24 Hours of Utah 2014 Results
  6 hour Solo   6hr start: 6:00 pm               1 2 3 4
  Age Group Bib Name Gender Age City State Team Mileage Last Lap 5.37 10.74 16.11 21.48
1 1st Place Female 499 Stephanie Lefferts F 25 Leadville CO johnny sleep dep  21.48 10:21 6:51 PM 7:47 PM 8:58 PM 10:21 PM
2 1st Place Male 496 Duncan Callahan M 31 Gunnison CO DC 21.48 11:35 6:43 PM 8:15 PM 10:28 PM 11:35 PM
3 2nd Place Male 498 Kevin Labresh M 29 evanston WY He's only MOSTLY dead. 16.11 9:03 6:50 PM 7:50 PM 9:03  
4 3rd Place Male 497 Todd Duncan M   aurora CO Double Ds 16.11 9:16 6:52 PM 7:27 PM 9:16 PM  
5 2nd Place Female 495 Lori Christ F 56 Albuquerque NM rocky 10.74 10:07 7:52 PM 10:07PM    
  50K Race   50K start: 7:09 am             1 2 3 4 5 6
  Age Group Bib Name Gender Age City State Team Time  4.15 9.52 14.89 20.26 25.63 31
1 Overall Male 211 Ryan Guldan M 30 Denver CO Deaf Kid 3:56 7:38 8:18 AM 8:58 AM 9:38 AM 10:22 AM 11:05 AM
2 1st M under 30 218 Michael Ambrose M 26 Leadville CO The E Street Band 4:07 7:50 8:18 AM 9:00 AM 9:44 AM 10:29 AM 11:16 AM
3 Overall Female 228 Megan Morrisey F   Eagle  co eagle 1 5:11 7:53 8:44 AM 9:38 AM 10:34 AM 11:28 AM 12:20 PM
4 1st F 30-50 216 Laura Buitron F 41 Toreno ESP Twinpower 5:21 7:53 8:40 AM 9:35 AM 10:34 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
5 1st M over 50 223 Carl Olson M 52 Colorado Springs CO Pocket Aces 5:34 7:47 8:43 AM 9:38 AM 10:36 AM 11:39 AM 12:43 PM
6 1st M 30-50 230 Thompson Bishop M 34 Aspen CO han solo 5:38 7:49 8:40 AM 9:35 AM 10:34 AM 11:36 AM 12:47 PM
7 2nd M over 50 217 Scott McCutheon M 52 Juneau AK peanut 5:43 7:38 8:43 AM 9:38 AM 10:35 AM 11:40 AM 12:52 PM
8 2nd M 30-50 215 Antonio Pizano M 36 Littleton CO TSA 6:12 7:50 9:05 AM 9:55 AM 11:00 AM 12:05 PM 1:21 PM
9 2nd F 30-50 229 Michele Delman F   Longmont co race directors wife 6:25 7:52 8:53 AM 9:57 AM 11:01 AM 12:12 PM 1:34 PM
10 3rd M 30-50 212 Jordan Morrow M 31 Bountiful UT Scoopsy Potatoes 6:29 7:53 8:46 AM 9:48 AM 10:59 AM 12:17 PM 1:38 PM
11 1st F under 30 224 Kate Avery F 25 Montrose CO First Ultra! 6:30 7:52 8:53 AM 9:57 AM 11:07 AM 12:23 PM 1:39 PM
12   214 Joseph Bafaro Jr M 43 Worcester MA Boston Strong 6:42 8:06 AM 8:53 AM 9:59 AM 11:13 AM 12:29 PM 1:51 PM
13 3rd M over 50 225 Elan Omessi M 53 Houston TX me 6:53 7:49 8:56 AM 10:04 AM 11:16 AM 12:37 PM 2:02 PM
14   226 Damian Hopf M 36 Houston TX dutch 6:53 7:52 8:56 AM 10:04 AM 11:16 AM 12:37 PM 2:02 PM
15   227 Donald Lindemuth M 69 Reynoldsville PA smoke 8:11 7:47 9:31 AM 11:04 AM 12:44 PM 2:27 PM 4:20 PM
  100K Race   100K start: 7:09 am             1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
  Age Group Bib Name Gender Age City State Team Time  2.94 8.3 13.67 19.04 24.41 29.78 35.15 40.52 45.89 51.26 56.63 62
1 Overall Male 112 Adrian Stanciu M 44 Manitou Springs CO yo adrian 11:48 7:38 8:34 AM 9:32 AM 11:36 AM   12:36 PM 1:34 PM 2:36 PM 3:40 PM 4:44 PM 5:53 PM 6:57 PM
2 Overall Female 110 Junko Kazukawa F   Denver CO   12:42 7:38 8:34 AM 9:33 AM 10:35 AM 11:38 AM 12:48 PM 1:54 PM 3:06 PM 4:25 PM 5:31 PM 6:46 PM 7:51 PM
3 1st M 30-50 116 David Hill M 44 Denver CO Dog Runner 12:51 7:35 8:28 AM 9:22 AM 10:20 AM 11:19 AM 12:23 PM 1:31 PM 2:42 PM 4:01 PM 5:23 PM 6:44 PM 8:00 PM
4 2nd M 30-50 117 Walter Olsen M 36 Littleton CO More Cardio, Less Flabio 13:44 7:36 8:28 AM 9:22 AM 10:21 AM 11:24 AM 12:36 PM 1:48 PM 3:03 PM 4:33 PM 5:53 PM 7:16 PM 8:53 PM
5 3rd M 30-50 118 Hawaiian Shirt Ray churgovich M 48 Broomfield CO Hawaiian Shirt Ray 14:07 7:38 8:34 AM 9:34 AM 10:39 AM 11:39 AM 12:47 PM 1:54 PM 3:23 PM 4:53 PM 6:23 PM 7:48 PM 9:16 PM
6   113 Troy Burton M 40 Farmington UT Ben4Le 14:37 7:40 8:37 AM 9:36 AM 10:44 AM 11:52 AM 1:12 PM 2:30 PM 3:52 PM 5:16 PM 6:42 PM 8:11 PM 9:46 PM
7   114 Joel Huntington M 42 Bluffdale UT gaurdian 17:58 7:41 8:43 AM 9:49 AM 10:57 AM 12:14 PM 1:42 PM 3:14 PM 4:43 PM 6:08 PM 7:51 PM 10:07PM 1:07 AM
8   111 Adam Blea M 30 Broomfield CO GU Crew (Solo) DNF 7:40 8:36 AM 9:36 AM 10:39 AM 11:46 AM 1:03 PM 2:20 PM 3:35 PM 4:56 PM 6:46 PM DNF  
9   115 Brian Passenti M 39 Glenwood Springs CO I've got the RUNS! DNF 7:35 8:24 AM 9:16 AM 10:09 AM 11:30 AM 12:32 2:05 PM DNF        
  24 hour Solo   24hr start: 7:09 am               1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
  Age Group Bib Name Gender Age City State Team Mileage Last Lap 5.37 10.74 16.11 21.48 26.85 32.22 37.59 42.96 48.33 53.7 59.07 64.44 69.81 75.18 80.55
1 Overall Female 383 K Ray F 36 Tijeras NM K Ray 80.55 5:51 AM 8:08 AM 9:12 AM 10:20 AM 11:29 AM 12:40 PM 1:58 PM 3:17 PM 5:00 PM 6:17 PM 7:36 PM 9:13 PM 11:02 PM 1:14 AM 3:26 AM 5:51 AM
2 Overall Male 377 Jonathan Mocatta M 45 Breckenridge CO G-d save the Queen 75.18 6:37 AM 8:14 AM 9:17 AM 10:20 AM 11:29 AM 12:41 PM 1:49 PM 3:09 PM 4:48 PM 6:12 PM 7:34 PM 9:16 PM 11:32 PM 1:40 AM 6:37 AM  
3 1st M under 30 384 Jeff Brown M 22 Las Vegas NV Perpetual Motion Squad 69.81 11:25 PM 8:06 AM 9:06 AM 10:09 AM 11:12 AM 12:20 PM 1:32 PM 2:42 PM 4:01 PM 5:18 PM 6:44 PM 8:04 PM 9:34 PM 11:25 PM    
4 1st M over 50 385 Marshall Brown M 59 Draper UT Charles Manson 64.44 5:02 PM 8:22 AM 9:36 AM 10:54 AM 12:22 PM 2:10 PM 3:53 PM 5:55 PM 7:59 PM 10:33 PM 12:43 AM 2:59 AM 5:02 AM      
5 2nd M over 50 382 Kenneth Greenberg M 59 Littleton CO KG 59.07 4:32 AM 8:22 AM 9:41 AM 11:14 AM 12:50 PM 2:28 PM 4:14 PM 6:13 PM 8:45 PM 11:19 PM 1:59 AM 4:32 AM        
6 1st M 30-50 380 Joe Leslie M 42 Cheyenne WY Free Speed 59.07 6:44 AM 8:02 AM 9:13 AM 10:21 AM 12:10 PM 2:54 PM 4:46 PM 6:54 PM 11:36 PM 2:12 AM 4:01 AM 6:44 AM        
7 3rd M over 50 376 Martin Miller M 62 Helena MT team kokopelli 53.07 10:57 PM 8:15 AM 9:21 AM 10:41 AM 11:59 AM 1:28 PM 2:55 PM 4:53 PM 6:29 PM 9:10 PM 10:57 PM          
8   378 Claude Hicke Jr M 54 Newport News VA virginia is for runners 32.22 3:52 PM 8:19 AM 9:35 AM 10:57 12:26 PM 2:08 PM 3:52 PM                  
9   379 Jim Collins M 59 Sarasota FL noclue 32.22 3:52 PM 8:19 AM 9:35 AM 10:57 AM 12:26 PM 2:08 PM 3:52 PM                  
10   381 Allen Gerstenberger M 67 Littleton CO allen g 32.22 4:42 PM 8:20 AM 9:44 AM 11:18 AM 1:02 PM 2:50 PM 4:42 PM                  
  100 Mile   100 mile start: 7:09 am               1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
  Age Group Bib Name Gender Age City State Team Mileage Time 3.34 8.71 14.08 19.45 24.82 30.19 35.56 40.93 46.3 51.67 57.04 62.41 67.78 73.15 78.52 83.89 89.26 94.63 100
2 1st M over 50 4 Ernie Floyd M 59 Draper UT wild man 100 26:23 7:48 8:54 AM 10:00 AM 11:07 AM 12:21 PM 1:36 PM 9:32 AM 4:13 PM 5:38 PM 7:00 PM 8:33 PM 10:07PM 11:52 PM 1:28 AM 3:25 AM 5:13 AM 7:01 AM 8:21 AM 9:32 AM
1 Overall Male 7 Andrew Marano M 34 Flagstaff AZ Team Scorpion 100 29:02 7:49 8:59 AM 10:09 AM 11:24 AM 12:39 PM 2:07 PM 3:31 PM 4:56 PM 6:27 PM 7:58 PM 9:36 PM 11:13 PM 1:03 AM 2:53 AM 4:53 AM 6:54 AM 9:00 AM 10:28 AM 12:11 PM
3   1 David Blaylock  M   Draper UT Blake 94.63 DNF 7:55 AM 9:13 AM 10:31 AM 11:55 AM 1:17 PM 2:41 PM 4:09 PM 5:38 PM 7:15 PM 9:02 PM 11:02 PM 1:06 AM 3:06 AM 5:20 AM 7:26 AM 9:15 AM 11:01 AM 12:56 PM  
4   3 Brian Hill M 40 Ft Worth TX Grand Slammers 1 83.89 DNF 7:38 8:32 AM 9:27 AM 10:28 AM 11:30 AM 12:33 PM 1:36 PM 2:43 PM 3:53 PM 5:05 PM 6:15 PM 7:31 PM 8:57 PM 10:29 PM 12:05 AM 1:59 AM DNF    
5   2 Howard Mayson M 61 Breckenridge CO Grand Slammers 2 62.41 DNF 7:46 8:50 AM 10:01 AM 11:11 AM 12:24 PM 1:41 PM 3:04 PM 4:31 PM 5:59 PM 7:28 PM 9:02 PM 10:49 PM 1:04 AM DNF            
6   5 Rachael St Claire F 55 Denver CO radical rat 35.56 DNF 7:49 8:53 AM 10:01 AM 11:12 AM 12:24 PM 1:40 PM 3:09 PM DNF                      
7   6 Clayton Lindemuth M 43 Chesterfield mo pray 30.19 DNF 7:45 8:52 AM 10:04 AM 11:19 AM 12:39 PM 2:17 PM DNF                        
100K Duo   100K Duo start: 7:09 am           1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Bib Team Name Gender Age City State Racer 2.94 8.3 13.67 19.04 24.41 29.78 35.15 40.52 45.89 51.26 56.63 62
1st 434 Harcrow Hillbillies F   Larkspur  CO Harry Harcrow 7:37 8:24 AM 9:09 AM 10:31         2:32 PM 3:29 PM    
435 Harcrow Hillbillies M 46 Larkspur  CO Gina Harcrow         10:54 AM 11:42 AM 12:43 PM 1:43 PM     4:28 PM 5:21 PM
10:12
2nd 426 Crossfit Houston F   Houston TX Jennifer Bennett 7:40   9:25 AM   11:09 AM   12:51 PM   2:46 PM   4:42 PM  
427 Crossfit Houston F 28 Houston TX Ashley Dack   8:33 AM   10:16 AM   12:00 PM   1:44 PM   3:47 PM   5:36 PM
10:27
3rd 432 Team Amber F 47 Boulder CO Terri Pfeil 7:38     10:27 AM   12:25 PM   2:30 PM   4:36 PM   6:48 PM
433 Team Amber M 46 Boulder CO Mark Pfeil   8:32 AM 9:32 AM   11:30 AM   1:30 PM   3:38 PM   5:51 PM  
11:39
http://visit.webhosting.yahoo.com/visit.gif?&r=http%3A//www.geminiadventures.com/running-events-2/moab/&b=Netscape%205.0%20%28Windows%20NT%206.1%3B%20Trident/7.0%3B%20SLCC2%3B%20.NET%20CLR%202.0.50727%3B%20.NET%20CLR%203.5.30729%3B%20.NET%20CLR%203.0.30729%3B%20.NET4.0C%3B%20.NET4.0E%3B%20rv%3A11.0%29%20like%20Gecko&s=1024x600&o=Win32&c=24&j=true&v=1.2
100K Relay   100K relay start: 7:09 am               1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  Bib Team Name Gender City State Division Racer 2.94 8.3 13.67 19.04 24.41 29.78 35.15 40.52 45.89 51.26 56.63 62
1st Place 100K Relay Team 411 Laural's Little Ponies F Evergreen CO 100K Relay Nada Culver               2:16 PM        
412 Laural's Little Ponies M Evergreen CO 100K Relay John Culver             1:02 PM          
413 Laural's Little Ponies M Denver CO 100K Relay Ti Hays                   4:18 PM    
414 Laural's Little Ponies F     100K Relay Laurel Angell   8:27 AM                    
415 Laural's Little Ponies M     100K Relay Matt Garrington                 3:34 PM      
416 Laural's Little Ponies F     100K Relay Sally Hardin         11:13 AM              
10:42 417 Laural's Little Ponies F     100K Relay Camila Simon        10:18 AM                
  418 Laural's Little Ponies F     100K Relay Kate Downen           12:09 PM            
  419 Laural's Little Ponies M     100K Relay Jonathan Asher                     5:12 PM  
  420 Laural's Little Ponies M     100K Relay Ross Lane 7:38   9:07 AM                 5:51 PM
100K Relay   100K Relay start: 7:09 am             1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
  Bib Team Name Gender Age City State Racer 2.94 8.3 13.67 19.04 24.41 29.78 35.15 40.52 45.89 51.26 56.63 62
2nd Place 100K Relay Team 421 We Though This Was A 5K F 45 westminster co Kristina Schneider         11:39 AM         4:48 PM    
422 We Though This Was A 5K F 35 Broomfield CO Eve Sheridan           12:37 PM         5:47 PM  
423 We Though This Was A 5K F 67 thornton CO Taunya Wilson       10:41 AM         3:47 PM      
424 We Though This Was A 5K F 37 westminster CO Kelly Campbell 7:38 8:33 AM           2:31 PM        
425 We Though This Was A 5K M 38 westminster CO Seth Campbell     9:26 AM       1:35 PM         6:45 PM
11:36
24hr Extreme   24hr Extreme start: 7:09 am                 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
  Bib Team Name Gender City State Division Racer 5.37 10.74 16.11 21.48 26.85 32.22 37.59 42.96 48.33 53.7 59.07 64.44 69.81 75.18 80.55 85.92 91.29 96.66 102.03 107.4 112.77 118.14 123.51
1st 24 hour Extreme Team 428 RCWP M Littleton CO 24H Extreme Sean Nossaman   8:49 AM       12:14 PM       3:39 PM       7:08 PM     10:08 PM     1:32 AM      
429 RCWP M Denver CO 24H Extreme Milan Klanjsek     9:43 AM       1:08 PM       4:33 PM       8:02 PM     11:13 PM     2:41 AM 3:54 AM  
430 RCWP M Eagle CO 24H Extreme Patrick  7:59 AM       11:25 AM       2:51 PM       6:18 PM                    
123.51 Miles 431 RCWP F Denver CO 24H Extreme Oza Klanjsak       10:38 AM       2:04 PM       5:32 PM       9:06 PM     12:22 AM       6:58 AM
24HR Open   24HR open start: 7:09 am                 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
  Bib Team Name Gender City State Division Racer 5.37 10.74 16.11 21.48 26.85 32.22 37.59 42.96 48.33 53.7 59.07 64.44 69.81 75.18 80.55 85.92 91.29 96.66 102.03 107.4 112.77 118.14 123.51 128.88 134.25
1st Place 24 Hour Open 401 monkey love M Loveland CO Open Dan Blankenship                 2:40 PM                   12:09 AM            
402 monkey love M Longmont CO Open Bob Telfer             1:04 PM                   10:15 PM                
403 monkey love M Mead CO Open Darin Telfer               1:48 PM                   11:07              
404 monkey love F Boulder CO Open Lee Ann Baronett           12:11 PM                   9:12 PM                  
134.25 Miles 405 monkey love M Ft Collins CO Open Mike Rubsam     9:38 AM                   6:23 PM                   4:46 AM    
  406 monkey love M Thornton CO Open Mark Schwandt         11:14 AM                   8:02 PM                   6:45 AM
407 monkey love M Leadville CO Open Greg Labbe                                       1:23 AM          
408 monkey love M Loveland CO Open Darren Clifford       10:19 AM           3:29 PM       7:07 PM                   5:39 AM  
409 monkey love M Louisville CO Open Josh Engel   8:53 AM                   5:28 PM                   3:40 AM      
410 monkey love F Boulder CO Open Ann Walter 7:58 AM                   4:34                   2:33 AM