Desert RATS Classic 100K
Overall Finish List
May 12, 2012
Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises
69 total starters
Pro/Open
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Time
1 Jerry Oliver Edwards  CO 36     1 M  0-99 4:14:52.16
2 Evan O'Toole Laramie  WY 29     2 M  0-99 4:30:51.89
3 Lori Smith Boise  ID 51     1 F  0-99 5:10:47.72
4 Virgil Carnage Grand Junction  CO 52     3 M  0-99 6:44:14.33
Sport
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Time
1 Mike Simpson Glenwood  CO 41     1 M 40-49 4:23:14.38
2 Michael Hayes Carbondale  CO 40     2 M 40-49 4:29:04.39
3 Andy Leifer Evergreen  CO 49     3 M 40-49 4:39:54.45
4 Stuart Walsworth Boulder  CO 45     4 M 40-49 4:43:08.72
5 Jonathan Pulley Westminster  CO 43     5 M 40-49 4:43:09.09
6 Ken Kreidl Boulder  CO 39     1 M 30-39 4:43:09.33
7 Matt Anderies Denver  CO 28     1 M  0-29 4:44:19.16
8 Jay Heim Glenwood Springs  CO 46     6 M 40-49 4:49:19.33
9 Mike Gettinger Glenwood Springs  CO 50     1 M 50-99 4:51:44.73
10 Quinn Schultz Fort Collins  CO 50     2 M 50-99 4:52:01.17
11 Mike Classen Grand Junction  CO 54     3 M 50-99 4:52:16.38
12 Jeremy Woolf Morrison  CO 39     2 M 30-39 4:56:28.39
13 Nick Bierman Grand Junction  CO 32     3 M 30-39 4:59:59.47
14 Bracken Christensen Boulder  CO 41     7 M 40-49 5:01:32.59
15 Robert Carrera Lakewood  CO 48     8 M 40-49 5:02:28.84
16 John Whiteside Grand Junciton  CO 48     9 M 40-49 5:07:54.64
17 Lou Supino Niwot  CO 57     4 M 50-99 5:18:38.89
18 Matt Cova Grand Junction  CO 27     2 M  0-29 5:19:55.58
19 Paul Kruger Grand Junction  CO 32     4 M 30-39 5:22:19.64
20 Darryl Lawrence Arvada  CO 49    10 M 40-49 5:27:45.91
21 Andrew Meyer Littleton  CO 45    11 M 40-49 5:28:00.64
22 Chris Castilian Denver  CO 43    12 M 40-49 5:34:55.48
23 Tom Ela Grand Junction  CO 59     5 M 50-99 5:38:32.91
24 Lynne McDade Lakewood  CO 53     1 F 50-99 5:38:55.41
25 Ken Keister Glenwood Springs  CO 43    13 M 40-49 5:42:02.77
26 Joshua Artery Laramie  WY 37     5 M 30-39 5:48:33.00
27 Jason Whitesides Grand Junction  CO 37     6 M 30-39 5:49:40.23
28 Paul Tucker Boulder  CO 39     7 M 30-39 5:50:03.94
29 Rodney Naylor Glenwood Springs  CO 44    14 M 40-49 5:50:13.95
30 Donald Rueschhoff Littleton  CO 50     6 M 50-99 5:50:45.16
31 Ryn Kreidl Boulder  CO 39     1 F 30-39 5:59:44.14
32 Jenn Dice Boulder  CO 40     1 F 40-49 5:59:46.52
33 Mike Roehrs Denver  CO 40    15 M 40-49 6:00:44.28
34 Gabriel Perez Grand Junction  CO 41    16 M 40-49 6:03:05.33
35 Matthew Cuneo Grand Junction  CO 31     8 M 30-39 6:07:07.03
36 Ken Lotze Lakewood  CO 61     7 M 50-99 6:08:22.20
37 Keith Ober Lakewood  CO 38     9 M 30-39 6:09:03.44
38 Tom Griffith Fruita  CO 27     3 M  0-29 6:09:18.36
39 Kevin Moore Salt Lake City  UT 48    17 M 40-49 6:09:24.34
40 Doug Elliott Fort Collins  CO 47    18 M 40-49 6:10:55.08
41 Kimberly Ober Lakewood  CO 46     2 F 40-49 6:11:09.66
42 Jana Woodruff Meridian  ID 35     2 F 30-39 6:12:01.05
43 Jeff Johnson Fruita  CO 47    19 M 40-49 6:22:30.02
44 Rebekah Anderson Boulder  CO 48     3 F 40-49 6:37:37.08
45 Marya Monahan Broomfield  CO 32     3 F 30-39 6:46:27.67
46 Darren Muse Colorado Springs  CO 41    20 M 40-49 6:50:19.59
47 Darin Nesline Morrison  CO 39    10 M 30-39 6:51:20.61
48 Todd Weyhmiller Littleton  CO 39    11 M 30-39 6:51:20.77
49 Jennifer Kammerer Littleton  CO 44     4 F 40-49 7:15:51.00
50 Elizabeth Schnittker Grand Junction  CO 43     5 F 40-49 7:20:09.31
51 Jason Parise Grand Junction  CO 24     4 M  0-29 7:25:46.75
52 Debbie Burry Arvada  CO 50     2 F 50-99 7:25:47.09
53 Craig Chamberlain Louisville  CO 51     8 M 50-99 7:31:04.97
54 Duane Dahlgren Brighton  CO 40    21 M 40-49 7:40:21.39
unofficial Patrick Caraher Grand Junction  CO 41    22 M 40-49 8:02:20.27
unofficial Matthew Gretalski Englewood  CO 39    12 M 30-39 8:06:33.83
unofficial Chad Barsness Glenwood Springs  CO 42    23 M 40-49 8:32:55.06
Single-Speed
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Time
1 Jochem Tans Golden  CO 35     1 M  0-99 4:51:13.75
2 Jack Haley Fort Collins  CO 44     2 M  0-99 5:12:50.64