24 Hours of Utah 2015 Results
6 Hour Fun Run 1 2 3 4
  Bib # Name Gender City State team name mileage last lap 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5
1 1st W 402 Shauna Boyd F castle rock co Endurathon 26.5 11:36 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:04 PM 10:17 PM 11:36 PM
2 1st M 439 Todd Duncan M aurora CO Double D's 21.2 10:17 7:00 PM 7:59 PM 9:04 PM 10:17 PM  
3 2nd M 401 Dave Swink M Boulder CO   21.2 11:21 7:02 PM 8:13 PM 9:39 PM 11:21 PM  
4 3rd M 403 Doug Perry M castle rock co Endurathon 15.9 9:37 7:00 8:05 PM 9:37 PM    
100 Mile 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
  Bib # Name Gender City State Team Name Mileage last lap 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5 31.8 37.1 42.4 47.7 53 58.3 63.6
DNF 1 Justine Plenkiewicz F Grand Cayman Cayman Ilslands   63.6 12:48 8:06 AM 9:17 AM 10:30 AM 11:52 AM 1:11 PM 2:32 PM 3:59 PM 5:26 PM 6:57 PM 8:41 PM 10:31 PM 12:48 AM
DNF 2 Mike Ehrenfeucht M Westminster CO Otters 63.6 12:12 7:51 AM 8:50 AM 9:47 AM 10:47 AM 11:54 AM 1:07 PM 2:27 PM 4:03 PM 5:55 PM 7:44 PM 9:51 PM 12:12 AM
DNF 3 Gerard Goueffon M survilliers France   42.4 4:34 8:54 AM 8:54 AM 9:59 AM 11:06 AM 12:14 PM 1:26 PM 3:12 PM 4:34 PM DONE      
    Jean Suyenaga F San Jose CA    DNS                          
Viacheslav Timoshenko M Moscow Russia DNS
50K 1 2 3 4 5 6
  Bib # Name Gender City State Team Name Mileage last lap 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5 31.8
1st M Overall 1 80 Jeff Chapman M Harriman TN tennessee rednecks 50K 5:21 7:56 AM 8:47 AM 9:38 AM 10:31 AM 11:25 AM 12:23 PM
1st M 35-50 2 73 Antonio Pizano M Littleton CO T&S 50K 5:32 7:54 AM 8:43 AM 9:39 AM 10:38 AM 11:38 AM 12:34 PM
2nd M 35-50 3 81 Marko Heinila M santa fe  nm team cheetah 50K 5:39 7:54 AM 8:51 AM 9:46 AM 10:43 AM 11:40 AM 12:41 PM
3rd M 35-50 4 78 Mark Schwinnen M     Bubba 50K 5:45 7:54 AM 8:47 AM 9:41 AM 10:43 AM 11:47 AM 12:47 PM
4th M 35-50 5 91 Dan Nielsen M avon co eagle 50K 5:59 8:01 AM 9:01 AM 10:02 AM 11:02 AM 11:59 AM 1:01 PM
1st Under 35 6 77 Conner Jackson M Gunnison CO ConBro 50K 6:12 8:00 AM 9:08 AM 10:10 AM 11:10 AM 12:08 PM 1:14 PM
1st F Overall 7 84 Julie Hagen F dumont CO onespeed 50K 6:30 8:06 AM 9:03 AM 10:08 AM 11:15 AM 12:22 PM 1:32 PM
1st F 35-50 8 82 Junko Kazukawa F Denver co junko 50K 6:32 7:58 AM 9:03 AM 10:11 AM 11:19 AM 12:27 PM 1:34 PM
2nd F 35-50 9 93 Michele Delman F longmont co race directors wife 50K 6:32 8:02 AM 9:03 AM 10:11 AM 11:19 AM 12:29 PM 1:34 PM
5th M 35-50 10 92 John Oster M grand junction CO dino runner 50K 6:34 8:00 AM 9:04 AM 10:15 AM 11:25 AM 12:33 PM 1:36 PM
3rd F 35-50 11 75 Kimberly Gates F port St Lucie FL Kimmy Lynn Runs 50K 6:41 7:59 AM 8:57 AM 10:03 AM 11:13 AM 12:29 PM 1:43 PM
1st M 50+ 12 85 Doug Beagle M Houston TX texans 50K 6:57 8:20 AM 9:35 AM 10:26 AM 11:34 AM 12:47 PM 1:59 PM
4th F 35-50 13 90 Yan Fen Shen F Chandler AZ Team Celery 50K 7:03 8:06 AM 9:07 AM 10:14 AM 11:25 AM 12:43 PM 2:05 PM
6th M 35-50 14 88 Graham Schooley M Cypress TX texans 50K 7:09 7:58 AM 8:58 AM 10:09 AM 11:33 AM 12:49 PM 2:11 PM
5th F 35-50 22 89 Danelle Soto F Litchfield Park AZ avacado 50K 7:11 8:06 AM 9:07 AM 10:14 AM 11:26 AM 12:50 PM 2:13:43
6th F 35-50 15 79 Emily Lewellen F Boulder co skittle poof 50K 7:20 8:05 AM 9:08 AM 10:26 AM 11:34 AM 12:51 PM 2:22 PM
1st F 50+ 16 74 Susan Hornbuckle F Decatur GA Cashmere 50K 7:37 8:11 AM 9:20 AM 10:32 AM 11:50 AM 1:14 PM 2:39 PM
7th F 35-50 17 76 Morgan Fowler F Fort Lauderdale FL Cutterbutt 50K 7:38 8:02 AM 9:07 AM 10:17 AM 11:49 AM 1:19 PM 2:40 PM
8th F 35-50 18 83 Yukiko Kimura F Broomfield CO junko 50K 7:51 8:10 AM 9:22 AM 10:36 AM 11:57 AM 12:28 PM 2:53 PM
9th F 35-50 19 72 Tracie Mucha F Denver CO sournotez 50K 7:57 8:11 AM 9:28 AM 10:46 AM 12:12 PM 1:35 PM 2:59 PM
  20 86 Jo May F Houston TX texans 26.5 DNF 8:28 AM 10:14 AM 11:49 AM 1:34 PM 3:24 PM  
  21 87 Randi Schooley F Cypress TX texans 21.2 DNF 7:58 AM 8:55 AM 9:58 AM 11:13 AM    
      Gill Graham M Richardson TX BG DNS  
24 Hour Solo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
  Bib # Name Gender City State Team Name Mileage last lap 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5 31.8 37.1 42.4 47.7 53 58.3
1st F 1 302 Deonne VanderWoude F Boulder CO Yoda 58.3 6:03 8:45 AM 10:25 AM 12:12 PM 2:00 PM 3:49 PM 5:40 PM 7:34 PM 9:31 PM 11:40 PM 3:56 AM 6:03 AM
2nd F 2 303 Rebecca Walker F ARVADA CO BEE RAD 53 11:22 8:20 AM 9:39 AM 11:04 AM 12:34 PM 2:16 PM 4:02 PM 5:42 PM 7:28 PM 9:19 PM 11:22 PM  
3rd F 3 305 Molly Moyer F Grand Junction CO Molly Llama 53 6:18 8:03 AM 9:04 AM 10:12 AM 11:26 AM 1:02 PM 2:45 PM 4:33 PM 7:11 PM 9:43 PM 6:18 AM  
1st M 4 307 Marshall Brown M Draper UT ted bundy 42.4 10:28 8:24 AM 9:52 AM 11:26 AM 1:03 PM 3:02 PM 5:10 PM 7:16 PM 10:28 PM      
2nd M 5 304 Brent Rutledge M Lehi UT Solo Rut 37.1 4:31 8:02 AM 9:08 AM 10:15 AM 11:27 AM 1:15 PM 2:46 PM 4:31 PM        
4th F 6 301 Loree Hoag F lakewood CO Florida Gators 26.5 5:16 8:45 AM 10:31 AM 12:33 PM 3:17 PM 5:16 PM            
3rd M 7 306 Allen Gerstenberger M     AG 26.5 6:01 8:31 AM 10:09 AM 2:00 PM 3:55 PM 6:01 PM            
100K Team Relay 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
  Bib # Name Gender City State Team Name Finish 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5 31.8 37.1 42.4 47.7 53 58.3 63.6
1st Place   136 Kristina Schneider F Westminster CO We Thought This        9:48 AM         3:04 PM        
    137 Taunya Wilson F Thornton CO Was a 5K   7:55 AM         1:04 PM         6:43 PM  
    138 Eve Sheridan F Broomfield CO     8:49 AM         1:59 PM         7:38 PM
    139 Kelly Campbell F Westminster CO           11:40 AM         5:11 PM    
    140 Seth Campbell M Westminster CO             10:44 AM         4:12 PM      
100K Duo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
  Bib # Name Gender City State Team Name Finish 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5 31.8 37.1 42.4 47.7 53 58.3 63.6
1st Place   308 Anita Ortiz F Eagle CO MORT 10:00     9:12 AM 9:56 AM   11:35 AM   1:18 PM   3:07 PM   5:02 PM
    309 Megan Morrissey F Eagle CO       7:39 AM 8:29 AM     10:48 AM   12:29 PM   2:15 PM   4:11 PM  
2nd Place   141 Kathryn Saphire F Denver CO The Wanderers 12:05   8:29 AM   10:19 AM   12:18 PM   2:28 PM   5:02   7:07 PM
    142 Jessica O'Toole F Denver CO       7:41 AM   9:29 AM   11:24 AM   1:30 PM   3:44 PM   6:07  
24 Hour Relay 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
  Bib # Name Gender City State Team Name Mileage Last Lap 5.3 10.6 15.9 21.2 26.5 31.8 37.1 42.4 47.7 53 58.3 63.6 68.9 74.2 79.5 84.8 90.1 95.4 100.7 106 111.3 116.6 121.9 127.2 132.5
1st Place   143 Cimony Greenhalgh F provo UT Deseret Storm 132.5 5:54                 2:38 PM                                
  144 George Corbett M saratoga springs UT       9:44 AM                 5:12 PM               12:41 AM          
  145 Zac Neuffer M provo UT                 1:36 PM                 9:31 PM               5:54 AM
  146 Jordan Hatch M provo UT   7:54 AM                 3:24 PM               10:24 PM              
  147 William Staten M provo UT     8:45 AM                 4:01 PM               11:23 PM            
  148 William Daybell M provo UT         10:30     12:49 PM                 8:42 PM               5:01 AM  
  149 Pierce Bennett M provo UT                           6:10 PM               1:47AM        
  150 Josh Baum M provo UT           11:14 AM                 6:55 PM               2:41AM      
  151 Kyle Gerber M provo UT                   12:04 PM                 7:47 PM               3:59 AM    
2nd Place   132 Patrick Walker m Denver CO Running Club 132.5 6:50 8:01 AM       11:44 AM 4:19 PM     3:23 PM       7:06 PM       10:49 PM   12:47 AM            
  133 Sean Nossaman m Denver CO Wash Park   8:54       12:37 PM       4:19 PM       7:58 PM       11:48 PM   1:47 AM          
  134 Oza Klanjsek f Denver CO     9:54 AM       1:35 PM       5:18 PM       8:57 PM             3:45 AM   5:50 AM  
  135 Milan Klanjsek m Denver CO               10:48 AM       2:29 PM       6:12 PM       9:54 PM         2:42 AM   4:44 AM   6:50 AM
3rd Place   152 Codi Rosado F Erie CO Mile High 127.2 6:52     9:51 AM           3:13 PM           9:07 PM           3:46 AM      
  153 Kristina Wetherbee F Denver CO Hotties   8:51 AM           2:10 PM           7:57 PM           2:30 AM       6:52 AM
  154 Chad Christian M  Erie CO                                                
  155 Danny Fitch M                                                     
  156 Anne Massey F lakewood co         11:18 AM           4:54 PM           11:01 PM           5:58 AM  
  157 Amanda O'Mara F Denver co       10:43 AM           4:08 PM           10:13 PM           5:07 AM    
  158 Joy Fitch F thornton co               12:18 PM           5:55 PM           12:14 AM            
  159 Kristi Christian F Erie CO         7:59 AM           1:17 PM           7:07 PM           1:32 AM