Desert RATS Classic Results 
May 10th 2014
Gonzo
283 Shane Ozment M 47 Golden CO Male Champion 5:12:48
405 Bradley Newby M 42 St. George UT 1st M 40-49 5:15:27
407 Cory Bolen M 37 Boise ID 1st Pro 5:15:40
402 Jeremy Woolf M 41 Morrison CO 2nd M 40-49 5:19:52
275 Darby Benson M 44 Carrollton GA 3rd M 40-49 5:29:51
281 karl krupp M 48 avon CO 4th M 40-49 5:40:19
284 Kevin Hughes M 48 Golden CO 5th M 40-49 5:42:02
266 mike classen m 56 grand junction co 1st M 50+ 5:46:20
293 Dave Grant M 37 Wheat Ridge CO 1st M 30-39 5:51:06
294 Scot Stucky M 34 Arvada CO 1st M Single Speed 5:51:09
273 Keith Ober M 40 LAKEWOOD CO 6th M 40-49 5:54:51
295 John Gulledge M 44 Thornton CO 7th M 40-49 5:55:16
403 Steve Colburn M 46 Parker CO 8th M 40-49 5:55:18
Enduro
269 Patrick Nash m 55 Ft Collins CO    2nd M 50+ 6:00:33
285 bracken christensen m 43 Boulder co 9th M 40-49 6:00:41
282 Scott DeMeis M 45 Denver CO 10th M 40-49 6:02:04
291 Silvano Colman M 32 grand junction CO 2nd M 30-39 6:06:12
410 Doug Brockmeyer M 54 Salt Lake City UT 3rd M 50+ 6:09:16
290 Peter Geyer M 46 Edwards CO 11th M 40-49 6:09:19
288 Paul Batcheller M 47 Boulder CO 2nd M Single Speed  6:11:38
276 Rachel Millsop F 25 Carrollton GA Female Champion 6:19:24
296 Dean Rogers M 48 Boulder CO 12th M 40-49 6:24:13
278 Matt Koons M 28 Loveland CO 1st M 29 > 6:25:15
409 David Kilmoyer M 45 Longmont CO 3rd M Single Speed  6:28:50
287 Christy Geyer F 47 Edwards CO 1st F 40-49 6:34:00
267 Doug Andrews M 53 Mission Viejo CA 2nd M Pro 6:41:12
286 Tony Prete M 42 Westminster CO 14th M 40-49 6:43:39
406 Derek Bissett M 25 Denver CO 3rd M Pro 6:43:51
297 Brian Oliver M 41 Salt Lake City UT 4th M Single Speed 6:45:17
289 Jamie Malin M 45 Vail CO 15th M 40-49 6:50:31
401 James Boyd M 36 Farmington NM 3rd M 30-39 6:53:09
277 Jeff Johnson M 49 Fruita CO 16th M40-49 6:53:44
292 Eric Swab M 39 Fort Collins CO 4th M 30-39 7:00:44
411 Darryl Lawrence M 51 Arvada CO 4th M 50+ 7:01:52
299 Jason Elliott M 44 Aspen CO 17th M 40-49 7:09:56
412 Glenn Meikle M 49 Smithfield UT 18th M 40-49 7:16:03
272 Kimberly Ober F 48 LAKEWOOD CO 2nd F 40-49 7:18:19
404 robert nelson M 42 parker CO 19th M 40-49 7:27:33
300 Darren Muse M 43 Colorado Springs CO  20th 40-49 7:41:07
268 David Rubenking M 59 Littleton CO 5th M 50+ 8:05:11
271 nelson story m 51 emigrant mt 6th M 50+ 8:23:19
408 Beth Bolen F 34 Bois ID 1st F 30-39 8:24:18
279 Richard Lane M 46 Louisville CO 21st M 40-49 8:35:04
280 junko kazukawa f 50 Denver co 1st F 50+ 8:49:40
298 Lanny Dunham M 37 Parker CO 30-39 DNF
270 john whiteside m 50 grand junction co 50+ DNF
  Andrew Sloane M 25 San Francisco  CA 29 > DNS
  Nicholas Horton M 21 Gunnison co 29 > DNS
  Shane DeMars M 39 Boulder CO 30-39 DNS
  Jesse Crock M 32 Golden CO 30-39 DNS
  Nicole Todosichuk F 44 West Kelowna BC 40-49 DNS
  Annette Fortune F 46 Denver CO 40-49 DNS
  David Fortune M 49 Denver CO 40-49 DNS
  Eric Coomer M 43 Broomfield CO 40-49 DNS
  Gregory Kasper M 48 Denver CO 40-49 DNS
  louis bradshaw M 50 fruita CO 50+ DNS
  Marty Borges M 55 Pagosa Springs CO 50+ DNS
50K Fat Tire Ride
355 Jamie Gunion F 38 Vail CO
356 andrew jauquet M 34 castle rock CO http://www.geminiadventures.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/ClassicResults14.htm
357 ajul tamang m 22 Boulder CO
358 Patrick Caraher M     CO
359 Katie Elliott F 34 Aspen CO
360 Patrick McHugh M 58 Lakewood, CO
Dean street m 45 timnath co fat tire