Desert RATS Trail Running Festival 26/52 mile
Overall Finish List
April 20, 2013
Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises    www.JourneymanADV.com
Double Marathon
Overall
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Half Split
1 Austin Johnson Denver  CO 25 35     1 Top Fin 7:41:46 3:40:10
2 Michael Oliva Denver  CO 44 33     1 M 30-39 7:57:59 3:39:56
3 Brandon Stapanovich Manitou Springs  CO 86 28     1 M 20-29 7:58:02 3:39:30
4 Timmy Parr Gunnison  CO 84 31     2 M 30-39 8:06:01 3:40:14
5 Seamus Tomkins Moab  UT 83 32     3 M 30-39 8:12:31 3:41:58
6 Bryan Boots Boulder  CO 88 37     4 M 30-39 8:22:21 3:50:33
7 Michael Ambrose Frisco  CO 41 24     2 M 20-29 8:29:43 3:40:30
8 Sandi Nypaver Buena Vista  CO 2 24     1 Top Fin 8:34:15 3:58:25
9 Eric Truhe Lafayette  CO 87 38     5 M 30-39 9:22:34 4:30:14
10 Andrew Poland Castle Rock  CO 68 26     3 M 20-29 9:23:30 4:28:38
11 Helen Cospolich Breckenridge  CO 81 36     1 F 30-39 9:25:59 4:01:23
12 Neeraj Engineer Broomfield  CO 42 36     6 M 30-39 9:37:58 4:00:47
13 Richard Gregory Vail  CO 10 37     7 M 30-39 9:42:08 4:06:41
14 Greg Salvesen Boulder  CO 79 26     4 M 20-29 9:47:09 4:29:56
15 Courtney Dauwalter Denver  CO 48 28     1 F 20-29 9:51:20 4:35:16
16 Niki Pardoe Golden  CO 6 32     2 F 30-39 10:09:16 4:38:52
17 Shaun Smith Durango  CO 45 30     8 M 30-39 10:12:55 4:43:30
18 Jeff Friedman Grand Junction  CO 20 29     5 M 20-29 10:30:08 4:28:48
19 Eric Payne Boulder  CO 53 31     9 M 30-39 10:30:08 4:36:15
20 Chris Wright Grand Junction  CO 28 41     1 M 40-49 10:30:09 4:36:16
21 Kirk Apt Fruita  CO 1 50     1 M 50-59 10:32:55 5:05:35
22 Caroline Walden Boulder  CO 47 38     3 F 30-39 10:34:52 4:39:55
23 Marek Slipski Boulder  CO 80 24     6 M 20-29 10:49:17 4:47:55
24 Gary Fitts Cedaredge  CO 8 34    10 M 30-39 10:53:07 5:05:47
25 Leslie Howlett Salt Lake City  UT 74 29     2 F 20-29 10:55:32 4:48:27
26 Ellen Silva Ft. Collins  CO 61 29     3 F 20-29 11:17:09 5:13:56
27 Rachael StClaire Denver  CO 63 55     1 F 50-59 11:18:14 5:09:27
28 Donna Chapman Leadville  CO 37 45     1 F 40-49 11:22:18 5:01:30
29 Jon Pesta Grand Junction  CO 5 44     2 M 40-49 11:27:00 5:01:01
30 Mike Roberts Salt Lake City  UT 55 39    11 M 30-39 11:33:03 5:01:24
31 Erica Michaud Durango  CO 9 37     4 F 30-39 11:42:31 5:29:25
32 Michael Rose Silt  CO 78 48     3 M 40-49 11:48:58 5:13:25
33 Stephen Jozefczyk Boulder  CO 57 35    12 M 30-39 12:11:10 4:43:28
34 Bob Weber Golden  CO 24 54     2 M 50-59 12:26:42 5:19:03
35 Matthew Anderson Lakewood  CO 65 38    13 M 30-39 12:34:36 5:24:45
36 Lynn Hall Lafayette  CO 72 29     4 F 20-29 12:41:01 5:22:03
37 Jack McGarry Morrison  CO 60 53     3 M 50-59 12:41:25 5:27:42
38 Nancy Cales Broomfield  CO 12 48     2 F 40-49 12:42:17 6:01:53
39 Ken Cales Broomfield  CO 13 49     4 M 40-49 12:42:18 5:59:51
40 Scott Ormond Aspen  CO 62 45     5 M 40-49 12:44:16 5:19:40
Marathon
Overall
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Josh Arthur Crested Butte  CO 291 26     1 Top Fin 3:19:33
2 Chris Lundberg Jackson  WY 130 30     1 M 30-39 3:23:29
3 Gavin McKenzie Boulder  CO 236 29     1 M 20-29 3:25:18
4 Zachary Martin Boulder  CO 238 25     2 M 20-29 3:30:36
5 Bob Africa Boulder  CO 228 40     1 M 40-49 3:32:11
6 Mark Martin-Williams Breckenridge  CO 113 39     2 M 30-39 3:43:11
7 Gibb Kentz Glenwood  CO 289 32     3 M 30-39 3:44:01
8 Mason Henderson Boulder  CO 134 29     3 M 20-29 3:44:38
9 Jim Mallory Conifer  CO 220 46     2 M 40-49 3:52:59
10 Stephen Young Denver  CO 85 30     4 M 30-39 3:53:16
11 Nate Robinson Fruita  CO 215 30     5 M 30-39 3:56:32
12 Craig Scariot Ft Collins  CO 199 36     6 M 30-39 3:57:45
13 Melissa Bay Colorado Springs  CO 283 37     1 Top Fin 3:59:04
14 Justin Keller Boulder  CO 185 32     7 M 30-39 3:59:45
15 Ely Porter Boulder  CO 66 26     4 M 20-29 3:59:55
16 Monte Lunacek Boulder  CO 133 39     8 M 30-39 4:00:11
17 Ken Long Eagle  CO 119 35     9 M 30-39 4:03:24
18 Dan Brewster Avon  CO 247 48     3 M 40-49 4:05:56
19 Eric Bindner Littleton  CO 251 56     1 M 50-59 4:06:58
20 Brian Passenti Glenwood  CO 43 38    10 M 30-39 4:07:09
21 Michael Lamond Leadville  CO 242 39    11 M 30-39 4:07:36
22 Kris Quandt Jackson  WY 18 39    12 M 30-39 4:11:15
23 Scott Vig Fruita  CO 158 38    13 M 30-39 4:12:54
24 Mike Grady Boulder  CO 226 30    14 M 30-39 4:15:40
25 Nankeith Frates Fruita  CO 95 52     1 F 50-59 4:17:19
26 Christopher Keyes Boulder  CO 102 27     5 M 20-29 4:19:50
27 Peter Bronski Longmont  CO 282 34    15 M 30-39 4:20:10
28 Vance Weckworth II Fruita  CO 214 31    16 M 30-39 4:20:15
29 JJ Rams Casper  WY 120 49     4 M 40-49 4:27:58
30 Robert Loyd Boulder  CO 293 26     6 M 20-29 4:28:15
31 Ryan Guldan Denver  CO 17 29     7 M 20-29 4:30:10
32 Colleen Cooke Boulder  CO 202 40     1 F 40-49 4:31:22
33 Mary Geiger Glenwood Springs  CO 168 40     2 F 40-49 4:33:18
34 Sue Lee SLC  UT 192 44     3 F 40-49 4:34:00
35 Jeremy Rietmann Eagle  CO 288 30    17 M 30-39 4:34:46
36 Vanessa Moore Grand Junction  CO 141 36     1 F 30-39 4:38:32
37 Brad Tollefson Moab  UT 122 51     2 M 50-59 4:38:34
38 Rachel Ramirez Superior  CO 255 28     1 F 20-29 4:39:02
39 Steve Ramirez Superior  CO 253 29     8 M 20-29 4:39:02
40 Daryl Lonnon Superior  CO 127 40     5 M 40-49 4:43:08
41 Dan Farrell Lyons  CO 244 42     6 M 40-49 4:43:40
42 Ryan Paterson Denver  CO 206 34    18 M 30-39 4:43:41
43 Jeff Myers Manitou Springs  CO 129 54     3 M 50-59 4:44:00
44 Sarah Brittenham Denver  CO 279 30     2 F 30-39 4:44:09
45 Rachael Angstadt Lakewood  CO 148 26     2 F 20-29 4:44:51
46 Maggi Kelly Longmont  CO 106 46     4 F 40-49 4:44:51
47 Michael McBride Grand Jucntion  CO 286 48     7 M 40-49 4:47:06
48 Barbara Blok Boulder  CO 208 46     5 F 40-49 4:47:06
49 Ben Moritz Littleton  CO 131 38    19 M 30-39 4:48:26
50 Danielle Lafaille Boulder  CO 227 29     3 F 20-29 4:49:44
51 Phil Armitage Boulder  CO 123 41     8 M 40-49 4:49:45
52 Sonya Turner Glenwood Springs  CO 165 41     6 F 40-49 4:51:33
53 Greg Hewitt Glade Park  CO 98 56     4 M 50-59 4:52:05
54 Matthew Bynum Boulder  CO 135 29     9 M 20-29 4:53:38
55 James Englert Denver  CO 173 40     9 M 40-49 4:53:53
56 Rosalba Perna Brooklyn  NY 124 41     7 F 40-49 4:54:19
57 Andrei Fluerasu Brooklyn  NY 125 42    10 M 40-49 4:54:19
58 Timothy Stanley Boulder  CO 292 31    20 M 30-39 4:54:20
59 Sarah Kostin Steamboat Springs  CO 103 33     3 F 30-39 4:54:50
60 Anne Pence Eagle  CO 188 46     8 F 40-49 4:56:29
61 Jody LaPar Boulder  CO 151 44     9 F 40-49 4:57:33
62 Alena Grabowski Boulder  CO 284 40    10 F 40-49 4:57:51
63 Les Steidl Montrose  CO 245 59     5 M 50-59 4:57:56
64 Betsy Welch Lyons  CO 132 32     4 F 30-39 4:57:58
65 Walter Edwards Boulder  CO 64 37    21 M 30-39 4:57:59
66 Tim Wellman Denver  CO 154 40    11 M 40-49 4:58:16
67 Sean Doran Steamboat Springs  CO 290 48    12 M 40-49 4:59:30
68 Amanda Grimes Steamboat Springs  CO 101 34     5 F 30-39 4:59:30
69 Marily MacDonald Granby  CO 180 29     4 F 20-29 5:01:30
70 Thompson Bishop Aspen  CO 243 33    22 M 30-39 5:02:42
71 Jessica Hamel Boulder  CO 179 27     5 F 20-29 5:03:17
72 Kevin Schmidt Aurora  CO 175 29    10 M 20-29 5:04:54
73 Hawaiian Shirt Churgovich Broomfield  CO 143 47    13 M 40-49 5:06:54
74 Christina Kolk Littleton  CO 170 40    11 F 40-49 5:10:37
75 Elizabeth Kurre Denver  CO 280 30     6 F 30-39 5:10:37
76 Beverly Smith Vail  CO 285 49    12 F 40-49 5:12:30
77 Lisa Mansfield Niwot  CO 112 45    13 F 40-49 5:12:38
78 Chris Nichols Park City  UT 116 40    14 M 40-49 5:12:38
79 Eric Swab Ft. Collins  CO 205 38    23 M 30-39 5:13:17
80 Jay Layman Breckenridge  CO 56 54     6 M 50-59 5:13:31
81 Sara Russell Boulder  CO 137 25     6 F 20-29 5:15:17
82 Terry Schmalz Grand Junction  CO 136 51     2 F 50-59 5:16:35
83 Maria Danz Denver  CO 232 32     7 F 30-39 5:17:31
84 Rose Quinn Fort Collins  CO 150 54     3 F 50-59 5:18:01
85 Tricia Pigott Avon  CO 221 33     8 F 30-39 5:19:35
86 Lawrence Luepschen Lake Placid  FL 149 51     7 M 50-59 5:19:37
87 Jeffrey Wagner Fruita  CO 181 55     8 M 50-59 5:20:15
88 Leigh Levesque Longmont  CO 111 46    14 F 40-49 5:20:22
89 Chad Kipfer Boulder  CO 153 41    15 M 40-49 5:20:38
90 Chloe Johnson Fort Collins  CO 201 28     7 F 20-29 5:21:29
91 Cionnaith O'Dubhaigh Lake City  CO 187 36    24 M 30-39 5:22:18
92 Deborah Correll Longmont  CO 114 41    15 F 40-49 5:22:45
93 Derek Kronberg Golden  CO 218 42    16 M 40-49 5:24:11
94 Michele Delman Longmont  CO 155 42    16 F 40-49 5:29:26
95 Carly Rietmann Eagle  CO 287 31     9 F 30-39 5:31:19
96 Karah Levely-Rinaldi Grand Junction  CO 186 39    10 F 30-39 5:32:01
97 James Wood Estes Park  VA 67 28    11 M 20-29 5:36:11
98 Patrick Kelley Lake City  CO 190 39    25 M 30-39 5:37:49
99 Jen Stagner Delta  CO 71 37    11 F 30-39 5:38:13
100 Julie Lindstrom Jackson  WY 121 46    17 F 40-49 5:40:11
101 Tom Milam Longmont  CO 209 42    17 M 40-49 5:41:57
102 Mark Levesque Longmont  CO 109 48    18 M 40-49 5:42:49
103 Helene Vonu Littleton  CO 250 50     4 F 50-59 5:45:54
104 Gaby Larrea Boulder  CO 235 29     8 F 20-29 5:46:32
105 Diana Adams Grand Junction  CO 210 48    18 F 40-49 5:47:04
106 Amanda Helfer Ft. Collins  CO 197 26     9 F 20-29 5:50:46
107 Virginia Ferguson Golden  CO 216 41    19 F 40-49 5:52:25
108 Paul Guivens Colorado Springs  CO 126 38    26 M 30-39 5:53:51
109 Gerad Weber Brighton  CO 182 28    12 M 20-29 5:59:15
110 brian powers englewood  CO 191 36    27 M 30-39 5:59:25
111 Ricky Fontaine Quebec  QC 3 52     9 M 50-59 6:02:40
112 Taylor Chase Ouray  CO 233 29    10 F 20-29 6:15:11
113 Jasmine Pierce Carbondale  CO 294 33    28 M 30-39 6:15:36
114 Miles Krier Sacramento  CA 36 61     1 M 60-99 6:18:17
115 Loren Niklason Tetonia  ID 99 61     2 M 60-99 6:20:45
116 Niels Liebisch Boulder  CO 144 41    19 M 40-49 6:26:04
117 Megan Alstatt Parachute  CO 97 32    12 F 30-39 6:31:15
118 Jason Alstatt Parachute  CO 96 35    29 M 30-39 6:31:15
119 Richard Neslund Louisville  CO 75 65     3 M 60-99 6:32:44
120 Kayln Madaris Grand Junction  CO 241 21    11 F 20-29 6:48:07
121 Jesse Priest Grand Junction  CO 237 25    13 M 20-29 6:48:08
122 Chris Angello Grand Junction  CO 145 40    20 M 40-49 6:48:11
123 Sarah Johnson Longmont  CO 115 41    20 F 40-49 6:49:57
124 Tori Royle Fort Collins  CO 204 27    12 F 20-29 6:49:57
125 Scott Scheff Boulder  CO 248 39    30 M 30-39 7:00:16
126 Patricia Crespi Englewood  CO 176 54     5 F 50-59 7:06:55
127 Teri Schecter Grand Junction  CO 94 57     6 F 50-59 7:09:30
128 Erin Tatum Palmer Lake  CO 195 45    21 F 40-49 7:24:05
129 Alan Sirhal Littleton  CO 100 58    10 M 50-59 7:26:09
130 David Koons Boulder  CO 249 48    21 M 40-49 7:30:24
131 Bill Moyle Lone Tree  CO 281 74     4 M 60-99 10:22:50
Half Marathon
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Marty Wacker Grand Junction  CO 433 42     1 Top Fin 1:33:57.3
2 Josh Hejtmanek New Castle  CO 415 34     1 M 30-39 1:34:12.0
3 Kim Dobson Grand Junction  CO 393 28     1 Top Fin 1:40:21.2
4 Jesse Rounds Boulder  CO 340 35     2 M 30-39 1:40:48.0
5 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos Grand Junction  CO 314 26     1 F 20-29 1:45:34.5
6 Levi Broyles Delta  CO 431 46     1 M 40-49 1:47:35.0
7 Michael Kane Dillon  CO 373 53     1 M 50-59 1:47:57.2
8 Matt Miller Moab  UT 425 34     3 M 30-39 1:48:30.5
9 Travis Brown Ford  KS 439 28     1 M 20-29 1:51:36.5
10 Alexia Russell Palisade  CO 378 22     2 F 20-29 1:52:38.1
11 Melissa Gilberti Glenwood Springs  CO 448 38     1 F 30-39 1:52:42.8
12 Kimberly Hassett Boulder  CO 349 25     3 F 20-29 1:56:46.6
13 Amy Schneider Denver  CO 395 35     2 F 30-39 1:57:30.8
14 Zach Kauffman Fort Collins  CO 385 34     4 M 30-39 1:58:22.2
15 Jason Bachlet Fruita  CO 387 43     2 M 40-49 1:58:26.1
16 Tyler Johnson Nederland  CO 391 40     3 M 40-49 1:58:34.7
17 Amanda Morgan Louisville  CO 446 27     4 F 20-29 1:59:14.3
18 Candy Underhill Glenwood Springs  CO 449 41     1 F 40-49 2:00:02.6
19 James Meldrum Boulder  CO 339 29     2 M 20-29 2:00:05.6
20 Leora Wallace Gunnison  CO 371 31     3 F 30-39 2:00:45.1
21 Michael Kelly Boulder  CO 380 37     5 M 30-39 2:01:21.7
22 Brian Mazanti Louisville  CO 442 27     3 M 20-29 2:03:06.0
23 Joy Buhl Boulder  CO 440 32     4 F 30-39 2:03:25.6
24 Dana Prosser Boulder  CO 406 39     5 F 30-39 2:03:41.6
25 John Karels Arvada  CO 354 36     6 M 30-39 2:04:02.6
26 Eric Gordon Boulder  CO 338 33     7 M 30-39 2:05:46.2
27 Brad kahrs Delta  CO 357 53     2 M 50-59 2:05:49.9
28 Tom Ela Grand Junction  CO 309 60     1 M 60-99 2:06:30.3
29 Matt Scheberle Pueblo  CO 429 40     4 M 40-49 2:06:50.0
30 Rich Hooper Basalt  CO 355 64     2 M 60-99 2:07:37.5
31 Meghan Palmer GWS  CO 405 34     6 F 30-39 2:08:10.1
32 Kristen Schnake Grand Junction  CO 313 24     5 F 20-29 2:08:32.3
33 Brian Andzejewicz Boulder  CO 457 34     8 M 30-39 2:08:39.3
34 Hampton Islan Boulder  CO 321 63     3 M 60-99 2:08:56.2
35 Kristi Siman Fruita  CO 323 33     7 F 30-39 2:09:14.6
36 Louisa Jenkins Niwot  CO 320 48     2 F 40-49 2:09:56.9
37 Rebecca Boozan Boulder  CO 403 31     8 F 30-39 2:10:47.7
38 Walid Hamzi Boulder  CO 332 37     9 M 30-39 2:11:25.5
39 Colleen Cooke Boulder  CO 337 40     3 F 40-49 2:13:02.7
40 Susan Evans Boulder  CO 335 30     9 F 30-39 2:13:14.8
41 Kathryn Bierbaum Boulder  CO 401 27     6 F 20-29 2:13:20.4
42 Michele Miller Littleton  CO 361 50     1 F 50-59 2:13:36.9
43 Kelly Olson Moab  UT 419 42     4 F 40-49 2:14:19.5
44 Cara Marrs Steamboat Springs  CO 454 43     5 F 40-49 2:14:27.3
45 Claire Kauffman Fort Collins  CO 384 36    10 F 30-39 2:16:21.5
46 Amanda Schumacher Lake George  CO 432 28     7 F 20-29 2:17:18.8
47 Lindsay Johnson Denver  CO 392 35    11 F 30-39 2:17:43.3
48 Ann Campbell Boulder  CO 369 56     2 F 50-59 2:18:26.7
49 Jill Kelly-Anson Glenwood Springs  CO 447 43     6 F 40-49 2:19:13.8
50 Iain Irwin-powell Nederland  CO 360 45     5 M 40-49 2:20:42.7
51 Christina McClard New Castle  CO 414 26     8 F 20-29 2:21:23.3
52 Amy Reed Grand Junction  CO 330 45     7 F 40-49 2:22:03.7
53 Angela Johnson Fruita  CO 325 38    12 F 30-39 2:22:21.8
54 Thomas Woodson Aspen  CO 437 45     6 M 40-49 2:23:45.1
55 Michael Paxton Boulder  CO 382 37    10 M 30-39 2:23:57.3
56 Andrea Oakley Broomfield  CO 381 37    13 F 30-39 2:23:57.3
57 Kirstin Nelson Lakewood  CO 462 28     9 F 20-29 2:23:58.3
58 Joshua Anderson longmont  CO 463 28     4 M 20-29 2:23:58.5
59 Thomas Green Columbia  MD 322 62     4 M 60-99 2:24:01.8
60 Anelise Normann Golden  CO 366 46     8 F 40-49 2:24:08.4
61 Shellie Krueger Durango  CO 471 31    14 F 30-39 2:25:35.0
62 Linsey Kach Breckenridge  CO 468 31    15 F 30-39 2:26:28.2
63 Rebecca Kane Dillon  CO 374 51     3 F 50-59 2:26:52.4
64 Kate Hamzi Boulder  CO 331 33    16 F 30-39 2:27:22.2
65 Jennifer Kirschke Boulder  CO 402 41     9 F 40-49 2:28:06.9
66 Ellen Stout Boulder  CO 312 45    10 F 40-49 2:28:34.5
67 Tasha Kepler Lyons  CO 422 36    17 F 30-39 2:28:39.7
68 David Riggs Denver  CO 418 38    11 M 30-39 2:28:41.7
69 Mark Bombardier Aspen  CO 376 29     5 M 20-29 2:28:48.2
70 Jennifer Kristek Aspen  CO 377 30    18 F 30-39 2:28:48.2
71 Dawn Rio Greeley  CO 455 46    11 F 40-49 2:29:04.9
72 Darren Struble Gunnison  CO 460 39    12 M 30-39 2:29:22.3
73 Becka Downard Clinton  UT 372 29    10 F 20-29 2:29:26.3
74 Lina Dzekciorius Lyons  CO 423 38    19 F 30-39 2:29:32.0
75 Melanie Bourgeois Basalt  CO 368 29    11 F 20-29 2:30:52.5
76 Michelle Shiao Grand Junction  CO 317 33    20 F 30-39 2:33:19.4
77 Angela Selwyn Grand Junction  CO 416 32    21 F 30-39 2:33:27.8
78 Eileen Purdy Boulder  CO 350 44    12 F 40-49 2:33:37.1
79 Sue Lee SLC  UT 333 44    13 F 40-49 2:34:07.8
80 Brian Schwind SLC  UT 334 45     7 M 40-49 2:34:07.8
81 Jennifer Marriott Boulder  CO 316 43    14 F 40-49 2:34:35.0
82 Dessa Willie Longmont  CO 383 50     4 F 50-59 2:35:20.1
83 Eric Montemayor Carbondale  CO 370 42     8 M 40-49 2:36:43.1
84 Rebecca Shannon Boulder  CO 427 43    15 F 40-49 2:36:58.5
85 Rachel Harrington Grand Junction  CO 394 33    22 F 30-39 2:37:28.6
86 Alison Conrad Evergreeen  CO 407 40    16 F 40-49 2:39:12.0
87 Liz Ruskin Colorado Springs  CO 452 48    17 F 40-49 2:40:02.4
88 Gus Hendricks Fruita  CO 324 44     9 M 40-49 2:40:28.7
89 Sudha Verma Superior  CO 315 40    18 F 40-49 2:40:46.0
90 Jessica Herrick Grand Junction  CO 302 47    19 F 40-49 2:41:23.3
91 David Holshouser Boulder  CO 428 42    10 M 40-49 2:42:30.1
92 Kim Edwards Littleton  CO 363 46    20 F 40-49 2:42:45.4
93 Maria Danz Denver  CO 345 32    23 F 30-39 2:42:46.5
94 Barb Dreyer Littleton  CO 362 52     5 F 50-59 2:43:12.5
95 Maria Toscano-Leary Boulder  CO 438 37    24 F 30-39 2:43:24.9
96 Christina Reiff Leadville  CO 412 34    25 F 30-39 2:45:24.3
97 Rick Schaefer Eckert  CO 453 57     3 M 50-59 2:46:00.9
98 Kierstin Godson Durango  CO 470 33    26 F 30-39 2:46:08.5
99 Annie Philips Durango  CO 472 28    12 F 20-29 2:46:08.7
100 Jennifer Elzey Ogden  UT 458 47    21 F 40-49 2:48:53.6
101 Kate Bartlett Leadville  CO 413 42    22 F 40-49 2:49:15.7
102 Hanna Johnson Grand Junction  CO 379 22    13 F 20-29 2:50:17.6
103 Emily Titera Aspen  CO 436 31    27 F 30-39 2:50:23.8
104 Andy White Westminster  CO 348 47    11 M 40-49 2:51:35.1
105 Brittany Rauch Broomfield  CO 399 35    28 F 30-39 2:51:36.4
106 Alyssa Richter Littleton  CO 364 20    14 F 20-29 2:51:45.8
107 Rebecca Larsen Boulder  CO 342 34    29 F 30-39 2:51:47.0
108 Andrew Day Lafayette  CO 343 38    13 M 30-39 2:51:48.0
109 Crystal Johnson Littleton  CO 356 41    23 F 40-49 2:52:41.9
110 Kristin Coakley Grand Junction  CO 326 40    24 F 40-49 2:53:02.6
111 Connie McGuire Lyons  CO 424 49    25 F 40-49 2:53:22.0
112 Yung Park Mission  KS 426 38    30 F 30-39 2:54:30.5
113 Christina Montemayor Carbondale  CO 367 37    31 F 30-39 2:54:30.7
114 Mary Jo O'Connell Nindra  CO 445 47    26 F 40-49 2:57:04.4
115 Denise Beckman Golden  CO 443 39    32 F 30-39 2:57:22.4
116 Leo Kniebel Highlands Ranch  CO 459 67     5 M 60-99 2:57:43.2
117 Sarah Irwin-Powell Nederland  CO 359 47    27 F 40-49 2:58:07.8
118 Maria Moreira Greenwood Village  CO 444 42    28 F 40-49 3:00:25.9
119 Amanda Carlson Golden  CO 311 44    29 F 40-49 3:01:04.6
120 Tara Liebisch Boulder  CO 319 33    33 F 30-39 3:01:39.5
121 Andrew Taggart Hughlands Ranch  CO 441 30    14 M 30-39 3:01:47.3
122 Tracy Morey Windsor  CO 456 44    30 F 40-49 3:01:47.7
123 Crystal Gray Parker  CO 308 40    31 F 40-49 3:05:55.8
124 Lora Gallagher Parker  CO 307 48    32 F 40-49 3:05:57.4
125 Sheryl Strole Montrose  CO 469 51     6 F 50-59 3:13:24.5
126 John Crowther Denver  CO 420 45    12 M 40-49 3:13:46.4
127 Karen Lipinsky Boulder  CO 310 47    33 F 40-49 3:14:49.4
128 Amy Winston Denver  CO 421 44    34 F 40-49 3:16:49.4
129 Kelly Reuss Grand Junction  CO 365 31    34 F 30-39 3:20:10.2
130 Patricia Crespi Englewood  CO 329 54     7 F 50-59 3:33:12.4
131 Mary Young Grand Junction  CO 327 69     1 F 60-99 3:43:04.4
132 Dennis Young Grand Junction  CO 328 70     6 M 60-99 3:43:04.6
133 Meghan Niemkiewicz Breckenridge  CO 451 34    35 F 30-39 3:50:47.4
134 Lindsay Vitalis Littleton  CO 473 30    36 F 30-39 3:50:47.7
5 mile
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 R.Kevin Hall Boone  CO 304 54     1 Top Fin 53:02.3
2 Heather Lyman Steamboat Springs  CO 404 43     1 Top Fin 53:09.3
3 Steven Kollar Grand Junction  CO 398 42     1 M 40-49 53:48.1
4 Julia Whitmore Palisade  CO 358 42     1 F 40-49 56:05.5
5 Amy Maranowicz Boulder  CO 450 42     2 F 40-49 57:34.2
6 Christine Sosonko Basalt  CO 396 26     1 F 20-29 57:54.4
7 Renee Rocco Glenwood Springs  CO 397 28     2 F 20-29 57:54.6
8 Hannah Holm Grand Junction  CO 375 42     3 F 40-49 1:01:01.7
9 Richard Trujillo Boone  CO 303 57     1 M 50-59 1:01:18.4
10 Carol McCurry Silt  CO 434 62     1 F 60-99 1:03:39.0
11 Phil Mesdag Boulder  CO 341 52     2 M 50-59 1:04:02.7
12 Erin Falb Grand Junction  CO 318 31     1 F 30-39 1:04:45.4
13 Lindsay Markin Boulder  CO 346 30     2 F 30-39 1:05:00.8
14 Gaby Larrea Boulder  CO 347 29     3 F 20-29 1:05:01.0
15 Jessica Corrigan Montrose  CO 430 30     3 F 30-39 1:05:59.9
16 Heidi Halladay Rifle  CO 435 55     1 F 50-59 1:06:50.7
17 Bob Huff Golden  CO 390 61     1 M 60-99 1:07:26.1
18 Sarah Chimileski Golden  CO 400 39     4 F 30-39 1:08:25.0
19 Rich Heintz Grand Junction  CO 408 60     2 M 60-99 1:09:04.2
20 Julie Batt Hotchkiss  CO 464 46     4 F 40-49 1:10:10.3
21 Randy Larsen Grand Junction  CO 353 58     3 M 50-59 1:10:10.5
22 Taylor McPhail Denver  CO 417 40     5 F 40-49 1:11:08.8
23 Kate McPhail Grand Junction  CO 336 32     5 F 30-39 1:14:51.6
24 Amy Payne Fruita  CO 301 32     6 F 30-39 1:14:51.8
25 Shannon Allstott Fort Collins  CO 386 47     6 F 40-49 1:15:19.6
26 Geri Davis Ogden  UT 465 32     7 F 30-39 1:15:29.6
27 Loretta Huff Golden  CO 389 51     2 F 50-59 1:15:49.3
28 Justin Verrette Louisville  CO 466 27     1 M 20-29 1:16:12.2
29 Samantha Chandler Broomfield  CO 467 29     4 F 20-29 1:16:13.0
30 Tory Severin Grand Junction  CO 305 23     5 F 20-29 1:19:17.0
31 Tracey Boroughs Fruita  CO 306 40     7 F 40-49 1:19:17.4
32 Kathy Bachlet Fruita  CO 388 44     8 F 40-49 1:21:11.4
33 Leigh Singleton Moab  UT 461 44     9 F 40-49 1:25:29.6
34 Diane Heintz Grand Junction  CO 409 57     3 F 50-59 1:35:07.0
35 Brianne Sargeant Sun Prairie  WI 410 32     8 F 30-39 1:35:07.1