Desert  RATS Classic
Overall Finish List
May 11, 2013
Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises    www.JourneymanADV.com
Pro/Open
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Cameron Chambers Colorado Springs  CO 341 31     1 M  0-99 3:53:24.3
2 Aaron Phillips Salt Lake City  UT 342 39     2 M  0-99 4:09:09.7
3 Chad Harris Salt Lake City  UT 330 37     3 M  0-99 4:14:28.3
4 Lori Smith Boise  ID 335 52     1 F  0-99 4:59:28.3
5 Danelle Ballengee Moab  UT 352 41     2 F  0-99 5:30:54.5
Sport
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Brent Beck Fort Collins  CO 319 38     1 M 30-39 4:11:06.2
2 Doug Blackburn South Jordan  UT 310 36     2 M 30-39 4:26:19.1
3 Jeremy Woolf Morrison  CO 312 40     1 M 40-49 4:38:13.7
4 Elliot Carroll Snowmass Village  CO 313 29     1 M  0-29 4:42:55.9
5 Mike Classen Grand Junction  CO 302 55     1 M 50-99 4:48:26.6
6 Michael Profsky UT 305 53     2 M 50-99 4:49:21.4
7 Nick Bierman Grand Junction  CO 351 33     3 M 30-39 4:55:48.4
8 Peter Hoffman Salt Lake City  UT 306 40     2 M 40-49 5:01:40.8
9 Eric Coomer Broomfield  CO 343 42     3 M 40-49 5:07:43.3
10 Partick Nash Ft Collins  CO 317 54     3 M 50-99 5:09:03.6
11 Brody Wilcox Denver  CO 339 36     4 M 30-39 5:21:30.5
12 Heather Batchelor Salt Lake City  UT 307 43     1 F 40-49 5:23:27.1
13 Darryl Lawrence Arvada  CO 338 50     4 M 50-99 5:25:15.9
14 Bruce Goshorn Arvada  CO 304 52     5 M 50-99 5:25:16.5
15 Deborah Pulley Westminster  CO 321 45     2 F 40-49 5:33:15.9
16 Toni Geer Boulder  CO 320 52     1 F 50-99 5:34:57.2
17 David Rubenking Littleton  CO 309 58     6 M 50-99 5:37:21.8
18 Troy Lyon Golden  CO 340 28     2 M  0-29 5:39:30.7
19 Jon Lyon Fort Collins  CO 318 26     3 M  0-29 5:40:26.5
20 Matt Cuneo Grand Junction  CO 348 32     5 M 30-39 5:40:32.3
21 Greg Grossman Boulder  CO 329 45     4 M 40-49 5:43:39.9
22 Kurt Rinehart Boulder  CO 336 42     5 M 40-49 5:45:19.8
23 Roger Hedlund Tabernash  CO 345 53     7 M 50-99 5:51:09.3
24 Scott Beck Lakewood  CO 344 29     4 M  0-29 5:54:19.0
25 Louis Bradshaw Fruita  CO 350 49     6 M 40-49 6:00:06.7
26 Mike Cook Aspen  CO 322 48     7 M 40-49 6:01:32.0
27 Calvin Harmann Breckenridge  CO 349 35     6 M 30-39 6:01:43.8
28 Julian Michaels Boulder  CO 315 24     5 M  0-29 6:05:28.1
29 Jeff Johnson Fruita  CO 332 48     8 M 40-49 6:05:43.5
30 Jason Parise Grand Junction  CO 353 25     6 M  0-29 6:09:37.5
31 Chris Barnes Boise  ID 334 47     3 F 40-49 6:11:57.8
32 Brian Preston Grand Junction  CO 354 29     7 M  0-29 6:13:05.1
33 Simon Taranto Boulder  CO 316 25     8 M  0-29 6:14:54.0
34 Duane Dahlgren Brighton  CO 326 41     9 M 40-49 6:17:17.3
35 Todd Weyhmiller Littleton  CO 303 40    10 M 40-49 6:34:20.4
36 Darin Nesline Morrison  CO 301 40    11 M 40-49 6:37:26.1
37 Richard Lane Louisville  CO 331 45    12 M 40-49 6:43:27.9
38 Patrick Caraher Grand Junction  CO 308 42    13 M 40-49 6:49:22.1
39 Clay Coffey Denver  CO 347 32     7 M 30-39 7:03:51.2
40 Wilson Darby Denver  CO 346 24     9 M  0-29 7:09:48.3
41 Jeff Konieczny Denver  CO 314 45    14 M 40-49 7:29:40.2
42 Michele Delman Longmont  CO 324 43     4 F 40-49 7:46:34.3
43 Jessica Mallory Ft Collins  CO 328 28     1 F  0-29 7:59:02.1
44 Bill Heistermann Ft Collins  CO 327 53     8 M 50-99 7:59:02.4
DNF Nick Markosian West Valley City  UT 333 38       M 30-39
DNF Kent Mcdaniel Thornton  CO 323 52       M 50-99
DNF Todd Riley Thornton  CO 325 43       M 40-49
SingleSpeed
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Paul Batcheller Boulder  CO 337 46     1 M  0-99 5:31:36.8