 Johnson Sandy       SLC                UT  30 F 1:06:50 2:52:54 5:21:19  
   80   5/21   M5099 Phil Kahn           Denver             CO  52 M 1:12:13 2:55:15 5:23:30 
   81   5/15   F5099 Alford Lynn         Grand Junction     CO  53 F 1:05:37 2:51:43 5:24:55  
   82   6/15   F5099 Leedy Gail          Laramie            WY  52 F 1:08:11 2:48:23 5:28:09  
   83   6/21   M5099 Green Ed                                   56 M 1:10:34 2:55:30 5:31:35  
   84  19/31   F3549 Wyns Tammie         Westminster        CO  45 F 1:04:30 2:57:36 5:33:53  
   85  20/31   F3549 Kessell Kelli       Palisade           CO  35 F 1:08:33 2:56:05 5:38:50  
   86  10/11   F0134 Kristine Hoffman    Evanston           IL  27 F 1:10:32 2:59:33 5:41:50  
   87  11/11   F0134 Morstein-Marx Bonni Carbondale         CO  27 F   57:21 2:49:03 5:42:27  
   88   7/21   M5099 Ulrich Marshall                            54 M 1:06:26 2:55:20 5:42:27  
   89  24/30   M3549 James Taylor        Salt Lake City     UT  38 M 1:05:58 2:59:27 5:43:30  
   90   8/21   M5099 Waters Kevin        Ouray              CO  54 M 1:07:16 3:00:16 5:44:42  
   91  22/25   M0134 Tomer Chris         Lakewood           CO  26 M 1:17:21 2:50:38 5:45:51  
   92   9/21   M5099 Niklason Loren      Hillsborough       NC  54 M 1:10:18 3:01:56 5:46:19  
   93  21/31   F3549 O'Donnall Jennifer                         35 F 1:05:51 3:12:20 5:46:27  
   94  22/31   F3549 Graubins Holly                             35 F 1:09:17 3:02:48 5:46:33  
   95  10/21   M5099 Jewell Jack         Boulder            CO  52 M 1:10:30 2:57:13 5:47:05  
   96  23/31   F3549 Cotton Katy                                40 F 1:06:35 3:08:59 5:53:52  
   97   7/15   F5099 Hollowell Anna      Durango            CO  52 F 1:11:23 3:11:16 5:55:04 
   98  25/30   M3549 baumann john        Denver             CO  46 M 1:11:34 2:59:01 5:59:55  
   99   8/15   F5099 Daus-Weber Theresa  Littleton          CO  51 F 1:12:17 3:11:31 5:59:57  
  100  24/31   F3549 Burke Katy          Denver             CO  35 F 1:11:58 3:15:08 6:02:47 
  101  23/25   M0134 Muntz James         Englewood          CO  30 M 1:11:59 3:15:13 6:04:15  
  102   9/15   F5099 Gorski Diane        Laramie            WY  50 F 1:17:53 3:16:30 6:08:23  
  103  11/21   M5099 Thurston Rob        Laramie            WY  57 M 1:17:55 3:16:25 6:08:24  
  104  26/30   M3549 Humber Pat                                 46 M 1:14:37 3:13:31 6:10:36  
  105  12/21   M5099 Blazek William      Littleton          CO  52 M 1:17:51 3:14:34 6:11:45  
  106  25/31   F3549 Remkes Jamie                               45 F 1:12:21 3:14:14 6:13:38  
  107  26/31   F3549 St Louis Ann                               36 F 1:10:49 3:16:40 6:13:47  
  108  13/21   M5099 Richard Powell      Alcalde            NM  63 M 1:17:14 3:20:30 6:21:46  
  109  27/31   F3549 Pate Karen                                 41 F 1:18:26 3:26:26 6:22:45  
  110  28/31   F3549 Martin-Fessler Jodi Evanston           WY  46 F 1:22:34 3:26:42 6:25:21  
  111  10/15   F5099 Cohn Sue            Littleton          CO  50 F 1:19:07 3:26:08 6:30:39  
  112  14/21   M5099 Skies Sunny         Grand Junction     CO  57 M 1:18:10 3:22:23 6:33:06  
  113  11/15   F5099 McDaniel  Linda     Hotchkiss          CO  53 F 1:18:44 3:30:34 6:34:34  
  114  15/21   M5099 bill moyle          Lone Tree          CO  67 M 1:19:18 3:31:36 6:39:18  
  115  27/30   M3549 Johnson Ron         Parker             CO  42 M 1:18:48 3:30:36 6:48:08  
  116  16/21   M5099 Mann Donald                                50 M 1:09:27 3:28:13 6:48:29  
  117  24/25   M0134 Garnet Paul         Idaho Springs      DE  31 M 1:15:53 3:34:47 6:48:53  
  118  28/30   M3549 Wyns Eric           Westminster        CO  43 M 1:18:51 3:38:13 6:53:39  
  119  12/15   F5099 Watts Anne          Broomfield         CO  50 F 1:36:42 3:40:02 6:56:29  
  120  29/31   F3549 Ulrich Heather                             40 F 1:22:46 3:45:35 7:00:36  
  121  17/21   M5099 Chlouber Ken        Leadville          CO  67 M 1:34:22 3:41:49 7:02:57  
  122  30/31   F3549 Hollingsworth Jill  Boulder            CO  47 F 1:19:09 3:50:30 7:07:06  
  123  13/15   F5099 Willingham Stephani Grand Junction     CO  54 F 1:26:23 3:46:17 7:08:11  
  124  14/15   F5099 Carolyn Erdman      Silverton          CO  57 F 1:24:18 4:08:00 7:22:35  
  125  31/31   F3549 Kurihara Kendra     Leadville          CO  38 F 1:30:56 4:01:20 7:27:38  
  126  29/30   M3549 O'Neall Kevin       Green River        WY  49 M 1:36:38 4:04:53 7:33:31 
  127  18/21   M5099 Jim Simone          Kankakee           IL  52 M 1:20:18 3:58:15 7:34:10  
  128  15/15   F5099 Schmalz Paulette                           61 F 1:24:15 4:08:07 7:34:30  
  129  19/21   M5099 Schmalz Charlie                            59 M 1:24:17 4:08:03 7:34:30  
  130  25/25   M0134 Scheff Scott        Boulder            CO  32 M 1:09:49 3:43:22 7:58:42  
  131  20/21   M5099 Black David         Sheridan           CO  55 M 1:37:10 4:29:28 8:30:56  
  132  30/30   M3549 Berghausaer Philip                         41 M 1:19:11 4:12:32               
  133  21/21   M5099 VonGuerard Paul     Grand Junction     CO  54 M 1:23:10 4:15:41               

25 Mile Division Results

                           OVERALL_MALE 25 Mile

    1     1 Beuche Jeff          31                       3:24:44 

                           OVERALL_FEMALE 25 Mile

    1     7 Keri Nelson          24 Gunnison           CO 3:44:26 

                      MALE 25 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1     2 Brown Jon            34 Gunnison           CO 3:30:54 
    2     3 Africa Bob           33 Boulder            CO 3:34:17 
    3     4 Omar Martinez        20 Northglenn         CO 3:39:31 
    4     6 Bryan Wickauhause    33 Gunnison           CO 3:43:59 
    5     8 Koop Jason           27 Colo Springs       CO 3:48:57 
    6    10 Bender Dusty         31                       3:50:55 
    7    14 Jones Jake           32                       4:01:32 
    8    15 Christian Hendricks  30 denver             CO 4:01:32 
    9    17 Gozek Michael        31                       4:08:36 
   10    19 Kennedy Matt         30 Denver             CO 4:09:56 
   11    22 Brown Nathan         26 Littleton          CO 4:14:11 
   12    28 Gronke Scott         27                       4:19:59 
   13    31 Black Gary           20 Sheridan           CO 4:22:31 
   14    36 Aguiniga Christophe  33 Clifton            CO 4:34:42 
   15    41 Newton Doug          29 Ft. Collins        CO 4:41:32 
   16    43 Shawn Ciaramitaro    33 Silverthorne       CO 4:44:16 
   17    49 Eric Pinger          32 Ridgway            CO 4:46:23 
   18    52 Watters Sean         25 Gunnison           CO 4:51:07 
   19    57 Fisher Chris         31 Silverthorne       CO 4:57:20 
   20    74 King CJ              31 Boulder            CO 5:15:54 
   21    91 Tomer Chris          26 Lakewood           CO 5:45:51 
   22   101 Muntz James          30 Englewood          CO 6:04:15 
   23   117 Garnet Paul          31 Idaho Springs      DE 6:48:53 
   24   130 Scheff Scott         32 Boulder            CO 7:58:42 

                     FEMALE 25 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1    34 Mahoney Mary         29 Crested Butte      CO 4:31:45 
    2    35 Atkins Elizabeth     29 Colo Springs       CO 4:33:34 
    3    42 Schneiter Joy        23 Glenwood           CO 4:43:24 
    4    63 Coulter Jean         33 Aspen              CO 5:06:12 
    5    64 Kinross-Wright Cary  34 Golden             CO 5:06:50 
    6    70 MacDonald Michelle   32 Boulder            CO 5:10:59 
    7    76 Clements Becky       34 SLC                UT 5:16:24 
    8    79 Johnson Sandy        30 SLC                UT 5:21:19 
    9    86 Kristine Hoffman     27 Evanston           IL 5:41:50 
   10    87 Morstein-Marx Bonni  27 Carbondale         CO 5:42:27 

                     MALE 25 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1     5 Boettcher Bernie     43 Silt               CO 3:42:25 
    2    11 Black Eric           41 Dillon             CO 3:51:58 
    3    12 Burke Jason          37 albuquerque        NM 3:56:46 
    4    13 Hadley Allen         48 Crested Butte      CO 3:57:59 
    5    18 Smith Bruce          48 Grand Junction     CO 4:09:39 
    6    20 Dewey Torin          41 Boulder            CO 4:11:25 
    7    21 Portner Seth         36 Boulder            CO 4:11:26 
    8    23 Arnot john           38 Avon               CO 4:14:58 
    9    26 Wells Damian         35                       4:18:04 
   10    29 Kahrs Brad           46                       4:19:59 
   11    32 Rolfe Scott          37 Lakewood           CO 4:22:34 
   12    33 Lisak Mark           49                       4:31:26 
   13    40 Ingebrigtsen JP      45                       4:40:34 
   14    44 Mark Muehlethale     46 Eagle              CO 4:45:15 
   15    47 Adam Blum            41 Los Gatos          CA 4:45:50 
   16    50 ISNOR NEAL           41 STETTLER           CD 4:46:45 
   17    54 Barton Michael       37 Olathe             CO 4:52:47 
   18    55 Batchen Jay          37 Victor             ID 4:54:30 
   19    56 Betch John Jr.       49                       4:56:52 
   20    59 Farlow Steve         46 Palisade           CO 4:59:09 
   21    61 DeWitt Larry         48 Colo Springs       CO 5:04:28 
   22    62 Esposito Mark        35 Golden             CO 5:05:04 
   23    65 Perry Dale           47                       5:06:53 
   24    89 James Taylor         38 Salt Lake City     UT 5:43:30 
   25    98 baumann john         46 Denver             CO 5:59:55 
   26   104 Humber Pat           46                       6:10:36 
   27   115 Johnson Ron          42 Parker             CO 6:48:08 
   28   118 Wyns Eric            43 Westminster        CO 6:53:39 
   29   126 O'Neall Kevin        49 Green River        WY 7:33:31 

                    FEMALE 25 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1    16 Frates NanKeith      45 Crested Butte      CO 4:07:58 
    2    24 Stonesmith Tami      44                       4:16:09 
    3    25 Stonesmith Cindy     42                       4:16:09 
    4    30 Tunnadine Jane       39 Gunnison           CO 4:21:31 
    5    38 Megan Morrissey      36 Eagle              CO 4:40:14 
    6    39 Dulin Colleen        37 Denver             CO 4:40:23 
    7    45 Dolan Nancy          49                       4:45:25 
    8    46 Annette Van Baalen   38 Laramie            WY 4:45:45 
    9    48 Kriske Martha        47 Arvada             CO 4:46:12 
   10    53 marilee anderson     40 Salt Lake          UT 4:51:20 
   11    60 sandra Rutkowksi     45 Arvada             CO 5:01:06 
   12    66 Terry Schmalz        44 Grand Junction     CO 5:06:58 
   13    67 Turner Joy           48                       5:07:06 
   14    69 Farlow Donna         46 Palisade           CO 5:09:59 
   15    71 Shantell Anderson    37 Salt Lake City     UT 5:11:10 
   16    72 Henwood Jill         35                       5:13:41 
   17    75 Remmenga Shari       37 Grand Junction     CO 5:16:17 
   18    77 Dolan Barb           49                       5:16:40 
   19    84 Wyns Tammie          45 Westminster        CO 5:33:53 
   20    85 Kessell Kelli        35 Palisade           CO 5:38:50 
   21    93 O'Donnall Jennifer   35                       5:46:27 
   22    94 Graubins Holly       35                       5:46:33 
   23    96 Cotton Katy          40                       5:53:52 
   24   100 Burke Katy           35 Denver             CO 6:02:47 
   25   106 Remkes Jamie         45                       6:13:38 
   26   107 St Louis Ann         36                       6:13:47 
   27   109 Pate Karen           41                       6:22:45 
   28   110 Martin-Fessler Jodi  46 Evanston           WY 6:25:21 
   29   120 Ulrich Heather       40                       7:00:36 
   30   122 Hollingsworth Jill   47 Boulder            CO 7:07:06 
   31   125 Kurihara Kendra      38 Leadville          CO 7:27:38 

                     MALE 25 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1     9 heath hibbard        52 montrose           CO 3:49:45 
    2    27 Jeff Young           50 denver             CO 4:19:00 
    3    37 McGuire john         51 Denver             CO 4:36:32 
    4    68 Holonitch Stephen    55 Littleton          CO 5:07:42 
    5    80 Phil Kahn            52 Denver             CO 5:23:30 
    6    83 Green Ed             56                       5:31:35 
    7    88 Ulrich Marshall      54                       5:42:27 
    8    90 Waters Kevin         54 Ouray              CO 5:44:42 
    9    92 Niklason Loren       54 Hillsborough       NC 5:46:19 
   10    95 Jewell Jack          52 Boulder            CO 5:47:05 
   11   103 Thurston Rob         57 Laramie            WY 6:08:24 
   12   105 Blazek William       52 Littleton          CO 6:11:45 
   13   108 Richard Powell       63 Alcalde            NM 6:21:46 
   14   112 Skies Sunny          57 Grand Junction     CO 6:33:06 
   15   114 bill moyle           67 Lone Tree          CO 6:39:18 
   16   116 Mann Donald          50                       6:48:29 
   17   121 Chlouber Ken         67 Leadville          CO 7:02:57 
   18   127 Jim Simone           52 Kankakee           IL 7:34:10 
   19   129 Schmalz Charlie      59                       7:34:30 
   20   133 Black David          55 Sheridan           CO 8:30:56 

                    FEMALE 25 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1    51 anne kilgore         50 SLC                UT 4:49:31 
    2    58 Leary Jill           55 Steamboat          CO 4:57:25 
    3    73 Bergman Juliann      51 Boulder            CO 5:14:21 
    4    78  Holonitch Shane     55 Littleton          CO 5:17:05 
    5    81 Alford Lynn          53 Grand Junction     CO 5:24:55 
    6    82 Leedy Gail           52 Laramie            WY 5:28:09 
    7    97 Hollowell Anna       52 Durango            CO 5:55:04 
    8    99 Daus-Weber Theresa   51 Littleton          CO 5:59:57 
    9   102 Gorski Diane         50 Laramie            WY 6:08:23 
   10   111 Cohn Sue             50 Littleton          CO 6:30:39 
   11   113 McDaniel  Linda      53 Hotchkiss          CO 6:34:34 
   12   119 Watts Anne           50 Broomfield         CO 6:56:29 
   13   123 Willingham Stephani  54 Grand Junction     CO 7:08:11 
   14   124 Carolyn Erdman       57 Silverton          CO 7:22:35 
   15   128 Schmalz Paulette     61                       7:34:30 

10 Mile Overall Results

Scroll down for 5 Mile Results
and Age-Group Listings
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                City               St Age S Time     
===== ======== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= 
    1   1/8    M0134 Eric Nolikumana     Denver             CO  16 M 1:10:44 
    2   2/8    M0134 Mauro Martinez      Denver             CO  16 M 1:15:22 
    3   1/11   F0134 Myriah Blair        Glenwood Springs   CO  29 F 1:23:06 
    4   1/10   M3549 jamie boese         Thornton           CO  46 M 1:25:18 
    5   2/10   M3549 Hewitt Greg         San Diego          CA  49 M 1:28:04 
    6   3/10   M3549 COTE GILLES         BASALT             CO  49 M 1:28:27 
    7   3/8    M0134 Peter Krzanowsky    Eagle              CO  28 M 1:29:16 
    8   2/11   F0134 Kristine Gewin      Heber City         UT  32 F 1:29:19 
    9   4/10   M3549 Lee Hurwit          Boulder            CO  43 M 1:29:38 
   10   1/12   F3549 Cote Mary           Basalt             CO  41 F 1:29:49  
   11   3/11   F0134 Gruben Jenna        Steamboat          CO  28 F 1:30:18 
   12   1/5    M5099 Hampton Islan       Boulder            CO  56 M 1:31:48 
   13   4/8    M0134 Evers Cody          Minturn            CO  24 M 1:34:29  
   14   5/8    M0134 Wilson Ted                                 32 M 1:35:11 
   15   5/10   M3549 Catmur Martinez                            48 M 1:35:19 
   16   6/10   M3549 Krecke Paul         St George          UT  46 M 1:35:45 
   17   2/12   F3549 Lapides Kate                               42 F 1:36:01 
   18   7/10   M3549 Luedftke Michael                           37 M 1:36:48  
   19   4/11   F0134 Candy Granger       Carbondale         CO  34 F 1:37:09 
   20   3/12   F3549 Graham Lucy         Grand Junction     CO  39 F 1:37:09  
   21   4/12   F3549 Blatter Jeanne      Silt               CO  48 F 1:37:25  
   22   6/8    M0134 Meason Braden       Grand Junction     CO  22 M 1:40:37 
   23   5/11   F0134  Hall Rebecca       Eagle              CO  28 F 1:42:16 
   24   6/11   F0134 Boelman Leah        Telluride          CO  30 F 1:42:48 
   25   7/8    M0134 gates trevor        Louisville         CO  27 M 1:43:00 
   26   5/12   F3549 sue hibbs           eagle              CO  41 F 1:43:17 
   27   8/10   M3549 ISNOR NEAL          STETTLER           CD  41 M 1:44:08 
   28   6/12   F3549 Morrison Katharina  Grand Junction     CO  43 F 1:45:59 
   29   7/12   F3549 Danielle Hammond    Glenwood Springs   CO  43 F 1:46:43 
   30   7/11   F0134 Sather Beth         Grand Junction     CO  32 F 1:47:37 
   31   9/10   M3549 Milanski John Jr.                          37 M 1:48:47 
   32   8/11   F0134 Krista Johnson      Eagle              CO  33 F 1:50:13  
   33   2/5    M5099 Adams George        Salt Lake City     UT  59 M 1:50:17  
   34   9/11   F0134 Erin Evers          Colorado Springs   CO  22 F 1:50:43  
   35  10/11   F0134 gates katie         Louisville         CO  27 F 1:51:51  
   36   1/3    F5099 Leedy Gail          Laramie            WY  52 F 1:56:12 
   37   8/12   F3549 Perry Lynne         Edwards            CO  42 F 2:02:19 
   38   9/12   F3549 Bonnie Woods        Eagle              CO  35 F 2:02:20 
   39  10/10   M3549 Orr Thomas          Fruita             CO  47 M 2:02:57 
   40  10/12   F3549 O'Connell Alllison                         42 F 2:04:14 
   41  11/12   F3549 Lauper Ursula       Longmont           CO  39 F 2:06:40 
   42   3/5    M5099 Steven DeFeyter     Whitewater         CO  54 M 2:07:32 
   43   2/3    F5099 vicki oyster        steamboat springs  CO  52 F 2:10:48 
   44   4/5    M5099 joe gillaspie       steamboat springs  CO  57 M 2:10:48 
   45   3/3    F5099 Miller Joy          Divide             CO  59 F 2:15:12  
   46   8/8    M0134 Travis Radcliff     Albuquerque        NM  34 M 2:19:52  
   47   5/5    M5099 HUNT RANDALL        CEDAREDGE          CO  54 M 2:21:55  
   48  12/12   F3549 Luedtke Mary Beth   Grand Junction     CO  38 F 2:22:44 
   49  11/11   F0134 Hood Grace          Boulder            CO  27 F 2:22:44 

10 Mile Division Results

                          OVERALL_MALE 10 Mile

    1    20 Eric Nolikumana      16 Denver             CO 1:10:44 

                          OVERALL_FEMALE 10 Mile

    1    26 Myriah Blair         29 Glenwood Springs   CO 1:23:06 

                      MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1    24 Mauro Martinez       16 Denver             CO 1:15:22 
    2    30 Peter Krzanowsky     28 Eagle              CO 1:29:16 
    3    37 Evers Cody           24 Minturn            CO 1:34:29 
    4    38 Wilson Ted           32                       1:35:11 
    5    46 Meason Braden        22 Grand Junction     CO 1:40:37 
    6    49 gates trevor         27 Louisville         CO 1:43:00 
    7    70 Travis Radcliff      34 Albuquerque        NM 2:19:52 

                     FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1    31 Kristine Gewin       32 Heber City         UT 1:29:19 
    2    34 Gruben Jenna         28 Steamboat          CO 1:30:18 
    3    43 Candy Granger        34 Carbondale         CO 1:37:09 
    4    47  Hall Rebecca        28 Eagle              CO 1:42:16 
    5    48 Boelman Leah         30 Telluride          CO 1:42:48 
    6    54 Sather Beth          32 Grand Junction     CO 1:47:37 
    7    56 Krista Johnson       33 Eagle              CO 1:50:13 
    8    58 Erin Evers           22 Colorado Springs   CO 1:50:43 
    9    59 gates katie          27 Louisville         CO 1:51:51 
   10    73 Hood Grace           27 Boulder            CO 2:22:44 

                     MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1    27 jamie boese          46 Thornton           CO 1:25:18 
    2    28 Hewitt Greg          49 San Diego          CA 1:28:04 
    3    29 COTE GILLES          49 BASALT             CO 1:28:27 
    4    32 Lee Hurwit           43 Boulder            CO 1:29:38 
    5    39 Catmur Martinez      48                       1:35:19 
    6    40 Krecke Paul          46 St George          UT 1:35:45 
    7    42 Luedftke Michael     37                       1:36:48 
    8    51 ISNOR NEAL           41 STETTLER           CD 1:44:08 
    9    55 Milanski John Jr.    37                       1:48:47 
   10    63 Orr Thomas           47 Fruita             CO 2:02:57 

                    FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1    33 Cote Mary            41 Basalt             CO 1:29:49 
    2    41 Lapides Kate         42                       1:36:01 
    3    44 Graham Lucy          39 Grand Junction     CO 1:37:09 
    4    45 Blatter Jeanne       48 Silt               CO 1:37:25 
    5    50 sue hibbs            41 eagle              CO 1:43:17 
    6    52 Morrison Katharina   43 Grand Junction     CO 1:45:59 
    7    53 Danielle Hammond     43 Glenwood Springs   CO 1:46:43 
    8    61 Perry Lynne          42 Edwards            CO 2:02:19 
    9    62 Bonnie Woods         35 Eagle              CO 2:02:20 
   10    64 O'Connell Alllison   42                       2:04:14 
   11    65 Lauper Ursula        39 Longmont           CO 2:06:40 
   12    72 Luedtke Mary Beth    38 Grand Junction     CO 2:22:44 

                     MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1    35 Hampton Islan        56 Boulder            CO 1:31:48 
    2    57 Adams George         59 Salt Lake City     UT 1:50:17 
    3    66 Steven DeFeyter      54 Whitewater         CO 2:07:32 
    4    68 joe gillaspie        57 steamboat springs  CO 2:10:48 
    5    71 HUNT RANDALL         54 CEDAREDGE          CO 2:21:55 

                    FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1    60 Leedy Gail           52 Laramie            WY 1:56:12 
    2    67 vicki oyster         52 steamboat springs  CO 2:10:48 
    3    69 Miller Joy           59 Divide             CO 2:15:12 

5 Mile Overall Results

Scroll down for Age-Group Listings
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    M0134 Joseph ManilaFasha  Denver             CO  15 M   34:36  
    2   2/6    M0134 Irving Reza         Denver             CO  14 M   43:44  
    3   3/6    M0134 Hammitt Jeff        Hood River         OR  25 M   44:33  
    4   4/6    M0134 Sam Granados        Denver             CO  15 M   44:44  
    5   1/7    F0134 Andros Lynda        Edwards            CO  30 F   44:51  
    6   1/3    M3549 Lisenby Matt        Grand Junction     CO  36 M   48:01  
    7   2/3    M3549 Schmelzer Rick      Avon               CO  48 M   50:12 
    8   1/3    M5099 Nelson Tom          Steamboat Sprs     CO  60 M   50:23  
    9   2/7    F0134 Lisenby Kim         Grand Junction     CO  30 F   51:14  
   10   3/7    F0134 Hammitt Laura       Denver             CO  33 F   51:27  
   11   5/6    M0134 Leibovitz Mike      Boulder            CO  23 M   53:29  
   12   1/2    F3549 Jamie Bailey        Montezuma          CO  38 F   55:10  
   13   2/3    M5099 Hammitt Jay         Sandy              UT  57 M   56:07  
   14   4/7    F0134 Allen Heidi                                30 F   56:15 
   15   6/6    M0134 Hammitt Jason       Grand Junction     CO  29 M   59:53  
   16   3/3    M3549 Adam Blum           Los Gatos          CA  41 M 1:04:30  
   17   3/3    M5099 Smickley Marlin     Edwards            CO  67 M 1:05:13  
   18   5/7    F0134 Hopper Elaine       Hood River         OR  25 F 1:08:05 
   19   2/2    F3549 Catmur Rosemary                            47 F 1:10:01  
   20   6/7    F0134 Powell Anna         Alcalace           NM  14 F 1:11:33  
   21   1/3    F5099 Douglan Sheryl      Grand Junction     CO  55 F 1:11:53  
   22   2/3    F5099 Hammitt Jeannie     Sandy              UT  55 F 1:12:22  
   23   3/3    F5099 Peterson Elaine                            63 F 1:20:00  
   24   7/7    F0134 Jewell Katrina      Boulder            CO  15 F 1:32:46  

5 Mile Division Results

                         OVERALL_MALE 5 Mile

    1     1 Joseph ManilaFasha   15 Denver             CO   34:36 

                        OVERALL_FEMALE 5 Mile

    1     5 Andros Lynda         30 Edwards            CO   44:51 

                      MALE 5 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1     2 Irving Reza          14 Denver             CO   43:44 
    2     3 Hammitt Jeff         25 Hood River         OR   44:33 
    3     4 Sam Granados         15 Denver             CO   44:44 
    4    11 Leibovitz Mike       23 Boulder            CO   53:29 
    5    15 Hammitt Jason        29 Grand Junction     CO   59:53 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile AGE GROUP:  1 - 34

    1     9 Lisenby Kim          30 Grand Junction     CO   51:14 
    2    10 Hammitt Laura        33 Denver             CO   51:27 
    3    14 Allen Heidi          30                         56:15 
    4    18 Hopper Elaine        25 Hood River         OR 1:08:05 
    5    21 Powell Anna          14 Alcalace           NM 1:11:33 
    6    36 Jewell Katrina       15 Boulder            CO 1:32:46 

                      MALE 5 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1     6 Lisenby Matt         36 Grand Junction     CO   48:01 
    2     7 Schmelzer Rick       48 Avon               CO   50:12 
    3    16 Adam Blum            41 Los Gatos          CA 1:04:30 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

    1    12 Jamie Bailey         38 Montezuma          CO   55:10 
    2    19 Catmur Rosemary      47                       1:10:01 

                      MALE 5 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1     8 Nelson Tom           60 Steamboat Sprs     CO   50:23 
    2    13 Hammitt Jay          57 Sandy              UT   56:07 
    3    17 Smickley Marlin      67 Edwards            CO 1:05:13 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1    22 Douglan Sheryl       55 Grand Junction     CO 1:11:53 
    2    23 Hammitt Jeannie      55 Sandy              UT 1:12:22 
    3    25 Peterson Elaine      63                       1:20:00