Desert RATS Trail Running Festival
April 21-22, 2012
Fruita, Colorado
Results by Journeyman Adventure Enterprises (www.JourneymanADV.com)
50 Mile Results
Place Name City Gender Age 25-Mile Split 50-Mile Finish
1 Duncan Callahan Gunnison CO M 29 3:35:15 7:44:21
2 Zeke Tiernan Basalt CO M 36 3:35:15 8:03:39
3 Bryan Williams Erie CO M 36 3:54:30 8:28:06
4 Greg Norrander Salt Lake City UT M 42 3:55:20 8:39:01
5 Eric Lee Boulder CO M 30 3:51:36 8:56:18
6 Ryan Guldan Denver CO M 28 3:51:02 9:00:55
7 Shawn Ciaramitaro Silverthorne CO M 39 4:29:45 9:21:35
8 Helen Cospolich Breckenridge CO F 35 3:57:51 9:28:29
9 Eric Koenig Boulder CO M 23 3:56:04 9:41:25
10 Shane Martin Eden UT M 45 3:49:07 9:47:21
11 Chris Wright Fruita CO M 40 4:34:33 10:09:35
12 Richard Gregory Vail CO M 36 3:48:28 10:13:16
13 John Kirk Lakewood CO M 36 4:27:25 10:14:01
14 David Wilcox Dillon CO M 50 4:14:03 10:24:28
15 Trevor Gates Lafayette CO M 33 4:34:04 10:28:19
16 Greg Salvesen Boulder CO M 25 4:29:26 10:34:51
17 Michele Bierstedt Littleton CO F 41 4:50:20 10:37:09
18 Jeff Friedman Grand Junction CO M 28 3:56:27 10:39:44
19 Gavin Mckenzie Boulder CO M 28 3:57:51 10:45:50
20 T.R. Maloney Boulder CO M 44 4:38:13 10:51:12
21 Michael Hlavacek Steamboat Springs CO M 39 4:29:48 10:53:48
22 Matt Morrill Steamboat Springs CO M 34 4:25:07 10:53:48
23 Rob Ganger Englewood CO M 45 4:29:48 10:59:28
24 Kirk Apt Fruita CO M 49 4:54:11 11:04:14
25 Glen Strandvold Loveland CO M 47 5:00:50 11:16:12
26 Kirk Hilbelink Conifer CO M 44 4:26:00 11:56:40
27 Raymond Churgovich Broomfield CO M 46 4:50:30 11:59:38
28 Julian Smith Colorado Springs CO M 46 5:01:20 12:14:14
29 Alyson Kreutzer Lakewood CO F 29 5:26:50 12:17:29
30 Basit Mustafa Boulder CO M 30 5:18:54 12:38:41
31 Karah Levely-Rinaldi Grand Junction CO F 38 5:40:27 12:42:55
32 Brittany Dell St. George UT F 35 5:37:46 12:52:05
dnf Lynda Wacht Littleton CO F 42 6:07:05 n/a
dnf Andy Wooten Colorado Springs CO M 44 5:04:50 n/a
dnf John Constan Grand Junction CO M 44 4:40:50 n/a
dnf Jon Pesta Grand Junction CO M 42 4:56:41 n/a
dnf Sam Czertok Cheltenham PA M 40 dnf n/a
dnf Mike Roberts Salt Lake City UT M 38 4:58:05 n/a
dnf Shannon Haynes Breckenridge CO F 41 5:08:00 n/a
dnf Adam Byerly Grand Junction CO M 32 4:50:10 n/a
dnf Anthony Garber Sheridan WY M 49 5:25:30 n/a
dnf Mark Conrad Sheridan WY M 41 4:55:37 n/a
dnf Milada Copeland Draper UT F 48 5:57:51 n/a
dnf Tammy Manwaring West Jordan UT F 41 5:42:31 n/a
dnf Candice Calder Washington UT F 38 5:55:38 n/a
dnf Rodney Bolls Boulder CO M 36 4:36:15 n/a
dnf Stephen Meratla Boulder CO M 37 5:42:47 n/a
dnf Kellie Baker Crested Butte CO F 26 4:59:10 n/a
dnf Tobi Collins Colorado Springs CO M 33 6:02:32 n/a
dnf Jean Marie Wheeler Salt Lake City UT F 29 5:25:46 n/a
dnf Mike Sanclements Boulder CO M 35 5:25:46 n/a
25 Mile Results
Place Name City Gender Age Time
1 Michael Grady Lyons  CO M 29 3:19:34
2 Chris Lundberg Jackson  WY M 29 3:21:01
3 Benjamin Hauschulz Grand Junction  CO M 27 3:37:14
4 Timmy Parr Gunnison  CO M 30 3:40:17
5 David Blumentritt Aspen  CO M 28 3:44:25
6 Stephen Price Boulder  CO M 40 3:45:30
7 Rich Rodgers Denver  CO M 36 3:46:48
8 Chris Dickey Gunnison  CO M 41 3:47:55
9 Daniel Schmidt Salida  CO M 54 3:51:18
10 Eric Bindner Littleton  CO M 55 3:52:40
11 Andy Wellman Rifle  CO M 31 3:53:27
12 Mark Martin-Williams Breckenridge  CO M 38 3:54:47
13 Marty Wacker Grand Junction  CO M 41 3:57:20
14 Amelia Potvin Carbondale  CO F 25 3:58:38
15 Hannah Williams Steamboat Springs  CO F 29 4:00:42
16 Ryan Martin Centennial  CO M 42 4:02:07
17 Jesse Rickert Gunnison  CO M 40 4:02:27
18 Michael Trahan Littleton  CO M 26 4:02:44
19 Jay Rawlings Boulder  CO M 34 4:03:26
20 Kristy Falcon Salida  CO F 33 4:03:41
21 Patrick Garcia Denver  CO M 27 4:04:01
22 Jon Webb Boulder  CO M 37 4:04:52
23 Tony Stafford II Boulder  CO M 33 4:05:11
24 Peter Nelson Bailey  CO M 32 4:06:31
25 Colleen Burke Boulder  CO F 31 4:07:07
26 Gilles Cote Basalt  CO M 55 4:09:37
27 Tony Stalion Boulder  CO M 47 4:11:31
28 David Mierzejewski Louisville  CO M 39 4:11:52
29 Jack Swift Evergreen  CO M 38 4:12:35
30 Steve Rane Boulder  CO M 40 4:13:45
31 Brian Passovit GWS  CO M 37 4:14:10
32 Greg Eynon Edwards  CO M 35 4:16:04
33 Alena Grabowski Boulder  CO F 39 4:16:14
34 Scott Vig Fruita  CO M 37 4:18:38
35 Mark Burgess Leadville  CO M 39 4:19:46
36 Chris Smith Boulder  CO M 40 4:21:42
37 Randall Purintun Oak Creek  CO M 40 4:22:11
38 Jen Burn Carbondale  CO F 26 4:22:41
39 Daniel Grigsby Boulder  CO M 28 4:24:30
40 Jaeson Thieme Boulder  CO M 34 4:25:05
41 Jay Hunt Gunnison  CO M 32 4:26:10
42 James Turner Grand Junction  CO M 34 4:26:17
43 Jenny Fox Steamboat Springs  CO F 32 4:26:19
44 Nelinia Cabiles Boulder  CO F 47 4:26:23
45 Jon Depuy Hotchkiss  CO M 38 4:27:25
46 Vanessa Moore Grand Junction  CO F 35 4:28:08
47 Ty Davies Idaho Springs  CO M 41 4:29:04
48 Karen Lapides Breckenridge  CO F 48 4:31:31
49 Lisa Erikson Boulder  CO F 30 4:31:58
50 Kelly Rottman Boulder  CO F 23 4:32:24
51 Greg Brunson Grand Junction  CO M 52 4:34:02
52 Katie Engelman Victor  ID F 29 4:34:59
53 Christy Lindh Leadville  CO F 29 4:35:25
54 Megan Forbes Boulder  CO F 32 4:35:55
55 Lara Robinson Boulder  CO F 39 4:36:18
56 Sheila Van Cuyk Santa Fe  NM F 42 4:36:22
57 Amanda Holmes Boulder  CO F 31 4:39:28
58 Sheri Atkinson Broomfield  CO F 48 4:39:29
59 Brian Young Arvada  CO M 30 4:40:31
60 Ty Minnick Grand Junction  CO M 42 4:40:36
61 Julia Bartel Poncha Springs  CO F 46 4:41:04
62 Leah Weckworth Grand Junction  CO F 26 4:45:17
63 Vance Weckworth II Grand Junction  CO M 30 4:45:17
64 Sandra Carpenter Conifer  CO F 39 4:45:44
65 Jessica Mcgrath Hotchkiss  CO F 29 4:46:42
66 Daimeon Shanks Boulder  CO M 32 4:48:13
67 Joy Schneiter Glenwood Springs  CO F 29 4:49:14
68 Ryan Spaustat Steamboat Springs  CO M 35 4:49:20
69 Colleen Ihnken Frisco  CO F 48 4:49:24
70 Von Whitley Los Alamos  NM M 40 4:49:50
71 Nathan Gray Northglenn  CO M 30 4:50:03
72 Sean Doran Steamboat Springs  CO M 47 4:50:53
73 Dave Butler Boulder  CO M 39 4:51:38
74 Kimberly Luba Golden  CO F 44 4:52:56
75 Jason Mittman San Marcos  TX M 41 4:54:54
76 Ken Fries Denver  CO M 45 4:55:04
77 Taylor Ogilvie Eagle  CO M 34 4:55:30
78 Charles Danforth Louisville  CO M 39 4:56:49
79 Christoph Zurcher Manitou Springs  CO M 35 4:57:40
80 Laura OConnell Evergreen  CO F 43 4:58:10
81 Anne Pence Eagle  CO F 45 4:58:17
82 Michael McBride Grand Junction  CO M 47 5:00:37
83 Matt Miller Moab  UT M 33 5:01:05
84 Gregory Martin Boulder  CO M 34 5:01:05
85 Jen Stagner Delta  CO F 36 5:03:55
86 JP Ingebrigtsen Black Hawk  CO M 51 5:04:04
87 Cara Marrs Steamboat Springs  CO F 42 5:04:54
88 Terry Schmalz Grand Junction  CO F 50 5:05:03
89 Henry Koehn Los Alamos  NM M 44 5:06:24
90 Camaraan Martin Eden  UT M 24 5:11:44
91 Scott Blair Steamboat Springs  CO M 43 5:11:45
92 Travis Anderson Boulder  CO M 37 5:12:12
93 Adam Cooper Carbondale  CO M 37 5:12:53
94 Dave Martin Eden  UT M 55 5:13:23
95 Jen Lavely Central City  CO F 34 5:14:43
96 Tobin Warren Idaho Springs  CO M 37 5:14:52
97 Lisa Poole Aspen  CO F 36 5:15:51
98 Jesse Sholinsky Boulder  CO M 34 5:16:14
99 Joy Parker St. Cloud  MI F 37 5:16:39
100 Donna Chapman Leadville  CO F 44 5:16:44
101 Ed Phelps Boulder  CO M 45 5:16:54
102 Chris Gilbertson Steamboat Springs  CO M 43 5:18:00
103 Michele Delman Longmont  CO F 41 5:20:11
104 Chris Nichols Park City  UT M 39 5:20:15
105 Katie Fisher Golden  CO F 34 5:22:49
106 Christina Vessely Golden  CO F 39 5:23:24
107 Rebecca Much Boulder  CO F 26 5:24:18
108 Brenda Moden Ouray  CO F 48 5:25:15
109 Dave Bergart Victor  ID M 32 5:25:45
110 Sherry Remick Boulder  CO F 38 5:25:47
111 Ana Dyreson Barneveld  WI F 27 5:25:47
112 Cory Meaker Montrose  CO M 31 5:26:42
113 Chaucey Edwards Boulder  CO F 38 5:26:51
114 Molly Moyer Grand Junction  CO F 36 5:27:48
115 Sarah Kostin Steamboat Springs  CO F 32 5:28:03
116 Sarah Shrader Grand Junction  CO F 38 5:29:16
117 Marcy Servita Boulder  CO F 40 5:29:19
118 Steve Hughes Longmont  CO M 51 5:29:40
119 Amy Allison Boulder  CO F 44 5:31:05
120 Chelsea Paul Denver  CO F 34 5:31:44
121 Marc Miller Casper  WY M 30 5:32:00
122 Chelsey Anderson Casper  WY F 27 5:32:01
123 Marianne Martin Boulder  CO F 54 5:32:29
124 Tricia Pigott Avon  CO F 32 5:34:03
125 Rachael St.Claire Denver  CO F 54 5:37:24
126 Jack Ballenger Grand Junction  CO M 40 5:38:51
127 Barbara Franzen Denver  CO F 58 5:39:04
128 Shaun Katona Boulder  CO M 29 5:40:18
129 Ed Atkinson Broomfield  CO M 42 5:40:51
130 Karl Smith Fraser  CO M 50 5:41:27
131 Linda Lee Leadville  CO F 56 5:41:42
132 Leigh Levesque Longmont  CO F 45 5:41:44
133 Lisa Mansfield Niwot  CO F 44 5:41:46
134 Diana Hornung Steramboat Springs  CO F 39 5:42:46
135 Amanda Holden Boulder  CO F 30 5:43:29
136 Katie Gates Louisville  CO F 33 5:45:07
137 Jonny Bergsten Eagle  CO M 46 5:47:20
138 Cammy Ravenscroft Steamboat Springs  CO F 39 5:47:59
139 Kelly Goode Centennial  CO F 42 5:48:11
140 Valerie Zajac Westminister  CO F 27 5:51:15
141 Philippe Werey Bristol  UK M 47 5:53:39
142 Beth Brown Leadville  CO F 31 5:54:09
143 Elizabeth Connolly Glenwood Springs  CO F 29 5:55:03
144 Melissa Dalley St George  UT F 37 5:55:32
145 Phil Sparkes Littleton  CO M 46 5:59:01
146 Laurie Chlopek Salt Lake City  UT F 57 5:59:19
147 Sadie Best Washington  UT F 30 5:59:53
148 Andy Downs Boulder  CO M 30 5:59:54
149 Julie Lindstrom Jackson  WY F 45 5:59:55
150 Julie Washnock Fraser  CO F 45 6:01:23
151 Jasmine Pierce Basalt  CO F 32 6:05:27
152 Kyle Cowan Montrose  CO M 39 6:06:28
153 Katherine Nitka Boulder  CO F 29 6:07:45
154 Lori Bantekas Jackson  WY F 42 6:08:31
155 Steven Cole Clark  CO M 42 6:08:33
156 Steven Shwer Tampa  FL M 55 6:09:00
157 Larry Bennett Centennial  CO M 50 6:16:17
158 Jenny Ansay Denver  CO F 43 6:16:18
159 Loren Niklason Hillsborough  NC M 60 6:16:20
160 Karen Helfrich Salt Lake City  UT F 45 6:16:34
161 Jason Alstatt Parachute  CO M 34 6:17:51
162 Helene Vonu Littleton  CO F 49 6:19:47
163 Mariann Johnston Santa Fe  NM F 43 6:19:48
164 John House Portland  OR M 30 6:27:27
165 Charles Scheibe Denver  CO M 57 6:27:30
166 Taylor Chase Ouray  CO F 28 6:50:46
167 Deborah Zell Boulder  CO F 28 6:51:11
168 Andrea Wang Paonia  CO F 50 6:51:28
169 Donna Whittington Ft. Collins  CO F 51 6:52:25
170 Tamaru Hiromitsu Aurora  CO F 28 6:56:37
171 Emily Johnson Denver  CO F 32 7:02:58
172 Ed Green Thornton  CO M 62 7:07:06
173 David Lutter   M 59 7:13:26
174 Gus Hendricks Fruita  CO M 43 7:18:54
175 Jodi Fessler Evanston  WY F 52 7:21:06
176 Alan Sirhal Littleton  CO M 57 7:26:55
177 Bill Moyle Lone Tree  CO M 73 7:48:06
178 Peter Johnson Troy  MI M 25 7:49:56
179 Lorilie Lundell Hurricane  UT F 55 7:51:34
180 Lawrence Meredith Glen Haven  CO M 53 8:51:59
181 Leslie Holton Pine  CO F 43 9:29:43
Half Marathon Results
Place Name City Gender Age Time
1 Matt Hill Boulder  CO M 31 1:40:08.1
2 Parker Mildenhall   M 20 1:40:11.0
3 Ben Emery Casper  WY M 31 1:43:28.3
4 David Mcmillan Durango  CO M 48 1:45:11.7
5 Josh Hejtmanek New Castle  CO M 33 1:46:12.6
6 Jackie Dailey   M 16 1:48:16.9
7 Esmeralda Martinez Grand Junction  CO F 25 1:51:54.1
8 Jason Howell Grand Junction  CO M 28 1:53:58.2
9 Christopher Keyes Boulder  CO M 26 1:55:56.9
10 Nicole Emery Casper  WY F 30 1:56:44.2
11 Rachel Depuy Hotchkiss  CO F 34 1:57:05.1
12 Deb Davies Idaho Springs  CO F 38 1:58:22.2
13 Mike Kane   M 52 1:59:07.2
14 Mary Cote Basalt  CO F 47 2:00:30.3
15 Sandy Wilder Boulder  CO F 37 2:00:49.8
16 Shawn Tonozzi Carbondale  CO M 32 2:01:10.5
17 Andy Krieg Debeque  CO M 51 2:01:55.4
18 Martin Wiesiolek Grand Junction  CO M 46 2:01:57.7
19 Eric Toberer Golden  CO M 31 2:05:29.0
20 Jennifer Mendez   F 39 2:05:32.5
21 John Zarling Los Alamos  NM M 43 2:06:09.5
22 Danielle Lafaille Lyons  CO F 28 2:06:47.7
23 Grayson Greer Grand Junction  CO M 27 2:07:40.9
24 Michael Kelly Boulder  CO M 35 2:07:58.1
25 Jeanne Cate Superior  CO F 37 2:08:06.9
26 Aaron Munch Glenwood Springs  CO M 33 2:09:36.1
27 Jen Hurley Dillon  CO F 34 2:11:30.4
28 Bruce Smith   M 54 2:11:34.8
29 Bill Jackson Gunnison  CO M 40 2:12:02.5
30 Liz Barcheck Boulder  CO F 27 2:12:42.0
31 Nancy Dolan Buena Vista  CO F 55 2:13:05.3
32 Louisa Jenkins Niwot  CO F 46 2:14:36.4
33 Rachel Garcia Denver  CO F 27 2:16:15.0
34 Daimeon Shanks Boulder  CO M 32 2:16:16.7
35 Leora Wallace   F 30 2:16:38.3
36 Randy Kirschbaum Grand Junction  CO M 52 2:17:50.4
37 Jason Beason Paonia  CO M 44 2:18:00.7
38 Jason Bachlet Fruita  CO M 42 2:19:33.8
39 Lauren Dorosz   F 36 2:20:52.9
40 Holly Rickert Gunnison  CO F 39 2:21:17.6
41 Bonnie Strickland Gunnison  CO F 39 2:21:18.0
42 Dawn Brandt Boulder  CO F 46 2:22:54.2
43 Barbara Dolan Buena Vista  CO F 55 2:23:30.0
44 Mary Skowron Dillon  CO F 42 2:24:32.5
45 Robin Schiller Carbondale  CO M 59 2:25:09.5
46 Natalie Eamonn Drake  CO F 33 2:25:38.7
47 Leah Harter Park City  UT F 40 2:26:14.0
48 Matthew Oetting Boulder  CO M 40 2:26:14.1
49 Tom Nelson Steamboat Springs  CO M 66 2:26:38.5
50 Barbara Blok Boulder  CO F 45 2:27:14.5
51 Laetitia Linard Grand Junction  CO F 31 2:28:59.9
52 Joshua Linard Grand Junction  CO M 34 2:29:00.1
53 Travis Still New Castle  CO M 35 2:30:07.0
54 Heidi Mcmillan Durango  CO F 45 2:31:03.4
55 Krista Stalsberg-Zarling Los Alamos  NM F 41 2:31:10.1
56 Katharina Morrison Grand  CO F 49 2:31:19.8
57 Mary Pierik Fruita  CO F 53 2:32:01.5
58 Jason Richards Fruita  CO M 32 2:32:13.0
59 Kristi Siman Fruita  CO F 32 2:32:36.2
60 Sean Dailey   M 49 2:33:41.1
61 Megan Alstatt Parachute  CO F 31 2:34:15.5
62 Brooke Johnson Salida  CO F 29 2:34:40.4
63 Christopher Kilmer Nederland  CO M 41 2:35:56.4
64 Michele Hiner Lafayette  CO F 30 2:37:34.3
65 Elizabeth Fortushuiak Grand Junction  CO F 34 2:38:36.7
66 Lina Dzekciorius Lyons  CO F 37 2:40:08.3
67 Iain Irwin-Powell Nederland  CO M 44 2:40:43.1
68 Cheryl Jackson Gunnison  CO F 39 2:41:40.3
69 Angela Johnson Fruita  CO F 37 2:42:28.9
70 Kristen Adams Denver  CO F 42 2:43:32.5
71 Carlos Arago   M 33 2:44:03.3
72 Wayne Briggs New Castle  CO M 40 2:44:53.1
73 Reid Rivenburgh Los Alamos  NM M 43 2:46:01.5
74 Eileen Purdy Boulder  CO F 43 2:47:51.8
75 Megan Richards Fruita  CO F 30 2:48:36.8
76 Amy Hammermeister Eagle  CO F 37 2:49:58.1
77 Elizabeth Gottlieb Denver  CO F 33 2:50:50.3
78 Angie Withey Steamboat Springs  CO F 35 2:51:37.0
79 Josh Teixeira Greenwood Village  CO M 29 2:53:47.5
80 Vincent Teixeira Rehoboth  MA M 52 2:53:47.6
81 Jenny Elliot Basalt  CO F 43 2:54:52.3
82 Marie Stahl Denver  CO F 41 2:56:48.3
83 Jackie Peters Fruita  CO F 38 2:56:48.5
84 Laura Stover Carbondale  CO F 28 2:58:08.1
85 David Morrill Idaho Falls  ID M 62 2:58:30.9
86 Eric Stonebraker Boulder  CO M 38 2:58:31.1
87 Jennifer Winters Denver  CO F 32 2:58:43.9
88 Adele Tamboli Golden  CO F 29 2:59:20.8
89 Amy Reed   F 47 2:59:25.7
90 Kathryn Ruggles Glenwood Springs  CO F 40 3:01:54.2
91 Karyn Bechtel Glade Park  CO F 36 3:03:07.7
92 Michael Encinias Denver  CO M 37 3:03:34.1
93 Holly Martin Boulder  CO F 37 3:03:47.0
94 Eileen Miller Moab  UT F 35 3:03:47.1
95 Aimee Wride Fort Collins  CO F 38 3:06:53.7
96 Michael Paxton Boulder  CO M 36 3:07:13.6
97 Louis Villaire Grand Junction  CO M 47 3:08:53.6
98 Rachel Miller Denver  CO F 29 3:15:07.0
99 Ressie Burrows Loveland  CO F 37 3:15:42.3
100 Carl Koecher Salida  CO M 73 3:15:54.9
101 Karen Barbee Glenwood Springs  CO F 52 3:16:33.5
102 Kelli Kessel Grand Junction  CO F 41 3:21:17.0
103 Katie Shamblin Grand Junction  CO F 28 3:27:15.9
104 Alan Beebe Kanab  UT M 60 3:29:48.0
105 Marsha Jackson Paonia  CO F 49 3:31:06.2
106 Jana Beebe Kanab  UT F 59 3:43:40.8
107 Mary Young Grand Junction  CO F 68 3:57:00.2
108 Dennis Young Grand Junction  CO M 69 3:57:00.4
5 Mile Results
Place Name City Gender Age Time
1 Lou Martinez Denver  CO M 26 43:30.8
2 Bryce Maclennan Ouray CO M 19 44:44.6
3 Andrew Kester Grand Junction  CO M 24 47:19.4
4 Mike Hurley Dillon  CO M 37 47:51.2
5 Michelle Stoll Boulder  CO F 38 47:57.7
6 William Anderson Aurora  CO M 39 48:18.8
7 Jeff Amans Grand Junction  CO M 43 49:06.6
8 Ellison Mcmillan   F 20 50:03.3
9 Alastair Mcmillan   M 16 50:03.5
10 Jason Mannen Fruita  CO M 39 51:45.1
11 Russell Knight Fruita  CO M 36 51:49.8
12 Jessica Hauschulz Denver  CO F 29 52:10.4
13 Katie Brynildson   F 25 52:32.1
14 Jeffrey Rickard Grand Junction  CO M 28 52:33.0
15 Hampton Islan   M 62 53:48.0
16 Tom Oliver   M 29 55:19.5
17 Steven Kollar Grand Junction  CO M 41 55:55.8
18 Kendra Ward   F 28 56:19.9
19 Christopher Sierra Thornton  CO M 54 57:03.5
20 Jennifer Fawcett Boulder  CO F 50 57:36.8
21 Drew Hatch New Castle  CO M 28 59:16.1
22 Amy Hand Grand Junction  CO F 42 59:18.8
23 Nell Blodgett Conifer CO F 32 59:30.1
24 Angela Amans Grand Junction  CO F 39 1:00:02.2
25 Kelly Johnson Grand Junction  CO F 52 1:00:09.0
26 Tracy Ward Dillon  CO F 36 1:00:27.0
27 Helga Adasz Leadville  CO F 46 1:00:49.8
28 Carmen Rickard   F 28 1:01:53.5
29 Katie Skalla Fruita  CO F 30 1:02:03.8
30 Hannah Holm Grand Junction  CO F 41 1:02:09.9
31 Meredith Sortor Grand Junction  CO F 23 1:04:03.5
32 Chuck Hurley Littleton  CO M 62 1:05:24.8
33 Katie Munch Glenwood Springs  CO F 27 1:05:39.6
34 Jaclyn Flaherty Greenwood Village  CO F 30 1:06:28.1
35 Anne Teixeira Rehoboth  MA F 50 1:06:28.3
36 Rebecca Port Morrison  CO F 30 1:07:07.7
37 Mark Hand Grand Junction  CO M 44 1:08:09.8
38 Trista Sweigart   F 26 1:09:05.4
39 Rick Root   M 33 1:10:16.1
40 Tammie Vandeusen Colorado Springs  CO F 43 1:10:43.2
41 Amber Sigler   F 33 1:10:45.8
42 Kristin Coakly Grand Junction  CO F 39 1:10:48.1
43 Jessica Pyland Grand Junction  CO F 28 1:11:06.6
44 Brian Pyland Grand Junction  CO M 28 1:11:06.8
45 Penny Anderson Aurora  CO F 38 1:12:56.0
46 PJ Larson Fruita  CO F 55 1:13:18.8
47 Sarah Connelly Silverthorne  CO F 36 1:17:26.2
48 Annette Bierman Grand Junction  CO F 38 1:22:03.7
49 Carrie Bowen New Castle  CO F 35 1:26:09.0
50 Daniel Bowen New Castle  CO M 37 1:26:09.2
51 Hope Quain Palisade CO F 22 1:32:14.1
52 Lyndon Hinkle Grand Junction  CO F 22 1:32:14.3
53 Ivy Bowen   F 16 1:33:05.9
54 Michael Yorty Silt  CO M 39 1:33:07.3
55 Jennifer Douglas Denver  CO F 40 1:35:47.8
56 Carey Haas Denver  CO F 40 1:56:10.6