Desert RATS Classic 100K
Overall Finish List
May 14, 2011
Results By High Plains Harriers
Pro/Open
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Time Back
1 Michael Schoenly Fort Collins  CO 220 37     1 M  0-99 4:18:36.59  
2 Chad Edwards Denver  CO 118 37     2 M  0-99 4:20:27.52 01:50.93
3 Jordan Carr Gunnison  CO 219 36     3 M  0-99 4:30:06.94 11:30.35
4 Brian Lehfeldt Fort Collins  CO 146 36     4 M  0-99 4:39:11.38 20:34.79
5 Jeff Cospolich Breckenridge  CO 101 38     5 M  0-99 4:54:35.64 35:59.05
               
Sport              
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Time Back
1 Ken Kreidl Boulder  CO 142 38     1 M 30-39 4:40:23.49  
2 Stuart Walsworth Boulder  CO 177 44     1 M 40-49 4:40:24.14 00:00.65
3 Michael Swanson Westminster  CO 173 32     2 M 30-39 4:43:05.02 02:41.53
4 Michael Lowe Glenwood Springs  CO 221 43     2 M 40-49 4:47:27.63 07:04.14
5 Mike Simpson Glenwood Springs  CO 166 40     3 M 40-49 4:48:21.50 07:58.01
6 Toby Wright Ft Collins  CO 183 49     4 M 40-49 4:55:04.97 14:41.48
7 Nate Hines Ft Collins  CO 134 33     3 M 30-39 5:00:54.92 20:31.43
8 Jonathan Pulley Westminster  CO 161 42     5 M 40-49 5:01:44.05 21:20.56
9 Michael Nosler Fort Collins  CO 156 39     4 M 30-39 5:03:48.77 23:25.28
10 Benjamin Domingue Boulder  CO 116 30     5 M 30-39 5:05:45.13 25:21.64
11 Matt Anderies Denver  CO 105 27     1 M  0-29 5:10:23.45 29:59.96
12 Josh Kobobel Denver  CO 141 32     6 M 30-39 5:11:29.72 31:06.23
13 Darren Tremblay Fort Collins  CO 174 37     7 M 30-39 5:11:56.75 31:33.26
14 Bobby Binckes Fort Collins  CO 110 46     6 M 40-49 5:18:30.84 38:07.35
15 Patrick Nash Ft Collins  CO 154 52     1 M 50-99 5:19:49.74 39:26.25
16 Matt Solley Fort Collins  CO 168 35     8 M 30-39 5:21:13.47 40:49.98
17 Thomas Steiger Fort Collins  CO 171 31     9 M 30-39 5:23:01.75 42:38.26
18 Nick Bierman Grand Junction  CO 109 31    10 M 30-39 5:23:54.78 43:31.29
19 Peter Geyer Edwards  CO 123 43     7 M 40-49 5:24:00.09 43:36.60
20 Jamie Malin Vail  CO 150 42     8 M 40-49 5:24:04.84 43:41.35
21 Crystal Miller Silverthorne  CO 152 48     1 F 40-49 5:26:27.14  
22 Karl Krupp Avon  CO 218 45     9 M 40-49 5:28:31.64 48:08.15
23 Kurt Reschenberg Fort Collins  CO 162 45    10 M 40-49 5:29:03.47 48:39.98
24 John Mastrangelo Boulder  CO 151 49    11 M 40-49 5:29:53.81 49:30.32
25 Mark Eller Boulder  CO 119 43    12 M 40-49 5:31:47.88 51:24.39
26 Carol Gerber Lakewood  CO 122 48     2 F 40-49 5:31:57.09 05:29.95
27 Heather Baumgartner Ft Collins  CO 108 34     1 F 30-39 5:33:34.50 07:07.36
28 Clay Stevens Evergreen  CO 217 40    13 M 40-49 5:33:57.39 53:33.90
29 Daniel Ryan Golden  CO 164 33    11 M 30-39 5:35:37.22 55:13.73
30 Stephen Mabry Crested Butte  CO 149 43    14 M 40-49 5:36:55.78 56:32.29
31 Tiffany Ankrum Fort Collins  CO 106 35     2 F 30-39 5:38:39.44 12:12.30
32 Zach Allen Boulder  CO 104 32    12 M 30-39 5:40:48.39 1:00:24.90
33 Barbara Schultz Loveland  CO 165 49     3 F 40-49 5:42:56.25 16:29.11
34 Lauren Ziedonis Aspen  CO 184 30     3 F 30-39 5:42:58.22 16:31.08
35 Ryn Kreidl Boulder  CO 143 38     4 F 30-39 5:45:35.16 19:08.02
36 Timothy Ackerman Longmont  CO 103 40    15 M 40-49 5:45:44.95 1:05:21.46
37 Andrew Wing Superior  CO 182 40    16 M 40-49 5:46:55.88 1:06:32.39
38 Tom Hammar Denver  CO 127 46    17 M 40-49 5:47:48.06 1:07:24.57
39 Micki Harris Arvada  CO 129 43     4 F 40-49 5:48:12.67 21:45.53
40 Ken Keister Glenwood Springs  CO 140 42    18 M 40-49 5:52:40.31 1:12:16.82
41 Matthew Grekalski Littleton  CO 125 38    13 M 30-39 5:55:53.55 1:15:30.06
42 Darryl Lawrence Arvada  CO 145 48    19 M 40-49 5:56:09.39 1:15:45.90
43 Charles Bybee Denver  CO 113 49    20 M 40-49 5:56:40.00 1:16:16.51
44 Jenn Dice Boulder  CO 216 39     5 F 30-39 6:05:18.69 38:51.55
45 Nick Watson Boulder  CO 178 37    14 M 30-39 6:06:23.05 1:25:59.56
46 Rich Vincent Laramie  WY 176 52     2 M 50-99 6:13:25.53 1:33:02.04
47 David Rubenking Littleton  CO 163 56     3 M 50-99 6:14:20.97 1:33:57.48
48 Deborah Pulley Westminster  CO 160 43     5 F 40-49 6:14:28.81 48:01.67
49 Douglas Flentge Glenwood Springs  CO 121 48    21 M 40-49 6:19:19.94 1:38:56.45
50 Jesse Gormley Ft. Collins  CO 124 41    22 M 40-49 6:21:08.66 1:40:45.17
51 George Osborne Ft Collins  CO 157 55     4 M 50-99 6:21:26.83 1:41:03.34
52 Tiffany Lindenberg Glenwood Springs  CO 148 40     6 F 40-49 6:25:05.97 58:38.83
53 Rodney Naylor Glenwood Springs  CO 155 43    23 M 40-49 6:25:47.49 1:45:24.00
54 Jon Engers Louisville  CO 120 55     5 M 50-99 6:29:49.61 1:49:26.12
55 Kent Clift Fort Collins  CO 115 52     6 M 50-99 6:29:50.27 1:49:26.78
56 Steve Vanderhoof Glenwood Springs  CO 175 53     7 M 50-99 6:30:38.20 1:50:14.71
57 Kimberly Doss Eagle  CO 117 48     7 F 40-49 6:36:25.63 1:09:58.49
58 Nancy Wheeler Eagle  CO 180 47     8 F 40-49 6:36:26.34 1:09:59.20
59 Jj Hannah Fort Collins  CO 128 35    15 M 30-39 6:38:02.25 1:57:38.76
60 Amber Hatfield Highland  UT 131 34     6 F 30-39 6:57:25.47 1:30:58.33
61 Debbie Burry Arvada  CO 112 49     9 F 40-49 6:59:21.20 1:32:54.06
62 Maxwell Peevey Westminster  CO 159 26     2 M  0-29 7:05:02.49 2:24:39.00
63 Chad Barsness Glenwood Springs  CO 107 41    24 M 40-49 7:10:35.14 2:30:11.65
64 Gus Hendricks Fruita  CO 133 42    25 M 40-49 7:11:56.92 2:31:33.43
65 Richard Lane Boulder  CO 144 43    26 M 40-49 7:24:25.89 2:44:02.40
66 Douglas Swanson Ft. Collins  CO 172 41    27 M 40-49 7:26:14.84 2:45:51.35
67 Gordon Smith Ft Collins  CO 167 59     8 M 50-99 7:35:41.99 2:55:18.50
68 James Johnson Lafayette  CO 138 52     9 M 50-99 7:36:49.24 2:56:25.75
69 Marya Monahan Broomfield  CO 153 31     7 F 30-39 7:57:26.42 2:30:59.28
               
Single-Speed              
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Time Back
1 Steve Reiter Durango  CO 196 34     1 M  0-99 4:33:41.58  
2 Jason Crowe Fort Collins  CO 187 40     2 M  0-99 4:36:25.94 02:44.36
3 Shaun Ziegler Laramie  WY 198 35     3 M  0-99 5:11:02.67 37:21.09
4 Eric Baumgartner Ft Collins  CO 185 46     4 M  0-99 5:11:39.03 37:57.45
5 Chad Nelson Loveland  CO 193 29     5 M  0-99 5:15:30.86 41:49.28
6 Jack Haley Fort Collins  CO 126 43     6 M  0-99 5:22:32.05 48:50.47
7 Adam Miller Fort Collins  CO 192 37     7 M  0-99 5:28:29.84 54:48.26
8 Tim Schultz Loveland  CO 197 48     8 M  0-99 5:37:16.50 1:03:34.92
9 Tommy Berglund Fort Collins  CO 186 38     9 M  0-99 5:39:09.94 1:05:28.36
10 Jason Grundhauser Colorado Springs  CO 189 35    10 M  0-99 5:59:47.22 1:26:05.64
11 David Lindenberg Glenwood Springs  CO 191 41    11 M  0-99 6:25:06.53 1:51:24.95
12 Brian Johnson Fort Collins  CO 190 44    12 M  0-99 6:25:34.09 1:51:52.51
               
Tandem              
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Time Back
1 Bevin/Dan Orlinsky Golden  CO 201 42     1 M  0-99 5:16:18.03  
2 Stephen/Harlin Angus/Savage Boulder  CO 199 48     2 M  0-99 5:21:48.39 05:30.36
3 Kevin/Terri Daugherty Colorado Springs  CO 200 48     3 M  0-99 5:55:34.66 39:16.63