Desert RATS Trail Running Festival (Saturday)
Overall Finish List
April 19, 2014
Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises    www.JourneymanADV.com
Double Marathon
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place 1st Lap Total Time
1 Duncan Callahan Gunnison  CO 37 31     1 Top Fin 3:43:00 7:59:30
2 Ryan Guldan Denver  CO 25 30     1 M 30-39 3:41:11 8:06:46
3 Marco Peinado Leadville  CO 54 26     1 M 20-29 3:52:35 8:53:34
4 Shawn Ciaramitaro Boulder  CO 46 41     1 M 40-49 4:33:28 9:02:46
5 Timmy Parr Leadville  CO 53 32     2 M 30-39 3:44:35 9:04:38
6 Patrick Hummel Grand Junction  CO 11 30     3 M 30-39 4:13:00 9:17:38
7 Paul Doyle Colorado Springs  CO 29 44     2 M 40-49 4:27:33 9:35:41
8 Marek Slipski Boulder  CO 50 25     2 M 20-29 4:34:34 9:39:24
9 Scott Vig Fruita  CO 8 39     4 M 30-39 4:40:20 9:56:35
10 Giff Walters Grand Junction  CO 14 28     3 M 20-29 4:26:44 9:59:28
11 Greg Salvesen Boulder  CO 23 27     4 M 20-29 4:49:22 10:11:50
12 Courtney Dauwalter Denver  CO 17 31     1 Top Fin 4:44:26 10:18:29
13 Krisopher Keller Lafayette  CO 41 32     5 M 30-39 4:07:10 10:19:21
14 Cougar Hall Eagle Mountain  UT 34 41     3 M 40-49 4:44:06 10:22:48
15 Nathan Mata Minneapolis  MN 19 33     6 M 30-39 4:33:30 10:31:30
16 Stuart Cohen Denver  CO 38 29     5 M 20-29 4:44:45 10:34:46
17 Chris Wright Grand Junction  CO 48 42     4 M 40-49 4:52:40 10:42:51
18 Brent Alumbaugh Grand Junction  CO 1 31     7 M 30-39 4:05:08 10:56:26
19 Steve Young Denver  CO 52 31     8 M 30-39 4:51:21 11:07:38
20 Rob Tran Grand Junction  CO 36 47     5 M 40-49 5:05:07 11:40:37
21 Leah Nicholson Leadville  CO 43 26     1 F 20-29 4:39:34 11:43:29
22 Rob Harsh Boulder  CO 40 43     6 M 40-49 5:14:40 11:52:43
23 Molly Moyer Grand Junction  CO 7 38     1 F 30-39 5:33:59 12:00:12
24 Hawaiian Shirt Churgovich Broomfield  CO 5 48     7 M 40-49 5:36:28 12:10:14
25 Shayla Paradeis Steamboat Springs  CO 20 27     2 F 20-29 5:28:46 12:16:00
26 Jhon Kehmeier Thornton  CO 6 44     8 M 40-49 5:36:29 12:26:49
27 William Vickers Frederick  CO 31 34     9 M 30-39 6:13:41 12:41:15
28 Mike Roberts Salt Lake City  UT 26 40     9 M 40-49 5:44:00 12:41:19
29 Lynda Wacht Littleton  CO 44 44     1 F 40-49 6:11:40 13:08:43 Unofficial
30 Josh West Mapleton  UT 35 35    10 M 30-39 5:54:49 13:16:41 Unofficial
31 Travis Anderson Longmont  CO 13 39    11 M 30-39 5:38:27 13:42:34 Unofficial
  Sean Cotter Grand Junction  CO 32 46 M 40-49 4:50:24 DNF
  Kevin Lawlor Salt Lake City  UT 51 46 M 40-49 6:10:10 DNF
Marathon
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Michael Barlow Aspen  CO 289 28     1 Top Fin 3:35:42
2 Bob Africa Boulder  CO 322 41     1 M 40-49 3:44:48
3 Gibb Kentz Glenwood Springs  CO 284 33     1 M 30-39 3:52:29
4 Zachary Martin Ouray  CO 253 26     1 M 20-29 3:57:12
5 Charlie Nuttelman Boulder  CO 280 37     2 M 30-39 3:58:21
6 Kenneth Long Fruita  CO 145 36     3 M 30-39 4:00:56
7 Richard Gregory Vail  CO 146 38     4 M 30-39 4:07:48
8 Maria Petzold Boulder  CO 266 32     1 Top Fin 4:09:05
9 Derek Hayner Bend  OR 148 38     5 M 30-39 4:19:28
10 Jorge Rufat-Latre Boulder  CO 219 52     1 M 50-59 4:20:33
11 Andy Downs Lyons  CO 171 32     6 M 30-39 4:20:47
12 Joel Anderson Minneapolis  MN 45 32     7 M 30-39 4:23:23
13 Mahting Putelis Denver  CO 307 32     8 M 30-39 4:25:24
14 Cole Petersen Golden  CO 39 21     2 M 20-29 4:30:50
15 Daniel Regelson Boulder  CO 119 28     3 M 20-29 4:31:20
16 Jason Oliver Lafayette  CO 108 32     9 M 30-39 4:31:52
17 Cody Braford Silverton  CO 16 37    10 M 30-39 4:34:09
18 Mary Geiger Glenwood Springs  CO 170 41     1 F 40-49 4:35:15
19 Casey Blaine Boulder  CO 220 46     2 F 40-49 4:35:17
20 Shannon Meredith Colorado Springs  CO 28 43     3 F 40-49 4:42:35
21 Joshua Brink Crested Butte  CO 292 28     4 M 20-29 4:42:43
22 Rob Hering Denver  CO 257 52     2 M 50-59 4:43:21
23 Shane Becker Evergreen  CO 313 48     2 M 40-49 4:43:25
24 Greg Eynon Wolcott  CO 169 37    11 M 30-39 4:43:48
25 Chris Smith Boulder  CO 216 42     3 M 40-49 4:46:41
26 Vanessa Moore Grand Junction  CO 12 37     1 F 30-39 4:50:33
27 Laura Snider Lafayette  CO 303 37     2 F 30-39 4:54:50
28 Ryan Lorenzen Denver  CO 238 30    12 M 30-39 4:57:59
29 James Meldrum Boulder  CO 207 30    13 M 30-39 4:59:31
30 Jean Coulter Boulder  CO 288 41     4 F 40-49 5:02:33
31 Jeanne Cate Superor  CO 319 39     3 F 30-39 5:03:40
32 Rod Bolls Boulder  CO 24 38    14 M 30-39 5:04:18
33 Jenny Joyes Lander  WY 153 28     1 F 20-29 5:04:33
34 Sue Lee Salt Lake City  UT 300 45     5 F 40-49 5:07:18
35 Darrin Young Boulder  CO 194 40     4 M 40-49 5:07:26
36 Jacque Abadie Littleton  CO 167 33    15 M 30-39 5:07:37
37 George Brophy Madison  WI 126 47     5 M 40-49 5:07:59
38 Sarah Brittenham Denver  CO 328 31     4 F 30-39 5:09:17
39 Patrick Brophy Denver  CO 128 48     6 M 40-49 5:10:19
40 Elizabeth Kurre Denver  CO 327 31     5 F 30-39 5:11:15
41 James Sims Aspen  CO 290 30    16 M 30-39 5:12:49
42 Mike Ard Billings  MT 210 37    17 M 30-39 5:13:26
43 Humberto Zelayan III Boulder  CO 286 39    18 M 30-39 5:18:45
44 Lauren Furtney Cheyenne  WY 270 28     2 F 20-29 5:19:04
45 Justin Daraie Cheyenne  WY 271 31    19 M 30-39 5:19:05
46 Holly Malone Grand Junction  CO 173 48     6 F 40-49 5:20:27
47 Brian Kelly Steamboat  Springs  CO 142 38    20 M 30-39 5:23:57
48 Michael Kelly Steamboat Springs  CO 143 40     7 M 40-49 5:24:02
49 Nickolos Myers Grand Junction  CO 231 37    21 M 30-39 5:25:40
50 Peter Bronski Longmont  CO 10 35    22 M 30-39 5:28:00
51 Matt Colby Golden  CO 137 34    23 M 30-39 5:30:52
52 Jason Whitesides Grand Junction  CO 150 39    24 M 30-39 5:30:52
53 Linsey Kach Breckenridge  CO 111 32     6 F 30-39 5:31:20
54 Keith Manchester Denver  CO 314 32    25 M 30-39 5:32:12
55 Audra Duke Ridgeway  CO 316 41     7 F 40-49 5:32:36
56 Betsy Welch Lyons  CO 227 33     7 F 30-39 5:33:12
57 Kevin Schmidt Denver  CO 178 30    26 M 30-39 5:33:51
58 Kirk Apt Fruita  CO 33 51     3 M 50-59 5:39:54
59 Marily Macdonald Lyons  CO 226 30     8 F 30-39 5:40:43
60 Sean Doran Steamboat Springs  CO 109 49     8 M 40-49 5:40:58
61 Carolyn Adams Boulder  CO 254 34     9 F 30-39 5:41:14
62 Sandra Carpenter conifer CO   41  8 F 40-49 5:42:47
63 Leora Wallace Gunnison  CO 281 32    10 F 30-39 5:46:51
64 Martha Finco Salt Lake City  UT 302 49     9 F 40-49 5:50:54
65 Deborah Correll Longmont  CO 184 42     10 F 40-49 5:52:42
66 Les Steidl Montrose  CO 294 60     1 M 60-99 5:53:06
67 Tina Errthum Greeley  CO 151 33    11 F 30-39 5:56:20
68 James Akers Mesa  AZ 214 42     9 M 40-49 5:56:42
69 Phil Sparkes Wayzata  MN 147 48    10 M 40-49 5:57:57
70 Jonathan Duckworth Boulder  CO 317 32    27 M 30-39 5:58:39
71 Cheryl Colby Golden  CO 136 33    12 F 30-39 6:00:13
72 Dawn Rio Greeley  CO 223 47    11 F 40-49 6:00:18
73 Jack Mcgarry Morrison  CO 18 54     4 M 50-59 6:02:09
74 Brad Kahrs Delta  CO 42 54     5 M 50-59 6:04:39
75 Keith Oneal Centennial  CO 166 35    28 M 30-39 6:07:05
76 Andrew Osten Centennial  CO 168 31    29 M 30-39 6:07:05
77 Daniel Herron Littleton  CO 165 36    30 M 30-39 6:07:06
78 Gaby Mccash Boulder  CO 174 30    13 F 30-39 6:09:16
79 Sheila Huss Palmer Lake  CO 49 38    14 F 30-39 6:12:04
80 Melissa Jones Greeley  CO 152 36    15 F 30-39 6:12:23
81 Wendy Drake Boulder  CO 224 46    12 F 40-49 6:18:06
82 Steve Hughes Longmont  CO 217 53     6 M 50-59 6:18:20
83 Theresa Zordan Denver  CO 304 32    16 F 30-39 6:18:49
84 Alex Boyd Denver  CO 305 30    31 M 30-39 6:18:49
85 Sharon Ward Steamboat Springs  CO 325 45    13 F 40-49 6:20:37
86 Annie Swanberg Boulder  CO 129 33    17 F 30-39 6:24:20
87 William Reynolds Denver  CO 123 43    11 M 40-49 6:24:21
88 John Scott Littleton  CO 27 49    12 M 40-49 6:26:57
89 Benjamin Edgington Wheatridge  CO 30 25     5 M 20-29 6:26:57
90 William Langmade Dallas  TX 131 61     2 M 60-99 6:27:57
91 Jaime Ruiz Newport Beach  CA 132 59     7 M 50-59 6:27:57
92 Chris Reynolds Denver  CO 120 71     3 M 60-99 6:27:57
93 Becky Bussey Morrison  CO 140 46    14 F 40-49 6:30:23
94 Kate Avery Montrose  CO 229 25     3 F 20-29 6:30:55
95 Ann Campbell Boulder  CO 183 57     1 F 50-59 6:30:56
96 Kae Mcdonald Carbondale  CO 4 51     2 F 50-59 6:31:12
97 Keith Jahnke Longmont  CO 311 37    32 M 30-39 6:32:43
98 Joshua Anderson Longmont  CO 310 29     6 M 20-29 6:32:43
99 Loren Niklason Tetonia  ID 116 62     4 M 60-99 6:46:27
100 Erika Stensen Durango  CO 324 37    18 F 30-39 6:47:57
101 Jasmine Pierce Carbondale  CO 230 34    19 F 30-39 6:47:59
102 Timothy Tordoff Basalt  CO 47 57     8 M 50-59 6:48:01
103 Liz Decario Surrey  BC 287 45    15 F 40-49 6:49:42
104 Marshall Ulrich Idaho Springs  CO 275 62     6 M 60-99 6:50:02
105 Marlene Elizalde Whittier  CA 156 28     4 F 20-29 6:53:08
106 Maria Danz Denver  CO 198 33    20 F 30-39 6:53:19
107 Chapin Van Ness Denver  CO 133 36    33 M 30-39 6:53:56
108 J Johnson Lafayette  CO 114 55     9 M 50-59 6:54:57
109 Kim Bunning Boulder  CO 104 45    16 F 40-49 7:00:31
110 Virginia Ferguson Golden  CO 320 42    17 F 40-49 7:02:50
111 Derek Kronberg Golden  CO 321 43    13 M 40-49 7:02:52
112 Julie Washnock Fraser  CO 102 47    18 F 40-49 7:04:14
113 Jonathan Evans Longmont  CO 130 44    14 M 40-49 7:05:05
114 Benjamin Peschek Long Beach  CA 157 28     7 M 20-29 7:05:47
115 Eleanor Burns Thornton  CO 255 43    19 F 40-49 7:23:46
116 Seamus Blaney Thornton  CO 256 45    15 M 40-49 7:23:46
117 Elizabeth Goodrich Louisville  CO 236 56     3 F 50-59 7:27:36
118 Frank Skuthan Ridgewood  NJ 239 61     6 M 60-99 7:29:19
119 Mark Reynolds Denver  CO 121 34    34 M 30-39 7:31:57
120 Richard Morris Denver  CO 134 41    16 M 40-49 7:31:58
121 Wayne Gibbons Rochelle Park  NJ 237 54    10 M 50-59 7:36:57
122 Theresa Daus-Weber Morrison  CO 272 59     4 F 50-59 7:36:58
123 Chris Lloyd Denver  CO 3 51    11 M 50-59 7:40:42
124 Anneliese Thies Denver  CO 282 26     5 F 20-29 7:53:07
125 Deonne Vanderwoude Boulder  CO 118 41    19 F 40-49 7:59:11
126 Peter Reynolds Denver  CO 122 42    17 M 40-49 7:59:20
127 Carrie Resch Ames  IA 163 27     6 F 20-29 8:02:14
128 Aaron Patz Ames  IA 164 28     8 M 20-29 8:02:15
129 Richard Neslund Louisville  CO 9 66     7 M 60-99 9:18:28
130 Melissa Meilee Cangley Denver  CO 326 28     7 F 20-29 10:48:29
131 Sharon Wojnaroski Farmington  MI 154 61     1 F 60-99 11:42:32
132 John Wojnaroski Farmington  MI 155 62     8 M 60-99 11:42:32
  Paddy Ryan Denver  CO 248 63   Unofficial
50k
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Lee Cordova Denver  CO 262 27     1 Top Fin 4:28:53
2 Todd Mays Billings  MT 186 42     1 M 40-49 4:37:00
3 Mark Martin-Williams Breckenridge  CO 112 40     2 M 40-49 4:57:30
4 Julia Veseth Lakewood  CO 265 23     1 Top Fin 5:10:31
5 Ryan Randall Denver  CO 291 30     1 M 30-39 5:23:09
6 Niki Pardoe Golden  CO 296 33     1 F 30-39 5:32:00
7 Anna Weisbodt Denver  CO 299 32     2 F 30-39 5:33:36
8 Robert Conley Delta  CO 309 40     3 M 40-49 5:34:04
9 Colin Sibbernsen Salt Lake City  UT 277 23     1 M 20-29 5:35:20
10 Winfield Hartley Boulder  CO 260 44     4 M 40-49 5:37:17
11 Jason Hatfield Highlands Ranch  CO 276 29     2 M 20-29 5:43:08
12 Will Fisher Basalt  CO 306 43     5 M 40-49 5:48:57
13 Adam Mcfarren Louisville  CO 135 38     2 M 30-39 5:48:57
14 Katie Robinson Fort Collins  CO 295 36     3 F 30-39 5:51:16
15 James Diehl Carbondale  CO 312 38     3 M 30-39 5:51:50
16 Michael Mcbride Grand Junction  CO 103 49     6 M 40-49 5:58:40
17 Kyle Stone Fruita  CO 106 45     7 M 40-49 6:01:42
18 Scott Burke Denver  CO 297 28     3 M 20-29 6:07:42
19 Jesse Rounds Boulder  CO 206 36     4 M 30-39 6:11:42
20 Wendy Young Boulder  CO 193 39     4 F 30-39 6:12:06
21 Brad Gannon Cottonwood Heights  UT 228 27     4 M 20-29 6:13:40
22 Steve Jones Austin  TX 105 45     8 M 40-49 6:14:19
23 Samuel Ferrara Gunnison  CO 245 21     5 M 20-29 6:17:16
24 Amanda Grimes Steamboat Springs  CO 110 35     5 F 30-39 6:23:27
25 Heidi Sauerland Steamboat Springs  CO 191 28     1 F 20-29 6:29:45
26 Tom Vanstone Tauranga  NZ 240 52     1 M 50-59 6:32:44
27 Ivy Lefebvre Silverton  CO 185 36     6 F 30-39 6:37:14
28 Erika Altneu Denver  CO 308 35     7 F 30-39 6:38:55
29 Ashley Vanosdol Denver  CO 221 28     2 F 20-29 6:39:27
30 Erik Sibbernsen Salt Lake City  UT 278 26     6 M 20-29 6:43:09
31 Robin Schiller Carbondale  CO 258 61     1 M 60-99 6:50:44
32 Walter Edwards Boulder  CO 323 38     5 M 30-39 6:54:56
33 Cara Marrs Steamboat Springs  CO 144 44     1 F 40-49 7:03:42
34 Bryan Schlinkmann Gunnison  CO 244 20     7 M 20-29 7:05:31
35 Briana Terry Salt Lake City  UT 241 35     8 F 30-39 7:07:44
36 Karen Helfrich Salt Lake City  UT 315 47     2 F 40-49 7:10:14
37 Terry Schmalz Grand Junction  CO 158 52     1 F 50-59 7:15:04
38 Jeffrey Wagner Fruita  CO 301 56     2 M 50-59 7:39:45
39 John Crowther Denver  CO 264 46     9 M 40-49 7:50:30
40 Adrienne Hearne Austin  TX 192 25     3 F 20-29 7:51:24
41 Steve Tidball Boulder  CO 251 51     3 M 50-59 7:53:13
42 Carol Neslund Lousiville  CO 162 52     2 F 50-59 8:56:56
43 Hurricane Carter Crested Butte  CO 124 63     1 F 60-99 10:03:05
44 Bill Moyle Lonetree  CO 218 75     2 M 60-99 10:20:34
45 Isreal Archuletta Palmer Lake  CO 279 34    6 M 30-39 9:26:55
13 mile
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Kevin Donoher Grand Junction  CO 94 35     1 Top Fin 1:31:01.1
2 Harald Niedl Steamboat Springs  CO 91 39     1 M 30-39 1:34:42.3
3 Josh Hejtmanek New Castle  CO 398 35     2 M 30-39 1:35:44.6
4 Kate Papenberg Syracuse  UT 360 27     1 Top Fin 1:41:03.7
5 Drew Mueller Avon  CO 337 30     3 M 30-39 1:42:35.8
6 Heath Hibband Montrose  CO 82 60     1 M 60-99 1:43:45.0
7 Levi Broyles Delta  CO 383 47     1 M 40-49 1:45:50.4
8 Cannon Shockley Leadville  CO 410 37     4 M 30-39 1:47:56.9
9 Eric Kater Gunnison  CO 346 21     1 M 20-29 1:50:17.2
10 Nick Eardensohn Grand Junction  CO 89 22     2 M 20-29 1:51:43.0
11 Ashley Carruth Durango  CO 409 30     1 F 30-39 1:53:52.6
12 Trisha Oeth Boulder  CO 100 34     2 F 30-39 1:54:06.8
13 Jess Leonard Salt Lake City  UT 242 36     5 M 30-39 1:55:35.4
14 Tim Pletcher Boulder  CO 373 57     1 M 50-59 1:58:30.0
15 Lauren Atkinson Moab  UT 60 31     3 F 30-39 2:01:04.8
16 Greg White Boulder  CO 199 46     2 M 40-49 2:03:29.3
17 Courtney Kaup Bolton  VT 92 35     4 F 30-39 2:03:49.6
18 Eduardo Fiallos Lakewood  CO 268 41     3 M 40-49 2:05:49.8
19 Hampton Islan Boulder  CO 274 64     2 M 60-99 2:06:23.0
20 Andrea Oakley Broomfield  CO 377 38     5 F 30-39 2:06:50.4
21 Daniel Houser Denver  CO 389 42     4 M 40-49 2:06:53.1
22 Hesper Kentz Glenwood Springs  CO 285 34     6 F 30-39 2:06:54.2
23 Tom Ela Grand Junction  CO 232 61     3 M 60-99 2:07:31.9
24 Rebecca Boozan Boulder  CO 382 32     7 F 30-39 2:07:34.8
25 Laci Conour Greeley  CO 405 28     1 F 20-29 2:07:47.8
26 Mark Eury Golden  CO 138 36     6 M 30-39 2:10:18.4
27 Eric Gordon Boulder  CO 202 34     7 M 30-39 2:11:18.5
28 Sean Murphy Denver  CO 411 26     3 M 20-29 2:11:19.5
29 Taro Fujishima Long Island City  NY 90 34     8 M 30-39 2:11:31.4
30 Kate Kenoyer Silverthorne  CO 334 35     8 F 30-39 2:11:47.2
31 Brier Youngfleish Grand Junction  CO 69 15     1 F  0-19 2:12:21.3
32 Karin Ward Bolton Valley  VT 93 44     1 F 40-49 2:12:29.6
33 Michael Kelly Boulder  CO 390 38     9 M 30-39 2:12:52.3
34 Jill Kelly Anson Glenwood Springs  CO 378 44     2 F 40-49 2:12:53.4
35 Lindsay Baumgartner Denver  CO 359 36     9 F 30-39 2:13:30.9
36 Matthew Oetting Boulder  CO 401 42     5 M 40-49 2:13:34.4
37 David Riggs Denver  CO 406 39    10 M 30-39 2:14:01.9
38 Steve Huntingdale Denver  CO 269 44     6 M 40-49 2:14:13.2
39 Diana Williams Fruita  CO 99 34    10 F 30-39 2:14:34.2
40 Aaron Hinton Salt Lake City  UT 190 34    11 M 30-39 2:15:45.2
41 Susan Bautts Boulder  CO 355 37    11 F 30-39 2:16:58.8
42 Jason Majkowski Highlands Ranch  CO 367 39    12 M 30-39 2:17:12.4
43 Luke Miley Grand Junction  CO 408 33    13 M 30-39 2:17:56.6
44 Brion After Carbondale  CO 397 41     7 M 40-49 2:18:12.7
45 Troy Zinn Highlands Ranch  CO 368 49     8 M 40-49 2:18:43.8
46 James Davis Highlands Ranch  CO 369 43     9 M 40-49 2:18:44.9
47 Sarah Eury Golden  CO 139 30    12 F 30-39 2:19:34.5
48 Jill Hilty Grand Junction  CO 73 54     1 F 50-59 2:19:51.2
49 Michael Paxton Broomfield  CO 375 38    14 M 30-39 2:19:51.5
50 Kevin Schmidt Denver  CO 177 30    15 M 30-39 2:19:55.2
51 Courtney Dauwalter Denver  CO 182 31    13 F 30-39 2:20:16.8
52 Kristi Siman Fruita  CO 160 34    14 F 30-39 2:21:18.0
53 Jill Whinnery Grand Junction  CO 404 45     3 F 40-49 2:21:27.2
54 Michael Joyce Frisco  CO 113 48    10 M 40-49 2:21:37.8
55 Robert Seaman Archbold  OH 356 48    11 M 40-49 2:22:11.0
56 Steve Ramirez Superior  CO 358 30    16 M 30-39 2:22:20.9
57 Rachel Horvath Superior  CO 357 29     2 F 20-29 2:22:21.2
58 Linley Miller Boulder  CO 374 24     3 F 20-29 2:22:22.1
59 Abigail Burnam Carbondale  CO 376 28     4 F 20-29 2:22:22.4
60 Dave Butler Boulder  CO 354 41    12 M 40-49 2:22:27.5
61 Kathryn Bierbaum Boulder  CO 349 28     5 F 20-29 2:22:29.3
62 Troy Boman Salt Lake City  UT 188 43    13 M 40-49 2:22:44.7
63 Jason Rash Glenwood Springs  CO 57 40    14 M 40-49 2:22:48.5
64 Janique Esrey Boulder  CO 329 46     4 F 40-49 2:22:52.3
65 Tiffany Madrid Englewood  CO 361 30    15 F 30-39 2:23:01.6
66 Eric Carpenter Conifer  CO 101 58     2 M 50-59 2:23:09.0
67 Jeff Kremer Aspen  CO 56 62     4 M 60-99 2:23:38.0
68 Jami Friday Carbondale  CO 59 38    16 F 30-39 2:23:55.8
69 Jim Freim Pueblo  CO 75 68     5 M 60-99 2:25:00.8
70 Angela Bogenrief Steamboat Springs  CO 380 36    17 F 30-39 2:25:04.8
71 Andy Nilsen Grand Junction  CO 381 35    17 M 30-39 2:25:05.2
72 Amy Cunningham Fruita  CO 161 38    18 F 30-39 2:25:05.5
73 John Steinbauer Lafayette  CO 343 39    18 M 30-39 2:25:10.3
74 David Whitmire Hotchkiss  CO 74 57     3 M 50-59 2:25:45.2
75 Greg Liewer Highlands Ranch  CO 247 39    19 M 30-39 2:26:10.6
76 Anelise Normann Golden  CO 342 47     5 F 40-49 2:26:25.9
77 Jennifer Kirschke Boulder  CO 384 42     6 F 40-49 2:26:54.0
78 Lori Wilson Seffner  FL 392 42     7 F 40-49 2:27:03.5
79 Troy Youngfleish Grand Junction  CO 70 45    15 M 40-49 2:27:51.1
80 Iain Irwin-Powell Nederland  CO 87 46    16 M 40-49 2:28:37.5
81 Jason Rock Salt Lake City  UT 189 39    20 M 30-39 2:29:22.2
82 David Brooks Glenwood Springs  CO 81 45    17 M 40-49 2:29:35.6
83 Ellen Brooks Glenwood Springs  CO 79 45     8 F 40-49 2:29:35.9
84 Richard Sitton Denver  CO 267 31    21 M 30-39 2:29:37.0
85 Suzanne Pletcher Boulder  CO 372 60     1 F 60-99 2:29:40.5
86 Hillary Nitschke Golden  CO 273 45     9 F 40-49 2:29:59.4
87 Angela Johnson Fruita  CO 195 39    19 F 30-39 2:30:38.8
88 Meggan Oliver Lafayette  CO 107 34    20 F 30-39 2:30:41.1
89 Karen Lapides Breckenridge  CO 379 50     2 F 50-59 2:33:18.0
90 Terry Gold Boulder  CO 391 55     4 M 50-59 2:34:54.0
91 Chris Finley Greeley  CO 394 42    18 M 40-49 2:35:15.6
92 Jenna Finley Greeley  CO 393 41    10 F 40-49 2:35:15.9
93 Mary Smith Hotchkiss  CO 72 43    11 F 40-49 2:35:22.8
94 Erin Gorsich Fort Collins  CO 365 27     6 F 20-29 2:36:26.1
95 Mary Jo O'Connell Windsor  CO 395 48    12 F 40-49 2:36:39.4
96 Joanne Cook Dillon  CO 65 40    13 F 40-49 2:36:55.5
97 Meghan Mulvaney Denver  CO 400 28     7 F 20-29 2:37:37.0
98 Dana Platin Denver  CO 388 40    14 F 40-49 2:40:27.8
99 Anne Millar Boulder  CO 347 46    15 F 40-49 2:42:04.0
100 Samuel Hansell Lebanon  PA 386 55     5 M 50-59 2:43:16.7
101 Joyce Tomlinson Blor  PA 387 48    16 F 40-49 2:43:17.3
102 Phil Kahn Durango  CO 55 60     6 M 60-99 2:43:26.8
103 Lindsay Boylan Boulder  CO 200 31    21 F 30-39 2:44:50.1
104 Gaby Mccash Boulder  CO 175 30    22 F 30-39 2:45:00.8
105 Alanna Piccillo Palisade  CO 159 33    23 F 30-39 2:45:49.1
106 Patrick Boylan Boulder  CO 201 30    22 M 30-39 2:45:54.3
107 Sara Fleming Glenwood Springs  CO 86 16     2 F  0-19 2:46:44.2
108 Diane Burke Denver  CO 63 34    24 F 30-39 2:47:26.1
109 Kathleen Mccarron Denver  CO 64 31    25 F 30-39 2:47:26.3
110 Jennifer Elzey Ogden  UT 399 48    17 F 40-49 2:47:48.0
111 Maclean Guthrie Denver  CO 85 40    18 F 40-49 2:48:49.9
112 Julie Hagy Boulder  CO 336 30    26 F 30-39 2:48:59.3
113 Lewis Benedict Fort Collins  CO 364 35    23 M 30-39 2:49:09.8
114 Eric Montemayor Carbondale  CO 333 43    19 M 40-49 2:49:29.6
115 Kristin Coakley Grand Junction  CO 196 41    19 F 40-49 2:50:15.8
116 Scott Hancock Boulder  CO 335 31    24 M 30-39 2:50:30.3
117 Tara Opsal Fort Collins  CO 362 36    27 F 30-39 2:51:07.4
118 Carrie Gleeksman Boulder  CO 344 38    28 F 30-39 2:51:07.7
119 Amanda Feldman Boulder  CO 345 30    29 F 30-39 2:51:07.9
120 Melissa Wright Clifton  CO 117 43    20 F 40-49 2:51:53.2
121 Tracy Morey Windsor  CO 396 45    21 F 40-49 2:52:06.2
122 Blaze Braford-Lefebvre Silverton  CO 179 13     1 M  0-19 2:53:15.5
123 George Reazer Charlotte  NC 141 50     6 M 50-59 2:55:18.3
124 Kathryn Myers Highlands Ranch  CO 340 48    22 F 40-49 2:55:49.5
125 Sarah Irwin-Powell Nederland  CO 88 48    23 F 40-49 2:57:24.4
126 Janny Chaiyavet Boulder  CO 331 44    24 F 40-49 3:01:18.9
127 Louis Villaire Grand Junction  CO 403 49    20 M 40-49 3:02:49.4
128 Christina Montemayor Carbondale  CO 330 38    30 F 30-39 3:08:08.5
129 Sheryl Strole Montrose  CO 348 52     3 F 50-59 3:09:52.6
130 Krista Miscevich Phoenix  AZ 212 42    25 F 40-49 3:14:34.5
131 Lydia Hill Grand Junction  CO 350 40    26 F 40-49 3:18:01.7
132 Lynda Wacht Littleton  CO 172 44    27 F 40-49 3:23:58.5
133 Carrie Hall Park City  UT 71 46    28 F 40-49 3:29:50.3
134 Laura Hix Denver  CO 249 46    29 F 40-49 3:42:58.7
135 Janet Uhrin Calhan  CO 250 45    30 F 40-49 3:42:59.0
5 mile
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Mathew Hayne Golden  CO 78 31     1 Top Fin 39:59.3
2 Craig Daugherty   351 31     1 M 30-39 42:00.7
3 Benjamin Keidan Boulder  CO 98 41     1 M 40-49 43:31.3
4 Eric Westerman Carbondale  CO 80 33     2 M 30-39 44:07.8
5 Emily Mathis Basalt  CO 77 31     1 Top Fin 46:05.3
6 Summer Laws Boulder  CO 332 38     1 F 30-39 52:03.8
7 Jacqueline Kirich Boulder  CO 222 31     2 F 30-39 53:28.1
8 Melissa Mosley Boulder  CO 203 31     3 F 30-39 53:31.2
9 Hannah Holm Grand Junction  CO 352 43     1 F 40-49 58:24.0
10 Nicole Mattson Grand Junction  CO 83 46     2 F 40-49 59:21.5
11 Amy Maranowicz Boulder  CO 402 43     3 F 40-49 59:30.4
12 Steven Sweat Cedaredge  CO 370 58     1 M 50-59 1:01:36.6
13 Lauren Wicklund Clifton  CO 371 21     1 F 20-29 1:02:16.1
14 Emily Kaster Minneapolis  MN 187 34     4 F 30-39 1:02:54.0
15 Julie Batt Hotchkiss  CO 115 47     4 F 40-49 1:03:04.5
16 Gilbert Sanchez Grand Junction  CO 61 46     2 M 40-49 1:03:16.0
17 Lucy Schiffman Boulder  CO 205 27     2 F 20-29 1:03:39.6
18 April Medrano Grand Junction  CO 339 37     5 F 30-39 1:04:18.4
19 Noah Simcoff Boulder  CO 208 26     3 F 20-29 1:04:22.3
20 Erica Hewitt Oak Creek  CO 66 40     5 F 40-49 1:05:02.4
21 Michael Weinbrecht Meeker  CO 338 33     3 M 30-39 1:05:06.7
22 Jeni Coleman Fruita  CO 353 38     6 F 30-39 1:06:01.5
23 Patrick Madrid Englewood  CO 363 43     3 M 40-49 1:06:32.0
24 Trysta Delimont Grand Junction  CO 84 29     4 F 20-29 1:07:22.9
25 Mackennea Broyles Fruita  CO 385 17     1 F  0-19 1:07:55.6
26 Michelle Smith Carbondale  CO 76 33     7 F 30-39 1:09:49.7
27 Tamara Edmonds Fruita  CO 366 35     8 F 30-39 1:10:07.1
28 Raja Braford-Lefebvre Silverton  CO 180 10     2 F  0-19 1:11:09.2
29 Soren Braford-Lefebvre Silverton  CO 181 8     1 M  0-19 1:12:13.9
30 Kenyon Hendricks Fruita  CO 97 20     1 M 20-29 1:12:51.7
31 Gus Hendricks Fruita  CO 96 45     4 M 40-49 1:12:52.0
32 Katrina Leonard Salt Lake City  UT 243 32     9 F 30-39 1:12:56.5
33 Amy Winston Denver  CO 261 45     6 F 40-49 1:13:22.3
34 Monica Vickers Frederick  CO 235 38    10 F 30-39 1:15:09.7
35 Joanna Smail Cedaredge  CO 68 16     3 F  0-19 1:15:22.4
36 Celia Schiffman Boulder  CO 204 32    11 F 30-39 1:16:14.0
37 Michelle Smail Cedaredge  CO 67 47     7 F 40-49 1:17:29.9
38 Michael Hawkins Grand Junction  CO 62 42     5 M 40-49 1:19:00.2
39 Randy Larsen Grand Junction  CO 58 59     2 M 50-59 1:19:19.6
40 Jessica Kreiling Marble  CO 407 36    12 F 30-39 1:19:49.5